Zemsta / The Revenge (2002) Andrzej Wajda, Roman Polanski, Janusz Gajos, Andrzej Seweryn, Comedy

Zemsta (2002)
A winter day at a Polish castle, half owned by a fatalistic notary and half by a volcanic old soldier’s niece. The old soldier, Cupbearer, and the notary are sworn enemies, which may doom the love between the niece, Klara, and the notary’s son, Waclaw. On this day, the tongue-tied Cupbearer asks a braggart courtier, Papkin, to sue on his behalf for the hand of the widow Hanna. Papkin succeeds and the wedding is set for the next day. In response, the notary plots to marry Waclaw to the widow to upend Cupbearer’s plans. When Cupbearer learns of this perfidy, he responds with his own plot. Will there be poison, a duel, kidnapping, and imprisonment; or, will fate bring another solution?

Zemsta (2002) 4

Zemsta (2002) 3

Zemsta (2002) 2

Zemsta (2002) 1

IMDB

Also known as: A Vingança, La revanche, A bosszú

Polish | DVDRip | MKV | AVC, 2000 Kbps | 688×304 | 25.000 fps | 1.53 GB
Audio: AC-3, 192 Kbps | 2 channels | 48.0 KHz | Runtime: 01:39:46 minutes | Subtitles: English, Spanish, French, Italian, German (embedded)
Genre: Comedy

download

Zemsta_2002.mkv

Random posts

The Ice Pirates (1984) Stewart Raffill, Robert Urich, Mary Crosby, Michael D. Roberts, Action, Adventure, Comedy
Miss Right (1982) Paul Williams, William Tepper, Margot Kidder, Karen Black, Comedy
My wife is a witch AKA Mia moglie è una strega (1980) Franco Castellano, Giuseppe Moccia, Renato Pozzetto, Eleonora Giorgi, Lia Tanzi
High School Memories (1983) Anthony Spinelli, Annette Haven, Jamie Gillis, John Leslie, Adult, Comedy
Nana (1983) Dan Wolman, Katya Berger, Jean-Pierre Aumont, Yehuda Efroni, Comedy, Drama, Erotic
Same Time, Next Year (1978) Robert Mulligan, Alan Alda, Ellen Burstyn, Ivan Bonar
You Can’t Cheat an Honest Man (1939) George Marshall, W.C. Fields, Edgar Bergen, Charlie McCarthy, Comedy
Sugar Town (1999) Allison Anders, Kurt Voss, Jade Gordon, John Taylor, Michael Des Barres
The Hairdresser’s Husband (1990) Patrice Leconte, Jean Rochefort, Anna Galiena, Roland Bertin
Improper Channels (1981) Eric Till, Alan Arkin, Mariette Hartley, Monica Parker, Comedy
Dynamite Joe AKA Joe l’implacabile (1967) Antonio Margheriti, Rik Van Nutter, Halina Zalewska, Merce Castro
Why Me? (1990) Gene Quintano, Christopher Lambert, Kim Greist, Christopher Lloyd
Next Stop Wonderland (1998) Brad Anderson, Hope Davis, Alan Gelfant, Philip Seymour Hoffman
Sono fotogenico (1980) Dino Risi, Renato Pozzetto, Edwige Fenech, Aldo Maccione
The Ghost and Mr. Chicken (1966) Alan Rafkin, Don Knotts, Joan Staley, Liam Redmond
Little Old New York (1940) Henry King, Alice Faye, Fred MacMurray, Richard Greene, Biography, Comedy, Drama, History, Romance
Three Tickets to Hollywood AKA Tri karte za Hollywood (1993) Bozidar ‘Bota’ Nikolic, Branislav Lecic, Bogdan Diklic, Ljubisa Samardzic
The Return of the Tall Blond Man (1974) Yves Robert, Pierre Richard, Jean Carmet, Jean Rochefort
That Way with Women (1947) Frederick De Cordova, Dane Clark, Martha Vickers, Sydney Greenstreet
Happy Birthday, Wanda June (1971) Mark Robson, Rod Steiger, Susannah York, George Grizzard
Shadow of Doubt (1935) George B. Seitz, Ricardo Cortez, Virginia Bruce, Constance Collier
March of Fools (1975) Kil-jong Ha, Nam-hyeon Choi, Jae-yeong Ha, Myeong-jung Ha
Around the World in Eighty Days (1956) Michael Anderson, John Farrow, David Niven, Cantinflas, Shirley MacLaine, Adventure, Comedy, Family, Romance
Le futur aux trousses (1975) Dolorès Grassian, Bernard Fresson, Claude Rich, Andréa Ferréol
Lo svitato (1956) Carlo Lizzani, Dario Fo, Franca Rame, Giorgia Moll
Jumping Jacks (1952) Norman Taurog, Dean Martin, Jerry Lewis, Mona Freeman
The American Way (1986) Maurice Phillips, Dennis Hopper, Michael J. Pollard, Eugene Lipinski
The Ride (1994) Jan Sverák, Anna Geislerová, Radek Pastrnák, Filip Renc
Cafe Society (1939) Edward H. Griffith, Madeleine Carroll, Fred MacMurray, Shirley Ross
The Bowery Boys Meet the Monsters (1954) Edward Bernds, Leo Gorcey, Huntz Hall, Bernard Gorcey, Horror, Comedy, Sci-Fi
The Lovers! (1973) Herbert Wise, Richard Beckinsale, Paula Wilcox, Susan Littler
Robin Redbreast (1970) James MacTaggart, Anna Cropper, Amanda Walker, Julian Holloway
A Pair of Briefs (1962) Ralph Thomas, Michael Craig, Mary Peach, Brenda de Banzie
40 Pounds of Trouble (1962) Norman Jewison, Tony Curtis, Phil Silvers, Suzanne Pleshette
The Flim-Flam Man (1967) Irvin Kershner, George C. Scott, Sue Lyon, Harry Morgan
How Do I Love Thee? (1970) Michael Gordon, Jackie Gleason, Maureen O’Hara, Shelley Winters
The Importance of Being Earnest (1952) Anthony Asquith, Michael Redgrave, Richard Wattis, Michael Denison, Comedy, Drama
The Toy Tiger (1956) Jerry Hopper, Jeff Chandler, Laraine Day, Tim Hovey, Comedy
Voksne mennesker / Dark Horse (2005) Dagur Kári, Jakob Cedergren, Nicolas Bro, Tilly Scott Pedersen, Comedy, Drama, Romance
Love in the Buff AKA Chun Kiu yi Chi Ming (2012) Ho-Cheung Pang, Miriam Chin Wah Yeung, Shawn Yue, Mi Yang
Call Me Madam (1953) Walter Lang, Ethel Merman, Donald O’Connor, Vera-Ellen, Comedy, Musical, Romance
Hit the Deck (1955) Roy Rowland, Jane Powell, Tony Martin, Debbie Reynolds
Butch and Sundance: The Early Days (1979) Richard Lester, William Katt, Tom Berenger, Jeff Corey
Bedazzled (1967) Stanley Donen, Peter Cook, Dudley Moore, Eleanor Bron
The Music Man (1962) Morton DaCosta, Robert Preston, Shirley Jones, Buddy Hackett, Comedy, Musical, Romance