Youth of the Beast / Yajû no seishun (1963) Seijun Suzuki, Jô Shishido, Misako Watanabe, Tamio Kawachi, Action, Crime, Mystery

youth_of_the_beast
Joe Shishido plays a tough guy with a secret agenda. His violent behavior comes to the attention of a yakuza boss who immediately recruits him. He soon tries to make a deal with a rival gang a starts a gang war. His real motivations are gradually revealed as we find out how this all ties in with the murder of a policeman shown at the beginning of the film.

Directed by: Seijun Suzuki

Stars: Jô Shishido, Misako Watanabe, Tamio Kawachi

Language: Japanese | Subtitles: English (embed)

Country: Japan | Ar: 2.35:1 | Brrip

Also known as: Yajû no seishun, Wild Youth, The Brute

youth_of_the_beast_1963

Imdb

2GB | 91:31mins | 1280×546 | mkv

Download
Youth_of_the_Beast_1963.part1.rar
Youth_of_the_Beast_1963.part2.rar
Youth_of_the_Beast_1963.part3.rar
Youth_of_the_Beast_1963.part4.rar
Youth_of_the_Beast_1963.part5.rar

Related posts

Born to Sing (1942) Edward Ludwig, Virginia Weidler, Ray McDonald, Leo Gorcey, Action, Crime, Musical
Andjeo cuvar / Guardian Angel (1987) Goran Paskaljevic, Ljubisa Samardzic, Jakup Amzic, Neda Arneric, Crime, Drama
Les tontons flingueurs / Monsieur Gangster (1963) Georges Lautner, Lino Ventura, Bernard Blier, Francis Blanche, Comedy, Action, Crime
The Captive City (1952) Robert Wise, John Forsythe, Joan Camden, Harold J. Kennedy, Crime, Film-Noir, Drama
Portland Street Blues (1998) Wai Man Yip, Sandra Kwan Yue Ng, Kristy Yang, Alex Fong, Crime, Drama
O Drakos / The Ogre of Athens (1956) Nikos Koundouros, Dinos Iliopoulos, Margarita Papageorgiou, Giannis Argyris, Crime, Drama