The Canterbury Tales (1972) Pier Paolo Pasolini, Hugh Griffith, Laura Betti, Ninetto Davoli, Comedy, Drama, History, Erotic

The Canterbury Tales (1972)
Pier Paolo Pasolini’s startling candor and ribald humor illuminate these classic tales of romance, deception, murder and lust. A host of passionate lovers unite for a glorious, sometimes unexpected journey through Chaucer’s medieval England..

The.Canterbury.Tales.1972.720p.mkv.screen

IMDB

Also known as: Pasolinis tolldreiste Geschichten, I racconti di Canterbury, Les contes de Canterbury, De sprookjes van Canterbury

Language: English, Italian (2 tracks) | Subtitles: English

Country: Italy | BRRip

4.38GB | 111mins | 1280×688 | mkv

download

The.Canterbury.Tales.1972.720p.mkv

Related posts

The Case of the Howling Dog (1934) Alan Crosland, Warren William, Mary Astor, Allen Jenkins, Crime, Mystery, Drama
Le femme en bleu / The Woman in Blue (1973) Michel Deville, Michel Piccoli, Lea Massari, Michel Aumont, Comedy, Drama
A Judgement in Stone (1995) Claude Chabrol, Isabelle Huppert, Sandrine Bonnaire, Jacqueline Bisset, Crime, Drama, Mystery
Le mariage de Chiffon / The Marriage of Chiffon (1942) Claude Autant-Lara, Odette Joyeux, André Luguet, Jacques Dumesnil, Comedy
The Love Machine (1971) Jack Haley Jr., John Phillip Law, Dyan Cannon, Robert Ryan, Drama
Born Romantic (2000) David Kane, Craig Ferguson, Ian Hart, Jane Horrocks, Comedy