The Green Archer (1961) Jürgen Roland, Klausjürgen Wussow, Karin Dor, Eddi Arent, Crime, Drama

The Green Archer (1961)
The country estate of American emigre Abel Bellamy (Gerd Fröbe, in fine intimidating form) is haunted by the ghost of the Green Archer, a 14th century Robin Hood type figure who terrorised the former lords of the manor. Now, with the gangster coming home on vaguely defined business and his niece Valerie (Karin Dor) arriving with her adoptive father to take up residence in the adjacent mansion, much to Bellamy’s annoyance, the archer has returned. Who is he and what does he want?

Also known as: Der grüne Bogenschütze

The Green Archer (1961) 5

The Green Archer (1961) 4

The Green Archer (1961) 3

The Green Archer (1961) 2

The Green Archer (1961) 1

IMDB

File Name : The_Green_Archer_1961.mkv
File Size : 1416.02 MB
Resolution : 720×432
Duration : 01:28:41
Video : AVC (AVC), 1 850 Kbps, 25.000 fps
Audio : AC-3 (AC3), 192 Kbps (CBR), 48.0 KHz, 2 channels, 2 streams

Quality: DVDRip
Language: English, German (2 tracks)
Subs: English, German (embedded)
Genre: Crime, Drama

download

The_Green_Archer_1961.mkv

Random posts

Crime on the Hill (1933) Bernard Vorhaus, Sally Blane, Nigel Playfair, Lewis Casson
Gambit (1966) Ronald Neame, Shirley MacLaine, Michael Caine, Herbert Lom
Nana (1926) Jean Renoir, Catherine Hessling, Pierre Lestringuez, Jacqueline Forzane
Mogholha / The mongols (1973) Fahimeh Rastegar, Parviz Kimiavi, Aqa Seyyed, Adventure, Drama, History
Katyn (2007) Andrzej Wajda, Andrzej Chyra, Maja Ostaszewska, Artur Zmijewski, Drama, History, War
Give My Regards to Broad Street (1984) Peter Webb, Paul McCartney, Bryan Brown, Ringo Starr
A Very Old Man with Enormous Wings (1988) Fernando Birri, Daisy Granados, Asdrúbal Meléndez, Luis Alberto Ramírez
The Other Woman (1995) Gabrielle Beaumont, Jill Eikenberry, Laura Leighton, Rosemary Forsyth, Drama
Spitfire (1942) Leslie Howard, David Niven, Rosamund John
Magnificent Doll (1946) Frank Borzage, Ginger Rogers, David Niven, Burgess Meredith, Drama, History
The Classic (2003) Jae-young Kwak, Ye-jin Son, In-seong Jo, Seung-woo Cho
Losing Ground (1982) Kathleen Collins, Billie Allen, Gary Bolling, Clarence Branch Jr.
The Exploding Girl (2009) Bradley Rust Gray, Zoe Kazan, Mark Rendall, Maryann Urbano, Drama
Arsenic and Old Lace (1944) Frank Capra, Cary Grant, Priscilla Lane, Raymond Massey
The Lady Who Dared (1931) William Beaudine, Billie Dove, Sidney Blackmer, Conway Tearle, Drama
Heavenly Sin (1992) Toshio Masuda, Sayuri Yoshinaga, Omar Sharif, Hiroki Matsukata
Mr. and Mrs. North (1942) Robert B. Sinclair, Gracie Allen, William Post Jr., Paul Kelly
The Last of Mrs. Cheyney (1929) Sidney Franklin, Norma Shearer, Basil Rathbone, George Barraud, Comedy, Drama
Hawaii (1966) George Roy Hill, Julie Andrews, Max von Sydow, Richard Harris, Drama
Love in the Afternoon (1957) Billy Wilder, Gary Cooper, Audrey Hepburn, Maurice Chevalier
You Can’t Get Away with Murder (1939) Lewis Seiler, Humphrey Bogart, Gale Page, Billy Halop, Crime, Drama, Film-Noir
Mia zoi tin ehoume / We Have Only One Life (1958) Yorgos Javellas, Yvonne Sanson, Dimitris Horn, Vasilis Avlonitis, Comedy, Drama, Romance
Madame Bovary (1949) Vincente Minnelli, Jennifer Jones, James Mason, Van Heflin, Drama, Romance
Priyatel pokoynika / Friend of the Deceased (1997) Leonid Boyko, Vyacheslav Krishtofovich, Tetyana Kryvytska Stang Lund, Aleksandr Lazarev, Anzhelika Nevolina, Comedy, Drama
Happy Birthday, Wanda June (1971) Mark Robson, Rod Steiger, Susannah York, George Grizzard
Education Anglaise (1983) Jean-Claude Roy, Obaya Roberts, Jean-Claude Dreyfus, Véronique Catanzaro, Comedy, Drama, Erotic
Green for Danger (1946) Sidney Gilliat, Alastair Sim, Sally Gray, Trevor Howard, Crime, Mystery, Thriller