The Insulted and the Injured / Unizhennye i oskorblyonnye (1991) Andrey Eshpay, Nastassja Kinski, Nikita Mikhalkov, Anastasiya Vyazemskaya, Drama, Romance

Unizhennye i oskorblyonnye (1991)
Based on the Fyodor Dostoevsky novel about a young woman who leaves her family to live with her lover whose father dead set on keeping them apart.
Natalya leaves her parents’ home and runs away with Aleyosha (prince Alexey) – the son of Prince Valkovsky who abuses her father. As a result of his pain, her father, Nikolai, curses her. The only friend that remains by Natalya’s side is Ivan – her childhood friend who is deeply in love with her. Prince Valkovsky tries to destroy Alyosha’s plans to marry Natalya, and wants to make him marry the rich princess Katerina. Alyosha is a childish young man who is easily manipulated by his father. Following his father’s plan, Alyosha falls in love with Katerina. Eventually, Alyosha chooses Katerina over Natalya. In the meanwhile, Ivan picks up an orphan girl, Elena, and learns that her mother ran away from her father’s (Smith) home with her sweetheart – Alyosha’s father. Shortly after Elena was born, Prince Valkovsky abandoned her, took her money and the poor woman and her daughter came back to Smith asking for forgiveness. Elena’s mother dies shortly before her father eventually agrees to forgive her. In attempt to make Nikolai (Natalya’s father) forgive his daughter, Ivan persuades Nilokai and his wife to adopt Elena. By telling them her life story, Elena makes Nikolai’s heart soften and he accepts Natalya. Shortly afterwards, Elena dies from epilepsy.

Also known as: Humillados y ofendidos, Humiliés et Offensés, Megalázottak és megszomorítottak, Umiliati e offesi, Skrzywdzeni i ponizeni, Ezilenler

Unizhennye i oskorblyonnye (1991) 4

Unizhennye i oskorblyonnye (1991) 3

Unizhennye i oskorblyonnye (1991) 2

Unizhennye i oskorblyonnye (1991) 1

IMDB

File Name : Unizhennye i oskorblyonnye.avi
File Size : 1022.48 MB
Resolution : 592×448
Duration : 01:39:38
Video : MPEG-4 Visual (XviD), 855 Kbps, 25.000 fps
Audio : AC-3 (AC3), 448 Kbps (CBR), 48.0 KHz, 6 channels, 2 streams

Quality: DVDRip
Language: Russian
Subs: English (srt)
Genre: Drama, Romance

download

Unizhennye_i_oskorblyonnye.rar

Related posts

Belle (1973) André Delvaux, Jean-Luc Bideau, Danièle Delorme, Adriana Bogdan, Drama
A Romance of Happy Valley (1919) D.W. Griffith, Lydia Yeamans Titus, Robert Harron, Kate Bruce, Drama, Romance
The Apartment (1960) Billy Wilder, Jack Lemmon, Shirley MacLaine, Fred MacMurray, Comedy, Drama, Romance
Born to Love (1931) Paul L. Stein, Constance Bennett, Joel McCrea, Paul Cavanagh, Drama, War
Insurance Investigator (1951) George Blair, Richard Denning, Audrey Long, John Eldredge, Crime, Drama, Film-Noir, Romance
Prelude to Fame (1950) Fergus McDonell, Guy Rolfe, Kathleen Byron, Kathleen Ryan, Drama