High Road to China (1983) Brian G. Hutton, Tom Selleck, Bess Armstrong, Jack Weston, Adventure, Drama, Romance, War

High Road to China (1983)
A biplane pilot is saddled with a spoiled industrialist’s daughter on a search for her missing father through Asia that eventually involves them in a struggle against a Chinese warlord.

Also known as: Höllenjagd bis ans Ende der Welt, La gran ruta hacia China, Les aventuriers du bout du monde, Avventurieri ai confini del mondo, Os Aventureiros do Fim do Mundo

High.Road.to.China.1983.4

High.Road.to.China.1983.3

High.Road.to.China.1983.2

High.Road.to.China.1983.1

IMDB

File Name : High.Road.to.China.1983.1080p.mp4
File Size : 1.93 GB
Resolution : 1920×1080
Duration : 01:40:59
Video : AVC (), 2500 kb/s, 25.000 FPS
Audio : AAC (), 224 kb/s, 48.0 kHz, 2 channels

Quality: BRRip
Language: English
Genre: Adventure, Drama, Romance, War

download

High.Road.to.China.1983.1080p.mp4

Random posts

A Man Betrayed (1941) John H. Auer, John Wayne, Frances Dee, Edward Ellis
Wild Tango AKA Tango feroz: La leyenda de Tanguito (1993) Marcelo Piñeyro, Fernán Mirás, Cecilia Dopazo, Imanol Arias
Submerged (2001) James Keach, Sam Neill, Shea Whigham, Emily Procter
Play It Cool (1962) Michael Winner, Billy Fury, Michael Anderson Jr., Dennis Price
She Spent So Many Hours Under the Sun Lamps (1985) Philippe Garrel, Mireille Perrier, Jacques Bonnaffé, Anne Wiazemsky
Shkufim / Invisibles (2014) Mushon Salmona, Maisa Abd Elhadi, Ednan Abu Wadi, Bilal Alassad, Drama
Tuff Turf (1985) Fritz Kiersch, James Spader, Kim Richards, Paul Mones
The Other One AKA Conversa Acabada (1981) João Botelho, Fernando Cabral Martins, André Gomes, Juliet Berto, Jorge Silva Melo
The Valachi Papers (1972) Terence Young, Charles Bronson, Lino Ventura, Jill Ireland
Souli (2004) Alexander Abela, Eduardo Noriega, Aurélien Recoing, Makena Diop, Drama
The Bug Killer (1971) Milan Jelic, Zarko Bajic, Gizela Vukovic, Danilo ‘Bata’ Stojkovic
The Christian Licorice Store (1971) James Frawley, Beau Bridges, Maud Adams, Gilbert Roland
Betrayed (1954) Gottfried Reinhardt, Clark Gable, Lana Turner, Victor Mature
Dangerous Number (1937) Richard Thorpe, Robert Young, Ann Sothern, Reginald Owen
African Treasure (1952) Ford Beebe, Johnny Sheffield, Laurette Luez, Martin Garralaga
Two Punks AKA Chinpira (1996) Shinji Aoyama, Takao Ohsawa, Duncan, Reiko Kataoka
The Miracle Kid (1941) William Beaudine, Tom Neal, Carol Hughes, Vickie Lester, Drama, Comedy, Sport
Pleasure or Pain (2013) Zalman King, Malena Morgan, Christos Vasilopoulos, Kayla Jane, Drama, Thriller, Erotic
Difficult Years (1948) Luigi Zampa, Massimo Girotti, Umberto Spadaro, Ave Ninchi
Sodom and Gomorrah (1962) Robert Aldrich, Stewart Granger, Pier Angeli, Stanley Baker, Adventure, Drama, History
Tabu: A Story of the South Seas (1931) F.W. Murnau, Anne Chevalier, Matahi, Hitu, Drama, Romance, Adventure
