One Hell of a Christmas (2002) Shaky González, Tolo Montana, Thure Lindhardt, Erik Holmey

one_hell_of_a_christmas
One Hell of a Christmas” is a dark and action packed comedy that takes place in a modern city as well as in a fearful underworld. When Carlitos is released after doing 2 years of “hard time”, he attempts to redeem himself and sets an example for his 5 year-old son. However, when a friend confronts him with a very dark and horrifying scam for some quick dough and good times, he declines, but never the less he soon finds himself entangled in a web of sex, drugs and Christmas carols.

Also known as: The Claw

one_hell_of_a_christmas_2002

Imdb

Language: English | Subtitles: Danish (embed)

Country: Denmark | Ar: 16:9 | Dvdrip

1.47GB | 94:33mins | 1021×576 | mkv

download rarefilm

One.Hell.of.a.Christmas.2002.mkv

Random posts

Res aldrig på enkel biljett / Never Travel on a One Way Ticket (1987) Håkan Alexandersson, Nina Antskog, Krister Broberg, Mats Flink, Drama, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Betty Fisher and Other Stories / Betty Fisher et autres histoires (2001) Claude Miller, Sandrine Kiberlain, Nicole Garcia, Mathilde Seigner, Comedy, Crime, Drama
The Mask of Dimitrios (1944) Jean Negulesco, Peter Lorre, Sydney Greenstreet, Zachary Scott, Crime, Drama, Film-Noir
Todos están muertos (2014) Beatriz Sanchís, Elena Anaya, Nahuel Pérez Biscayart, Angélica Aragón, Comedy, Drama, Family
Morgiana (1972) Juraj Herz, Iva Janzurová, Josef Abrhám, Nina Divísková, Drama, Horror
Everything for Sale / Wszystko na sprzedaz (1969) Andrzej Wajda, Beata Tyszkiewicz, Elzbieta Czyzewska, Andrzej Lapicki, Drama
The Best Man (1964) Franklin J. Schaffner, Henry Fonda, Cliff Robertson, Edie Adams
The Gunrunner (1989) Nardo Castillo, Kevin Costner, Sara Botsford, Paul Soles, Crime, Drama
Wiretapper (1955) Dick Ross, Bill Williams, Georgia Lee, Douglas Kennedy
Divá Bára (1949) Vladimír Cech, Vlasta Fialová, Jana Dítetová, Marie Brozová
Sfida al re di Castiglia (1963) Ferdinando Baldi, Mark Damon, Rada Rassimov, Paolo Gozlino
The Key (1987) Ebrahim Forouzesh, Mahnaz Ansarian, Abbas Jafari, Amir Mohammad Pourhassan
They Died with Their Boots On (1941) Raoul Walsh, Errol Flynn, Olivia de Havilland, Arthur Kennedy, Biography, Drama, Romance, War, Western
I magliari / The Magliari (1959) Francesco Rosi, Alberto Sordi, Belinda Lee, Renato Salvatori, Drama, Romance
What About Me (1993) Rachel Amodeo, Judy Carne, Gregory Corso
Graveyard Shift (1987) Jerry Ciccoritti, Michael A. Miranda, Helen Papas, Cliff Stoker
Good Girls Go to Paris (1939) Alexander Hall, Melvyn Douglas, Joan Blondell, Walter Connolly, Comedy
Friendly Fire (1979) David Greene, Carol Burnett, Ned Beatty, Sam Waterston
In Your Hands (2010) Lola Doillon, Kristin Scott Thomas, Pio Marmaï, Jean-Philippe Écoffey
Love at Stake (1987) John Moffitt, Patrick Cassidy, Kelly Preston, Georgia Brown
Jungle Woman (1944) Reginald Le Borg, Evelyn Ankers, J. Carrol Naish, Samuel S. Hinds
De Sade (1969) Cy Endfield, Roger Corman, Keir Dullea, Senta Berger, Lilli Palmer
The Sea Hawk (1940) Michael Curtiz, Errol Flynn, Brenda Marshall, Claude Rains
Je sens le Beat qui monte en Moi (2012) Yann Le Quellec, Serge Bozon, Rosalba Torres Guerrero, Véronique Hervouet, Short, Comedy, Musical
Basic Training (1985) Andrew Sugerman, Ann Dusenberry, Rhonda Shear, Angela Aames, Comedy
Starlet (2012) Sean Baker, Dree Hemingway, Besedka Johnson, Boonee, Drama
Invincible (2001) Werner Herzog, Jouko Ahola, Tim Roth, Anna Gourari, Drama, War