Escape (1948) Joseph L. Mankiewicz, Rex Harrison, Peggy Cummins, William Hartnell, Film-Noir, Thriller

Escape (1948)
A convict sentenced to three years for killing a detective escapes from a prison and goes on the run aided by a local girl.

Escape (1948) 5

Escape (1948) 4

Escape (1948) 3

Escape (1948) 2

Escape (1948) 1


Also known as: Homem em Fuga, Pako vapauteen, L’evadé de Dartmoor, O fygas, Il fuggitivo, Homicídio, Äventyrens man

File Name : Escape_1948.avi
File Size : 856.22 MB
Resolution : 640×480
Duration : 01:15:30
Video : MPEG-4 Visual (XviD), 1 509 Kbps, 24.000 fps
Audio : MPEG Audio (MPEG-1 Audio layer 3), 64.0 Kbps (CBR), 48.0 KHz, 1 channel, 1 stream

Quality: TVRip
Language: English
Genre: Film-Noir, Thriller



Related posts

Rich and Strange (1931) Alfred Hitchcock, Henry Kendall, Joan Barry, Percy Marmont, Comedy, Romance, Thriller
Happy Birthday to Me (1981) J. Lee Thompson, Melissa Sue Anderson, Glenn Ford, Lawrence Dane, Horror, Mystery, Thriller
Butterfly Kiss (1995) Michael Winterbottom, Amanda Plummer, Kathy Jamieson, Saskia Reeves, Comedy, Drama, Thriller
Two O’Clock Courage (1945) Anthony Mann, Tom Conway, Ann Rutherford, Richard Lane, Crime, Drama, Film-Noir
Highway 301 (1950) Andrew L. Stone, Steve Cochran, Virginia Grey, Gaby André, Crime, Drama, Film-Noir
Il tuo vizio è una stanza chiusa e solo io ne ho la chiave / Your Vice Is a Locked Room and Only I Have the Key (1972) Sergio Martino, Edwige Fenech, Anita Strindberg, Luigi Pistilli, Thriller