Incident (1948) William Beaudine, Warren Douglas, Jane Frazee, Robert Osterloh, Crime, Film-Noir, Thriller

Incident (1948)
Stockbroker Joe Downey(Warren Douglas), mistaken in the dark for gangster “Slats” Slattery (Robert Osterloh), is brutally beaten by a rival gangster, “Knuckles” Morgan (Meyer Grace), and Downey winds up in jail on a drunk charge. His sweetheart, Marion Roberts (Jane Frazee), and friend, Bill (Harry Lauter), obtain his release, and then the three set out to find and warn the intended-victim. This pulls them into some violent incidents, including a hijacking and a murder.

Incident (1948) 4

Incident (1948) 3

Incident (1948) 2

Incident (1948) 1

IMDB

Also known as: Curiosidad fatal

File Name : Incident 1948.mkv
File Size : 1030.15 MB
Resolution : 640×480
Duration : 01:08:31
Video : AVC (AVC), 1 844 Kbps, 23.976 fps
Audio : AC-3 (AC3), 256 Kbps (CBR), 48.0 KHz, 2 channels, 1 stream

Quality: DVDRip
Language: English
Genre: Crime, Film-Noir, Thriller

download

Incident_1948.mkv

Random posts

A Kiss Before Dying (1956) Gerd Oswald, Robert Wagner, Jeffrey Hunter, Virginia Leith, Crime, Film-Noir, Mystery, Romance, Thriller
On the Waterfront (1954) Elia Kazan, Marlon Brando, Karl Malden, Lee J. Cobb
The Night of the Strangler (1972) Joy N. Houck Jr., Micky Dolenz, James Ralston, Michael Anthony
The Black Monocle AKA Le monocle noir (1961) Georges Lautner, Paul Meurisse, Elga Andersen, Bernard Blier
F.B.I. Girl (1951) William Berke, Cesar Romero, George Brent, Audrey Totter
Isabelle (2011) Ben Sombogaart, Halina Reijn, Tineke Caels, Wim Opbrouck
Adventures of a Private Eye (1977) Stanley A. Long, Christopher Neil, Suzy Kendall, Harry H. Corbett, Comedy, Crime
Cujo (1983) Lewis Teague, Dee Wallace, Daniel Hugh Kelly, Danny Pintauro, Horror, Thriller
Der Tod im roten Jaguar / Death in a Red Jaguar (1968) Harald Reinl, George Nader, Heinz Weiss, Herbert Stass, Thriller
Peeper (1975) Peter Hyams, Michael Caine, Natalie Wood, Kitty Winn
Charleston AKA Anche gli angeli tirano di destro (1974) Enzo Barboni, Giuliano Gemma, Ricky Bruch, Laura Becherelli
The Swarm (1978) Irwin Allen, Michael Caine, Katharine Ross, Richard Widmark
Spook Chasers (1957) George Blair, Huntz Hall, Stanley Clements, Darlene Fields
Over the Edge (1979) Jonathan Kaplan, Matt Dillon, Michael Eric Kramer, Pamela Ludwig
Thirst (1979) Rod Hardy, Chantal Contouri, Shirley Cameron, Max Phipps
The Black Box AKA La boîte noire (2005) Richard Berry, José Garcia, Marion Cotillard, Michel Duchaussoy
Island in the Sky (1938) Herbert I. Leeds, Gloria Stuart, Michael Whalen, Paul Kelly
The Kingdom of Diamonds (1980) Satyajit Ray, Soumitra Chatterjee, Utpal Dutt, Robi Ghosh, Comedy, Drama, Thriller
Death and the Maiden (1936) Frank Wisbar, Sybille Schmitz, Aribert Mog, Carl de Vogt
Crime in the Streets (1956) Don Siegel, John Cassavetes, Sal Mineo, James Whitmore, Crime, Drama, Film-Noir
Happy Birthday to Me (1981) J. Lee Thompson, Melissa Sue Anderson, Glenn Ford, Lawrence Dane, Horror, Mystery, Thriller
The Man Who Haunted Himself (1970) Basil Dearden, Roger Moore, Hildegard Neil, Alastair Mackenzie
Mon beau-frère a tué ma soeur / My Brother-in-law Killed My Sister (1986) Jacques Rouffio, Michel Serrault, Michel Piccoli, Jean Carmet, Comedy, Thriller
Deadlier Than the Male (1967) Ralph Thomas, Richard Johnson, Elke Sommer, Sylva Koscina, Adventure, Crime, Drama
Spy Pit (1967) Mario Maffei, Roger Hanin, Margaret Lee, Peter Carsten
Innocent Lies (1995) Patrick Dewolf, Adrian Dunbar, Florence Hoath, Sophie Aubry, Drama, Mystery, Thriller
Frequent Death AKA Fréquence meurtre (1988) Élisabeth Rappeneau, Catherine Deneuve, André Dussollier, Martin Lamotte
Voice of the Whistler (1945) William Castle, Richard Dix, Lynn Merrick, Rhys Williams, Drama, Film-Noir
Confessions of a Psycho Cat (1968) Herb Stanley, Eileen Lord, Ed Garrabrandt, Frank Geraci, Horror, Thriller
The Hunted (1995) J.F. Lawton, Christopher Lambert, John Lone, Joan Chen
Killer Looks (1994) Paul Thomas, Sara Suzanne Brown, Michael Artura, Leonard Donato, Crime, Drama, Thriller, Erotic
Lucky LUCIANO (1973) Francesco Rosi, Gian Maria Volontè, Vincent Gardenia, Silverio Blasi, Biography, Crime, Drama
Mikey and Nicky (1976) Elaine May, Peter Falk, John Cassavetes, Ned Beatty
La pasión según Berenice / The Passion of Berenice (1976) Jaime Humberto Hermosillo, Pedro Armendáriz Jr., Martha Navarro, Blanca Torres, Drama, Thriller
The Wind (1986) Nico Mastorakis, Meg Foster, Wings Hauser, David McCallum
Snow falling on Cedars (1999) Scott Hicks, Ethan Hawke, Max von Sydow, Yûki Kudô
Ilsa, Harem Keeper of the Oil Sheiks (1976) Don Edmonds
A Cause to Kill AKA Sha ji (1970) Mitsuo Murayama, Ivy Ling Po, Shan Kwan, Chiao Chiao
Little Big Shot (1935) Michael Curtiz, Sybil Jason, Glenda Farrell, Robert Armstrong
Mickey Spillane’s The Delta Factor (1970) Tay Garnett, Yvette Mimieux, Christopher George, Diane McBain, Adventure, Crime, Drama
Golgo 13 Queen Bee (1998) Osamu Dezaki, John DiMaggio, Denise Poirier, Carlos Ferro, Animation, Crime, Drama, Thriller
House on Greenapple Road (1970) Robert Day, Janet Leigh, Julie Harris, Tim O’Connor, Crime, Drama, Mystery, Thriller
Camino solitario (1984) Jesús Franco, Antonio Mayans, Lina Romay, Ricardo Palacios, Thriller
Dr. Mabuse, der Spieler / Dr. Mabuse: The Gambler (1922) Fritz Lang, Rudolf Klein-Rogge, Aud Egede-Nissen, Gertrude Welcker, Crime, Mystery, Thriller
The Madmen of Mandoras (1963) David Bradley, Walter Stocker, Audrey Caire, Carlos Rivas, Sci-Fi, Thriller