The Kiss (1929) Jacques Feyder, Greta Garbo, Conrad Nagel, Anders Randolf, Romance, Drama

The Kiss (1929)
Irene is unhappily married to an older businessman, but very much in love with a handsome young lawyer. He doesn’t want to add to her unhappiness by ruining her marriage; she is terrified of her husband’s jealousy and anger. They decide to stop seeing each other, and she bides her time with Pierre, a young friend of the family who walks their dogs and is in puppy love with Irene. When Pierre is about to leave for college, he begs her for a goodbye kiss. She agrees, and who should walk in while it is happening, but her ailing and financially distraught husband…

The Kiss (1929) 4

The Kiss (1929) 3

The Kiss (1929) 2

The Kiss (1929) 1

IMDB

Also known as: Der Kuß, O Beijo, Der Kuss, Kysset, El beso, Kohtalokas suudelma, le baiser, To filima, A csók, Il bacio, Seppun, Pocalunek, O Beijo, Kyssen, Poljubac

File Name : The Kiss 1929.avi
File Size : 741.07 MB
Resolution : 640×480
Duration : 01:02:04
Video : MPEG-4 Visual (XviD), 1 500 Kbps, 23.976 fps
Audio : MPEG Audio (MPEG-1 Audio layer 3), 160 Kbps (CBR), 48.0 KHz, 2 channels, 1 stream

Quality: DVDRip
Language: English intertiltes
Genre: Romance, Drama

download

The_Kiss_1929.avi

Random posts

The Tiger of Eschnapur / Der Tiger Von Eschnapur (1959) Fritz Lang, Debra Paget, Paul Hubschmid, Walther Reyer, Adventure, Drama, Romance, Thriller
I Want a Divorce (1940) Ralph Murphy, Joan Blondell, Dick Powell, Gloria Dickson
Who’s the Man? (1993) Ted Demme, Ed Lover, Doctor Dré, Badja Djola
Hitler’s Last Train / Train spécial pour SS (1977) Alain Payet, Monica Swinn, Christine Aurel, Sandra Mozarowsky, Drama, Thriller, War, Erotic
Parnell (1937) John M. Stahl, Clark Gable, Myrna Loy, Edna May Oliver
Under Two Flags (1936) Frank Lloyd, Ronald Colman, Claudette Colbert, Victor McLaglen
Youngblood Hawke (1964) Delmer Daves, James Franciscus, Suzanne Pleshette, Geneviève Page, Drama
The Greatest (1977) Tom Gries, Muhammad Ali, Ernest Borgnine, John Marley, Biography, Drama, Sport
The Wild and the Innocent (1959) Jack Sher, Audie Murphy, Joanne Dru, Gilbert Roland, Romance, Western
Ordinary Heroes (1999) Ann Hui, Kang-sheng Lee, Anthony Chau-Sang Wong, Kwan-Ho Tse
Strange Triangle (1946) Ray McCarey, Signe Hasso, Preston Foster, Anabel Shaw
Notias (2016) Tassos Boulmetis, Yiannis Niarros, Themis Panou, Maria Kallimani, Comedy, Drama
When the Bell Tolls (1970) Luigi Batzella, Brad Harris, Brigitte Skay, Gino Turini
Runaway Train (1985) Andrey Konchalovskiy, Jon Voight, Eric Roberts, Rebecca De Mornay
The Third Day (1965) Jack Smight, George Peppard, Elizabeth Ashley, Roddy McDowall
Army of Shadows / L’armée des ombres (1969) Jean-Pierre Melville, Lino Ventura, Paul Meurisse, Jean-Pierre Cassel, Drama, War
The Last Angry Man (1959) Daniel Mann, Paul Muni, David Wayne, Betsy Palmer, Drama
So Young, So Bad (1950) Bernard Vorhaus, Edgar G. Ulmer, Paul Henreid, Catherine McLeod, Grace Coppin
Nemuri Kyoshiro 1: Sappocho / Sleepy Eyes of Death: The Chinese Jade (1963) Tokuzô Tanaka, Raizô Ichikawa, Tamao Nakamura, Shinobu Araki, Drama
The Ballad of Little Jo (1993) Maggie Greenwald, Suzy Amis, Bo Hopkins, Ian McKellen
Crab Trap (2009) Oscar Ruiz Navia, Karent Hinestroza, Arnobio Salazar Rivas, Rodrigo Vélez, Drama
The Boss’s Son at College AKA Daigaku no wakadanna (1933) Hiroshi Shimizu, Mitsugu Fujii, Harurô Takeda, Yoshiko Tsubouchi
The File of the Golden Goose (1969) Sam Wanamaker, Yul Brynner, Charles Gray, Edward Woodward
Katzelmacher (1969) Rainer Werner Fassbinder, Hanna Schygulla, Lilith Ungerer, Rudolf Waldemar Brem
Interference AKA Udenrigskorrespondenten (1983) Jørgen Leth, Henning Jensen, Hanne Uldal, François Latour
The Fool Killer (1965) Servando González, Anthony Perkins, Edward Albert, Henry Hull
Carmen (1983) Carlos Saura, Antonio Gades, Laura del Sol, Paco de Lucía, Drama, Music, Romance
Young Girls in Love AKA Koisuru onnatachi (1986) Kazuki Ômori, Yuki Saitô, Haruko Sagara, Mamiko Takai
Goyokin (1969) Hideo Gosha, Tatsuya Nakadai, Tetsurô Tanba, Yôko Tsukasa
Tragedy of W AKA W no higeki (1984) Shin’ichirô Sawai, Hiroko Yakushimaru, Yoshiko Mita, Masanori Sera
The Estrela’s Lion (1947) Arthur Duarte, António Silva, Milú, Maria Eugénia
Under the Piano (1996) Stefan Scaini, Amanda Plummer, Megan Follows, Teresa Stratas
A Man from Wyoming (1930) Rowland V. Lee, Gary Cooper, June Collyer, Regis Toomey
The Long Duel (1967) Ken Annakin, Yul Brynner, Trevor Howard, Harry Andrews
Savages from Hell (1968) Joseph G. Prieto, Cyril Poitier, Bobbie Byers, Diwaldo Myers
The Seventh Commandment (1961) Irvin Berwick, Jonathan Kidd, Lyn Statten, Frank Arvidson
Parc (2008) Arnaud des Pallières, Jean-Marc Barr, Sergi López, Nathalie Richard
Place AKA Topos (1985) Antouanetta Angelidi, Jany Gastaldi, Magia Lymberopoulou, Annita Santorinaiou
Gift Horse (1952) Compton Bennett, Trevor Howard, Richard Attenborough, Sonny Tufts
The Four Poster (1952) Irving Reis, Rex Harrison, Lilli Palmer
The Pilgrim Lady (1947) Lesley Selander, Lynne Roberts, Warren Douglas, Alan Mowbray
The Gallant Fool (1933) Robert N. Bradbury, Bob Steele, Arletta Duncan, George ‘Gabby’ Hayes
Born Reckless (1958) Howard W. Koch, Mamie Van Doren, Jeff Richards, Arthur Hunnicutt
Wild Man Blues (1997) Barbara Kopple, Woody Allen, Letty Aronson, Soon-Yi Previn
Was nützt die Liebe in Gedanken / Love in Thoughts (2004) Achim von Borries, Daniel Brühl, August Diehl, Anna Maria Mühe, Drama, Romance