Mad About Music (1938) Norman Taurog, Deanna Durbin, Herbert Marshall, Gail Patrick, Comedy, Drama, Musical

Mad About Music (1938)
A young woman at a girl’s school in Switzerland makes up stories about and writes herself letters from an imaginary explorer-adventurer father; and is eventually put in a position where she has to produce him. Interesting things happen as she talks a visiting Englishman into helping her out.

Also known as: Loca por la música, Délicieuse, Louca por Música, Den tossede alder, Mentirosilla, Täynnä kepposia, Anoixiatika oneira, Szívek csalogánya, Pazza per la musica, Ave Maria, De wildzang, Pensjonarka, Doida por Música, Full i 17, Pesem sre?e

Mad About Music (1938) 4

Mad About Music (1938) 3

Mad About Music (1938) 2

Mad About Music (1938) 1

IMDB

File Name : Mad About Music 1938.avi
File Size : 768.58 MB
Resolution : 544×400
Duration : 01:31:56
Video : MPEG-4 Visual (XviD), 962 Kbps, 25.000 fps
Audio : MPEG Audio (MPEG-1 Audio layer 3), 96.0 Kbps (CBR), 48.0 KHz, 1 channel, 2 streams

Quality: DVDRip
Language: English
Subs: Spanish (srt)
Genre: Comedy, Drama, Musical

download

Mad_About_Music_1938.rar

Random posts

I Walk the Line (1970) John Frankenheimer, Gregory Peck, Tuesday Weld, Estelle Parsons
Kiss the Girls (1997) Gary Fleder, Morgan Freeman, Ashley Judd, Cary Elwes, Crime, Drama, Mystery
Sorority Babes in the Slimeball Bowl O Rama (1988) David DeCoteau, Andras Jones, Linnea Quigley, Robin Stille
Soldier’s Girl (2003) Frank Pierson, Troy Garity, Lee Pace, Andre Braugher, Crime, Drama, Romance
20,000 Leagues Under the Sea (1954) Richard Fleischer, Kirk Douglas, James Mason, Paul Lukas, Adventure, Drama, Family, Fantasy, Sci-Fi
The Legend of Lylah Clare (1968) Robert Aldrich, Kim Novak, Peter Finch, Ernest Borgnine
The Single Standard (1929) John S. Robertson, Greta Garbo, Nils Asther, Johnny Mack Brown, Drama, Romance
Happy Birthday, Wanda June (1971) Mark Robson, Rod Steiger, Susannah York, George Grizzard
The Silver Chalice (1954) Victor Saville, Virginia Mayo, Pier Angeli, Jack Palance