Frenchman’s Creek (1944) Mitchell Leisen, Joan Fontaine, Arturo de Córdova, Basil Rathbone, Adventure, Drama, Romance

Frenchman's Creek (1944)
An English lady bored with London society brings her 2 children to their country home. Her servant William is also working for a French pirate who holds up with his ship and crew off the coast. They soon meet and she embarks on an adventure with the pirates!

Frenchman's Creek (1944) 4

Frenchman's Creek (1944) 3

Frenchman's Creek (1944) 2

Frenchman's Creek (1944) 1

Also known as: El pirata y la dama, Die Geliebte des Piraten, A Gaivota Negra, Gaivota Negra, Fribytterens lady, Merirosvon rakastajatar, L’aventure vient de la mer, To limani ton stenagmon, L’avventura viene dal mare, Zatoka Francuza, Lady Dona, Korsan Aski, Der Pirat und die Dame

IMDB

File Name : Frenchmans Creek 1944.avi
File Size : 1556.7 MB
Resolution : 640×480
Duration : 01:47:55
Video : MPEG-4 Visual (XviD), 1 746 Kbps, 25.000 fps
Audio : MPEG Audio (MPEG-1 Audio layer 3), 128 Kbps (CBR), 48.0 KHz, 2 channels, 2 streams

Quality: DVDRip
Language: English, Spanish (2 tracks)
Subs: Spanish (srt)
Genre: Adventure, Drama, Romance

download

Frenchmans_Creek_1944.rar

Random posts

Rust (2011) Daniele Gaglianone, Filippo Timi, Stefano Accorsi, Valerio Mastandrea
Man on the Prowl (1957) Art Napoleon, Mala Powers, James Best, Ted de Corsia
Born to Race (1988) James Fargo, Joseph Bottoms, Marla Heasley, Robert Logan
Take Down (1979) Kieth Merrill, Edward Herrmann, Kathleen Lloyd, Lorenzo Lamas
The Erasers AKA Les gommes (1969) Lucien Deroisy, René Micha, Claude Titre, Françoise Brion, Georges Genicot
Time Trackers (1989) Howard R. Cohen, Wil Shriner, Ned Beatty, Kathleen Beller
Knock on Any Door (1949) Nicholas Ray, Humphrey Bogart, John Derek, George Macready
A Town Called Bastard (1971) Robert Parrish, Irving Lerner, Telly Savalas, Robert Shaw, Stella Stevens
Winnetou und das Halbblut Apanatschi / Winnetou and the Crossbreed (1966) Harald Philipp, Lex Barker, Pierre Brice, Götz George, Western, Adventure
Thirst (1979) Rod Hardy, Chantal Contouri, Shirley Cameron, Max Phipps
The Wilby Conspiracy (1975) Ralph Nelson, Sidney Poitier, Michael Caine, Nicol Williamson
Murder at the Vanities (1934) Mitchell Leisen, Carl Brisson, Victor McLaglen, Jack Oakie, Musical, Mystery, Romance
A Fine Madness (1966) Irvin Kershner, Sean Connery, Joanne Woodward, Jean Seberg, Comedy, Drama, Romance
Blind Date AKA Randevou me mia agnosti (1968) Vasilis Georgiadis, Elena Nathanail, Giannis Voglis, Dimitris Myrat
La faute à Fidel! / Blame it on Fidel (2006) Julie Gavras, Nina Kervel-Bey, Julie Depardieu, Stefano Accorsi, Drama, History
Ebbie AKA Miracle at Christmas: Ebbie’s Story (1995) George Kaczender, Susan Lucci, Wendy Crewson, Ron Lea
Gaolbreak (1962) Francis Searle, Peter Reynolds, Avice Landone, David Kernan, Crime, Drama
The Woman Racket (1930) Albert H. Kelley, Robert Ober, Tom Moore, Blanche Sweet, Sally Starr
Melody (1971) Waris Hussein, Mark Lester, Tracy Hyde, Jack Wild
American Dreamer (1984) Rick Rosenthal, JoBeth Williams, Tom Conti, Giancarlo Giannini
The Circus (1928) Charles Chaplin, Merna Kennedy, Al Ernest Garcia, Comedy, Romance