Joan of Ozark (1942) Joseph Santley, Judy Canova, Joe E. Brown, Eddie Foy Jr., Action, Comedy, Music, War

Joan of Ozark (1942)
Ozark thrush Judy Hull inadvertently shoots a pigeon carrying a message from a secret Nazi spy nest in the United States, and becomes a national heroine. Philip Munson ,head of the spy ring with headquarters in a secret room at the “Club 76”, which he operates, receives orders from the Gestapo to immediately liquidate her as an object lesson to all Americans who might try to emulate her. When theatrical agents Cliff Little and Eddie McCabe come to Munson’s office with Marie Lamont , a dancer they are trying to promote, Munson conceives a scheme whereby Judy will be brought to him, rather than him going to the Ozarks to liquidate her. He tells Little and McCabe that if they will produce the now-famous Judy Hull as an entertainer at his club, he might be interested in making a deal to employ their client.

Joan of Ozark (1942) 4

Joan of Ozark (1942) 3

Joan of Ozark (1942) 2

Joan of Ozark (1942) 1

IMDB

Also known as: Judy, espionne improvisée, Spionne tegen wil en dank, A Garota do Barulho, Heroína Sertaneja, Amerikas spion nr. 1, Kaupungilla nauretaan, Judy, espionne improvisée, The Queen of Spies, Juana la loca, Spionne tegen wil en dank, Espia à Força, Livat i sta’n

File Name : Joan Of Ozark.avi
File Size : 698.92 MB
Resolution : 640×480
Duration : 01:18:38
Video : MPEG-4 Visual (XviD), 1 134 Kbps, 29.970 fps
Audio : MPEG Audio (MPEG-1 Audio layer 3), 94.8 Kbps (VBR), 44.1 KHz, 2 channels, 1 stream

Quality: VHSRip
Language: English
Genre: Action, Comedy, Music, War

download

Joan_Of_Ozark.avi

Random posts

Always Goodbye (1938) Sidney Lanfield, Barbara Stanwyck, Herbert Marshall, Ian Hunter
Bondage Gladiator Sexy (1961) Giorgio Ferroni, Taina Elg, Pierre Brice, Alberto Lupo
Smilin’ Through (1941) Frank Borzage, Jeanette MacDonald, Brian Aherne, Gene Raymond, Musical, War, Fantasy
Torch Song (1953) Charles Walters, Joan Crawford, Michael Wilding, Gig Young, Drama, Music, Romance
Target (1952) Stuart Gilmore, Tim Holt, Linda Douglas, Walter Reed
Caravan to Vaccares (1974) Geoffrey Reeve, David Birney, Charlotte Rampling, Michael Lonsdale
Pork Chop Hill (1959) Lewis Milestone, Gregory Peck, Harry Guardino, Rip Torn, War, Drama, Action
Cracked Nuts (1931) Edward F. Cline, Bert Wheeler, Robert Woolsey, Dorothy Lee, Comedy, Romance
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008) Andrew Adamson, Ben Barnes, Skandar Keynes, Georgie Henley, Action, Adventure, Family
Born Yesterday (1950) George Cukor, Judy Holliday, William Holden, Broderick Crawford, Comedy, Drama, Romance
Living in Oblivion (1995) Tom DiCillo, Steve Buscemi, Catherine Keener, Dermot Mulroney, Comedy, Drama
Rich Man, Poor Girl (1938) Reinhold Schünzel, Robert Young, Lana Turner, Lew Ayres, Comedy, Drama, Romance
Swedenhielms / Swedenhielms Family (1935) Gustaf Molander, Gösta Ekman, Björn Berglund, Håkan Westergren, Comedy, Drama
Linda Linda Linda (2005) Nobuhiro Yamashita, Doona Bae, Aki Maeda, Yû Kashii, Comedy, Drama, Music
Wife, Husband and Friend (1939) Gregory Ratoff, Loretta Young, Warner Baxter, Binnie Barnes, Comedy
Under the Yum Yum Tree (1963) David Swift, Jack Lemmon, Carol Lynley, Dean Jones, Comedy
The Stunt Man (1980) Richard Rush, Peter O’Toole, Steve Railsback, Barbara Hershey, Action, Comedy, Drama, Romance, Thriller
The Singles Ward (2002) Kurt Hale, Will Swenson, Connie Young, Daryn Tufts, Comedy, Drama, Romance
Forget Everything I’ve Told You (2002) António Ferreira, Custódia Gallego, António Capelo, Amélia Corôa, Fernando Taborda
The Libertine / La matriarca (1968) Pasquale Festa Campanile, Catherine Spaak, Jean-Louis Trintignant, Gigi Proietti, Comedy, Drama, Erotic
Buddy (2003) Morten Tyldum, Nicolai Cleve Broch, Aksel Hennie, Anders Baasmo Christiansen, Comedy, Drama, Romance
A Change of Seasons (1980) Richard Lang, Noel Black, Shirley MacLaine, Anthony Hopkins, Bo Derek, Comedy, Drama
Pack Up Your Troubles (1939) H. Bruce Humberstone, Jane Withers, The Ritz Brothers, Lynn Bari, Comedy, Musical, War
Ginger and Fred (1986) Federico Fellini, Marcello Mastroianni, Giulietta Masina, Franco Fabrizi, Comedy, Drama
My Wife’s Best Friend (1952) Richard Sale, Anne Baxter, Macdonald Carey, Cecil Kellaway
Dos tipos de cuidado / Two Careful Fellows (1953) Ismael Rodríguez, Jorge Negrete, Pedro Infante, Carmelita González, Comedy, Musical, Romance
Vabank (1981) Juliusz Machulski, Jan Machulski, Leonard Pietraszak, Witold Pyrkosz, Comedy, Crime