Shadows in the Palace / Goongnyeo (2007) Mi-jung Kim, Jin-hie Park, Se-ah Yun, Yeong-hie Seo, Crime, Drama, History
’38 – Vienna Before the Fall AKA 38 – Auch das war Wien (1986) Wolfgang Glück, Tobias Engel, Sunnyi Melles, Heinz Trixner
Muhomatsu, the Rikshaw Man AKA Muhomatsu no issho (1958) Hiroshi Inagaki, Toshirô Mifune, Hideko Takamine, Hiroshi Akutagawa
The Indian Tomb: Part II, the Tiger of Bengal AKA Das indische Grabmal zweiter Teil – Der Tiger von Eschnapur (1921) Joe May, Olaf Fønss, Mia May, Conrad Veidt
Joyride (1997) Quinton Peeples, Tobey Maguire, Amy Hathaway, Wilson Cruz
Willie Dynamite (1974) Gilbert Moses, Roscoe Orman, Diana Sands, Thalmus Rasulala, Crime, Drama
Diverted (2009) Alex Chapple, Shawn Ashmore, David Suchet, Joanne Whalley
Tosuni: The Birth of Happiness AKA Dosuni (1963) Sang-ho Park, Geum-bong Do, Dae-yeob Lee, Nam-hyeon Choi
Playing with Fire AKA Le jeu avec le feu (1975) Alain Robbe-Grillet, Jean-Louis Trintignant, Philippe Noiret, Anicée Alvina
South Seas Adventure (1958) Carl Dudley, Richard Goldstone, Diane Beardmore, Marlene Lizzio, Tommy Zahn
Shock AKA Le choc (1982) Robin Davis, Alain Delon, Catherine Deneuve, Philippe Léotard
Journey to the West: Conquering the Demons AKA Xi you: Xiang mo pian (2013) Stephen Chow, Chi-Kin Kwok, Zhang Wen, Qi Shu, Bo Huang
Man of a Thousand Faces (1957) Joseph Pevney, James Cagney, Dorothy Malone, Jane Greer
Wild Orchid (1989) Zalman King, Mickey Rourke, Jacqueline Bisset, Carré Otis
Chronicle of Poor Lovers (1954) Carlo Lizzani, Anna Maria Ferrero, Cosetta Greco, Antonella Lualdi
Belizaire the Cajun (1986) Glen Pitre, Armand Assante, Gail Youngs, Michael Schoeffling
Diary of a Shinjuku Thief (1969) Nagisa Ôshima, Tadanori Yokoo, Rie Yokoyama, Moichi Tanabe
Cover Girl (1944) Charles Vidor, Rita Hayworth, Gene Kelly, Lee Bowman, Comedy, Musical, Romance
Sadomania – Hölle der Lust / Hellhole Women (1981) Jesús Franco, Ajita Wilson, Andrea Guzon, Ursula Buchfellner, Action, Adventure, Crime, Drama, Horror, Thriller, Erotic
Tomorrow We Live AKA At Dawn We Die (1943) George King, John Clements, Godfrey Tearle, Hugh Sinclair
War Drums (1957) Reginald Le Borg, Lex Barker, Joan Taylor, Ben Johnson, Action, Drama, Romance
The Amulet of Ogum AKA O Amuleto de Ogum (1974) Nelson Pereira dos Santos, Ney Santanna, Anecy Rocha, Joffre Soares
Flaxy Martin (1949) Richard L. Bare, Virginia Mayo, Zachary Scott, Dorothy Malone, Crime, Drama, Film-Noir, Mystery
The Battle of El Alamein AKA La battaglia di El Alamein (1969) Giorgio Ferroni, Frederick Stafford, George Hilton, Michael Rennie
Sky Devils (1932) A. Edward Sutherland, Spencer Tracy, William ‘Stage’ Boyd, George Cooper
Fanny (1932) Marc Allégret, Raimu, Pierre Fresnay, Fernand Charpin, Comedy, Drama
The Pleasure Seekers (1964) Jean Negulesco, Ann-Margret, Anthony Franciosa, Carol Lynley, Comedy, Musical, Romance