The Big Bird Cage (1972) Jack Hill, Pam Grier, Anitra Ford, Candice Roman, Action, Crime, Drama, Erotic

the_big_bird_cage
Terry, a social-climbing young woman accidentally gets caught up in the activities of two revolutionaries, Blossom and Django, and finds herself in a concentration camp for women. In the center of the camp is a towering wooden machine (“The Big Bird Cage”) in which the women risk their lives processing sugar as the evil warden looks on. The prisoners are subjected to sadistic cruelty from the guards and fellow prisoners, and all attempts at escape are dealt with…permanently. Terry’s only hope for escape lies in Blossom and her revolutionary allies

Directed by: Jack Hill

Stars: Pam Grier, Anitra Ford, Candice Roman

Language: English

Country: USA | BRRip

Also known as: Women’s Penitentiary II, Gynaikes sta katerga

the_big_bird_cage.cap_

IMDB

4.35Gb | 96mins | 1280×720 | mkv

Download
The.Big.Bird.Cage.1972.part1.rar
The.Big.Bird.Cage.1972.part2.rar
The.Big.Bird.Cage.1972.part3.rar
The.Big.Bird.Cage.1972.part4.rar
The.Big.Bird.Cage.1972.part5.rar

Random posts

The Dry Valley (2011) Aleksandra Strelyanaya, Yana Esipovich, Oleg Garkusha, Elena Kalinina
A Tender Place AKA Yawaraka na hou (2001) Shunichi Nagasaki, Yûki Amami, Shunsuke Matsuoka, Tomokazu Miura
Les jeux de la Comtesse Dolingen de Gratz / The Games of Countess Dolingen (1981) Catherine Binet, Michael Lonsdale, Carol Kane, Katia Wastchenko, Drama, Arthouse
Foxy Brown (1974) Jack Hill, Pam Grier, Antonio Fargas, Peter Brown
The Wicked Lady (1983) Michael Winner, Faye Dunaway, Alan Bates, John Gielgud
My Blood Runs Cold (1965) William Conrad, Troy Donahue, Joey Heatherton, Barry Sullivan, Drama, Mystery, Thriller
Night of the Demons (2009) Adam Gierasch, Tatyana Kanavka, Michael Arata, Shannon Elizabeth
The Dragon Tamers AKA Nu zi tai quan qun ying hui (1975) John Woo, James Tien, Carter Wong, Chang-suk Kim
Dear Mr. Wonderful (1982) Peter Lilienthal, Joe Pesci, Karen Ludwig, Frank Vincent
Selskaya uchitelnitsa / The Village Teacher (1947) Mark Donskoy, Vera Maretskaya, Pavel Olenev, Daniil Sagal, Drama
Private Lives (1931) Sidney Franklin, Norma Shearer, Robert Montgomery, Reginald Denny, Comedy, Drama, Romance
Addictions and Subtractions (2004) Víctor Gaviria, Juan Carlos Uribe, Fabio Restrepo, Fredy York Monsalve, Drama
Laila (1929) George Schnéevoigt, Mona Mårtenson, Tryggve Larssen, Harald Schwenzen
To Hell and Back (1955) Jesse Hibbs, Audie Murphy, Marshall Thompson, Charles Drake, Action, Biography, Drama
Blaze of Noon (1947) John Farrow, Anne Baxter, William Holden, Sonny Tufts, Action, Drama
Du levande / You, the Living (2007) Roy Andersson, Elisabeth Helander, Jörgen Nohall, Jan Wikbladh, Comedy, Drama, Music
The Chalk Garden (1964) Ronald Neame, Deborah Kerr, Hayley Mills, John Mills, Drama, Mystery
Virtue (1932) Edward Buzzell, Carole Lombard, Pat O’Brien, Ward Bond, Drama
Hypnotika (2013) Jim Wynorski, Billy Chappell, Annie Cruz, Frankie Cullen, Erotic, Comedy
Fire Down Below (1957) Robert Parrish, Rita Hayworth, Robert Mitchum, Jack Lemmon, Adventure, Drama
Days of Hope AKA L’espoir (1940) André Malraux, Boris Peskine, Andrés Mejuto, Nicolás Rodríguez, José Santpere
They Shall Have Music (1939) Archie Mayo, Jascha Heifetz, Joel McCrea, Andrea Leeds
Nacktschnecken / Slugs (2004) Michael Glawogger, Raimund Wallisch, Michael Ostrowski, Pia Hierzegger, Comedy, Drama, Erotic
Quando sei nato non puoi più nasconderti / Once You’re Born You Can No Longer Hide (2005) Marco Tullio Giordana, Alessio Boni, Michela Cescon, Rodolfo Corsato, Adventure, Drama
Jackie Brown (1997) Quentin Tarantino, Pam Grier, Samuel L. Jackson, Robert Forster, Crime, Thriller
Pride and Prejudice (1940) Robert Z. Leonard, Greer Garson, Laurence Olivier, Edward Ashley
So Ends Our Night (1941) John Cromwell, Fredric March, Margaret Sullavan, Frances Dee, Drama, War