Citizen X (1995) Chris Gerolmo, Stephen Rea, Donald Sutherland, Max von Sydow, Biography, Crime, Drama, History, Thriller

Citizen X (1995)
Based on the true story of a Russian serial killer who, over many years, claimed over 50 victims, mostly under the age of 17. In what was then a Communist state, the police investigations were hampered by bureaucracy, incompetence and those in power. The story is told from the viewpoint of the detective in charge of the case.

Also known as: Ciudadano X, Ciutadà X, Cittadino X, Cidadão X, Le citoyen X

Citizen X (1995) 1

Citizen X (1995) 2

Citizen X (1995) 3

Citizen X (1995) 4

IMDB

File Name : Citizen X 1995.avi
File Size : 1492.35 MB
Resolution : 720×400
Duration : 01:43:02
Video : MPEG-4 Visual (XviD), 1 627 Kbps, 23.976 fps
Audio : AC-3 (AC3), 192 Kbps (CBR), 48.0 KHz, 2 channels, 2 streams

Quality: HDTVRip
Language: English, Russian (2 tracks)
Genre: Biography, Crime, Drama, History, Thriller

download

Citizen_X_1995.avi

Related posts

Herostratus (1967) Don Levy, Michael Gothard, Gabriella Licudi, Peter Stephens, Drama
La Naissance de l’amour / The Birth of Love (1993) Philippe Garrel, Lou Castel, Jean-Pierre Léaud, Johanna ter Steege, Drama
Rent (2005) Chris Columbus, Taye Diggs, Wilson Jermaine Heredia, Rosario Dawson, Drama, Romance, Musical
Lotte (2016) Julius Schultheiß, Karin Hanczewski, Zita Aretz, Paul Matzke, Drama
Are These Our Children (1931) Wesley Ruggles, Howard Estabrook, Eric Linden, Beryl Mercer, Billy Butts, Drama
Ele, o Boto / He, the Dolphin (1987) Walter Lima Jr., Carlos Alberto Riccelli, Cássia Kis Magro, Ney Latorraca, Drama