Madeleine (1950) David Lean, Ann Todd, Norman Wooland, Ivan Desny, Crime, Drama

Madeleine (1950)
The middle-class family of a young woman cannot understand why she delays in marrying a respectable young man. They know nothing about her long-standing affair with a Frenchman.

Also known as: As Cartas de Madeleine, Ei syyllinen eikä syytön, To mystiko tis Madeleine Smith, L’amore segreto di Madeleine, Culpada ou Inocente?, The Strange Case of Madeleine

Madeleine (1950) 4

Madeleine (1950) 3

Madeleine (1950) 2

Madeleine (1950) 1

IMDB

File Name : Madeleine 1950.avi
File Size : 1473.46 MB
Resolution : 640×480
Duration : 01:50:13
Video : MPEG-4 Visual (XviD), 1 728 Kbps, 25.000 fps
Audio : MPEG Audio (MPEG-1 Audio layer 3), 128 Kbps (CBR), 48.0 KHz, 2 channels, 1 stream

Quality: DVDRip
Language: English
Genre: Crime, Drama

download

Madeleine_1950.avi

Random posts

Five Days One Summer (1982) Fred Zinnemann, Sean Connery, Betsy Brantley, Lambert Wilson
I Was Born, But… (1932) Yasujirô Ozu, Tatsuo Saitô, Tomio Aoki, Mitsuko Yoshikawa
Sweetheart AKA Toutes peines confondues (1992) Michel Deville, Patrick Bruel, Jacques Dutronc, Mathilda May
Hide-Out (1934) W.S. Van Dyke, Robert Montgomery, Maureen O’Sullivan, Edward Arnold, Comedy, Crime, Drama
Como una novia sin sexo / Bromance (2016) Lucas Santa Ana, Javier De Pietro, Agustín Pardella, Marcos Ribas, Comedy, Drama, Romance
Blind Pig Who Wants to Fly (2008) Edwin, Joko Anwar, Clarine Baharrizki, Ladya Cheryl
White Hunter Black Heart (1990) Clint Eastwood, Jeff Fahey, Charlotte Cornwell, Adventure, Drama
One Summer of Happiness AKA Hon dansade en sommar (1951) Arne Mattsson, Edvin Adolphson, Ulla Jacobsson, John Elfström
Daens (1992) Stijn Coninx, Jan Decleir, Gérard Desarthe, Antje de Boeck
Born to Sing (1942) Edward Ludwig, Virginia Weidler, Ray McDonald, Leo Gorcey, Action, Crime, Musical
Northwest Passage (1940) King Vidor, Jack Conway, Spencer Tracy, Robert Young, Walter Brennan
Splendor in the Grass (1981) Richard C. Sarafian, Melissa Gilbert, Cyril O’Reilly, Ned Beatty
Strawberry and Chocolate AKA Fresa y chocolate (1993) Tomás Gutiérrez Alea, Juan Carlos Tabío, Jorge Perugorría, Vladimir Cruz, Mirta Ibarra
Lady Snowblood AKA Shurayukihime (1973) Toshiya Fujita, Meiko Kaji, Toshio Kurosawa, Masaaki Daimon
The Mark (1977) Ilias Mylonakos, Artemis Tsarmi, Haris Tryfonas, Carole Gire
Reversal of Fortune (1990) Barbet Schroeder, Jeremy Irons, Glenn Close, Ron Silver
The Glass Alibi (1946) W. Lee Wilder, Paul Kelly, Douglas Fowley, Anne Gwynne, Crime, Drama, Film-Noir, Thriller
An Apple from Paradise (2010) Homayun Morowat, Hashmat Fanaei, Rajab Gussainov, Mohaiuddin Safa
Salomè (1972) Carmelo Bene, Lydia Mancinelli, Alfiero Vincenti
Across to Singapore (1928) William Nigh, Ramon Novarro, Joan Crawford, Ernest Torrence, Drama, Romance
Moby Dick (1930) Lloyd Bacon, John Barrymore, Joan Bennett, Lloyd Hughes
Angela (1995) Rebecca Miller, Miranda Rhyne, Charlotte Eve Blythe, Anna Levine
The Mysterious Lady (1928) Fred Niblo, Greta Garbo, Conrad Nagel, Gustav von Seyffertitz
Panic (1963) John Gilling, Janine Gray, Glyn Houston, Dyson Lovell, Crime, Drama
Star Dust (1940) Walter Lang, Linda Darnell, John Payne, Roland Young
Young Forest (1934) Joseph Lejtes, Kazimierz Junosza-Stepowski, Boguslaw Samborski, Maria Bogda
Davy Crockett: King of the Wild Frontier (1955) Norman Foster, Fess Parker, Buddy Ebsen, Basil Ruysdael