Executive Suite (1954) Robert Wise, William Holden, Barbara Stanwyck, June Allyson, Drama

Executive Suite (1954)
Avery Bullard, President of the Tredway Corporation has died. But he never named a clear successor, so the Board members must choose a replacement. The most likely is Loren Shaw, a skilled businessman, but some of the others don’t like his calculating ways. But to stop him, they’ll have to find someone else they can back. Will it be the engineer Don Walling? That will take convincing, they don’t trust his youth and idealism. And he isn’t even sure he wants the job, he might be happier creating rather than politicking.

Also known as: Cuando llama el deseo, Die Intriganten, De toren van de eerzucht, La tour des ambitieux, Um Homem e Dez Destinos, Chefen er død, La torre de los ambiciosos, Arpa on heitetty, O pyrgos ton filodoxon, Heyat Modire, La sete del potere, Rada nadzorcza, En stol är ledig, Ihtiras halkasi, Die Intriganten, Zedj za moci

Executive Suite (1954) 4

Executive Suite (1954) 3

Executive Suite (1954) 2

Executive Suite (1954) 1

IMDB

File Name : Executive Suite (Robert Wise, 1954).avi
File Size : 1401.4 MB
Resolution : 640×480
Duration : 01:44:24
Video : MPEG-4 Visual (XviD), 1 686 Kbps, 23.976 fps
Audio : MPEG Audio (MPEG-1 Audio layer 3), 96.3 Kbps (VBR), 48.0 KHz, 1 channel, 2 streams

Quality: DVDRip
Language: English
Subs: English, French, Spanish (srt)
Genre: Drama

download

Executive_Suite_1954.rar

Random posts

Ladies Man (1962) Bernard Borderie, Eddie Constantine, Françoise Brion, Claudine Coster, Drama, Crime
Dogadjaj / An Event (1969) Vatroslav Mimica, Pavle Vuisic, Sergio Mimica-Gezzan, Boris Dvornik, Drama
Chicago Calling (1951) John Reinhardt, Dan Duryea, Mary Anderson, Gordon Gebert, Drama, Film-Noir, Thriller
Sunday (1997) Jonathan Nossiter, David Suchet, Lisa Harrow, Arnold Barkus, Drama, Romance
The Show-Off (1926) Malcolm St. Clair, Ford Sterling, Claire McDowell, Charles Goodrich, Comedy, Drama
Melinda and Melinda (2004) Woody Allen, Will Ferrell, Vinessa Shaw, Chiwetel Ejiofor, Comedy, Drama, Romance
Mr. Majestyk (1974) Richard Fleischer, Charles Bronson, Linda Cristal, Al Lettieri, Action, Crime, Drama
Diary of a Lost Girl (1929) Georg Wilhelm Pabst, Louise Brooks, Josef Rovenský, Fritz Rasp, Drama
Born Free (1966) James Hill, Tom McGowan, Virginia McKenna, Bill Travers, Geoffrey Keen