The Sisters (1938) Anatole Litvak, Errol Flynn, Bette Davis, Anita Louise, Drama

The Sisters 1938
Sisters Louise Elliott, Helen Elliott and Grace Elliott – the daughters of pharmacist Ned Elliott and his wife Rose Elliott – are considered the most attractive and desirable young women in 1904 Silver Bow, Montana. The eldest Louise is the smart, practical one who is pre-engaged to stuffy Tom Knivel, middle daughter Helen is the one who wants excitement in her life regardless of love, and youngest Grace is the naive one. Louise’s practicality is why it is somewhat of a surprise when she immediately falls in love with newspaper sportswriter and aspiring novelist Frank Medlin, marries him and runs off with him to his home base of San Francisco. Long pursuing him, Helen marries wealthy older Sam Johnson, who she doesn’t love, but who can provide the exciting lifestyle she wants. And Grace, nursing his broken heart, marries Tom. As each sister endures the problems in her marriage – Louise’s whose becomes the most obvious as Frank drowns whatever his problems in life in a bottle of booze,…

The Sisters 1938 4

The Sisters 1938 3

The Sisters 1938 2

The Sisters 1938 1

IMDB

Also known as: As Irmãs, Las hermanas, Nuits de bal, Io ti aspetterò, Drei Schwestern aus Montana

File Name : The Sisters.mkv
File Size : 2167.19 MB
Resolution : 716×480 @ 650×480
Duration : 01:38:56
Video : AVC (AVC), 2 810 Kbps, 23.976 fps
Audio : AC-3 (AC3), 192 Kbps (CBR), 48.0 KHz, 2 channels, 1 stream

Quality: DVDRip
Language: English
Genre: Drama

download

The_Sisters.mkv

Random posts

Gheisar (1969) Masud Kimiai, Behrouz Vossoughi, Pouri Baneai, Nasser Malekmotei
God on Trial (2008) Andy De Emmony, Joseph Muir, Josef Altin, Ashley Artus
Youth Runs Wild (1944) Mark Robson, Bonita Granville, Kent Smith, Jean Brooks
Out of the Fog (1962) Montgomery Tully, David Sumner, Susan Travers, James Hayter
One Hamlet Less (1973) Carmelo Bene, Luciana Cante, Sergio Di Giulio, Drama
When Knighthood Was in Flower (1922) Robert G. Vignola, Marion Davies, Forrest Stanley, Lyn Harding
Escuela de seductoras (1962) León Klimovsky, Susana Campos, Marta Padovan, Conchita Bautista, Drama
We Were Strangers (1949) John Huston, Jennifer Jones, John Garfield, Pedro Armendáriz, Adventure, Romance, Drama
Tormento (1950) Raffaello Matarazzo, Amedeo Nazzari, Yvonne Sanson, Annibale Betrone, Drama
The Bitch AKA La chienne (1931) Jean Renoir, Michel Simon, Janie Marèse, Georges Flamant
Murder in the Air (1940) Lewis Seiler, Ronald Reagan, John Litel, Lya Lys
Year of The Dragon (1985) Michael Cimino, Mickey Rourke, John Lone, Ariane
Born to Be Bad [+Extra] (1950) Nicholas Ray, Mel Ferrer, Joan Fontaine, Robert Ryan
Hero of Swallow / San tau jin zi lei saam (1996) Sang Siu, Biao Yuen, Athena Chu, You Ge, Action, Drama, Fantasy
Let em Have It (1935) Sam Wood, Richard Arlen, Virginia Bruce, Alice Brady, Crime, Drama
Deprisa, deprisa / Faster, Faster (1981) Carlos Saura, Berta Socuéllamos, Jose Antonio Valdelomar González, Jesús Arias, Crime, Drama
Hush Little Baby AKA Se min kjole (2009) Hella Joof, Malou Reymann, Stephanie Leon, Julie Grundtvig Wester
No Down Payment (1957) Martin Ritt, Joanne Woodward, Sheree North, Tony Randall
Code Two (1953) Fred M. Wilcox, Ralph Meeker, Elaine Stewart, Sally Forrest
The Crime Doctor’s Strangest Case (1943) Eugene Forde, Warner Baxter, Lynn Merrick, Gloria Dickson
Piatka z ulicy Barskiej / Five from Barska Street (1954) Aleksander Ford, Aleksandra Slaska, Tadeusz Janczar, Andrzej Kozak, Drama
Ran (1985) Akira Kurosawa, Tatsuya Nakadai, Akira Terao, Jinpachi Nezu, Action, Drama
Joanna (1968) Michael Sarne, Geneviève Waïte, Christian Doermer, Calvin Lockhart
Under the Domim Tree AKA Etz Hadomim Tafus (1994) Eli Cohen, Gila Almagor, Juliano Mer-Khamis, Uri Avrahami
Heathers (1988) Michael Lehmann, Winona Ryder, Christian Slater, Shannen Doherty, Comedy, Crime, Drama
Doomed to Die (1940) William Nigh, Boris Karloff, Marjorie Reynolds, Grant Withers, Crime, Drama, Film-Noir
Shadows in the Palace / Goongnyeo (2007) Mi-jung Kim, Jin-hie Park, Se-ah Yun, Yeong-hie Seo, Crime, Drama, History