Testimony (1988) Tony Palmer, Ben Kingsley, Sherry Baines, Magdalen Asquith, Biography, Drama, History, Music

Testimony (1988)
The story of the great Soviet composer Dmitri Shostakovich (1906-1975) and his life and career during the rule of Stalin.

Testimony (1988) 4

Testimony (1988) 3

Testimony (1988) 2

Testimony (1988) 1

Also known as: Testemunho, Zeugenaussage

IMDB

File Name : Testimony.1988.avi
File Size : 2975.58 MB
Resolution : 816×480
Duration : 02:30:27
Video : xvid (xvid), 2 397 Kbps, 23.976 fps
Audio : MPEG Audio (MPEG-1 Audio layer 3), 160 Kbps (CBR), 44.1 KHz, 2 channels, 2 streams

Quality: DVDRip
Language: English, Russian (2 tracks)
Genre: Biography, Drama, History, Music

download

Testimony.1988.avi

Related posts

Born to Sing (1942) Edward Ludwig, Virginia Weidler, Ray McDonald, Leo Gorcey, Action, Crime, Musical
La amiga / The Girlfriend (1988) Jeanine Meerapfel, Liv Ullmann, Cipe Lincovsky, Federico Luppi, Drama
The Gangster (1947) Gordon Wiles, Barry Sullivan, Belita, Joan Lorring, Crime, Drama, Film-Noir
I Stand Condemned / Moscow Nights (1935) Anthony Asquith, Harry Baur, Penelope Dudley-Ward, Laurence Olivier, Drama, Romance, War
Barbara (2012) Christian Petzold, Nina Hoss, Ronald Zehrfeld, Rainer Bock, Christina Hecke, Drama
The Princess and the Call Girl (1984) Radley Metzger, Carol Levy, Victor Bevine, Shannah Hall, Comedy, Drama, Erotic