Crackers (1984) Louis Malle, Donald Sutherland, Jack Warden, Sean Penn, Adventure, Comedy, Crime, Thriller

Crackers (1984)
Garvey is a San Francisco pawnshop operator. His unemployed and criminal friends Dillard, Turtle, and Weslake, team up with Boardwalk, a local pimp, to burgle Garvey’s shop while the owner is out of town. During the elaborate planning process, Dillard falls for a Hispanic woman, the sister of a friend. Also, Boardwalk is assigned to case a local apartment, where he meets and falls for the maid. Amidst all these romantic hijinks, Weslake puts together a burglary plan, which is executed by the makeshift gang.

Crackers (1984) 4

Crackers (1984) 2

Crackers (1984) 1

Crackers (1984) 3

IMDB

Also known as: Alta Incompetência, Pechvögel, Effraction avec préméditation, Oi diarriktes, Kasszafúrók, Swiry, Lagom är bäst, Fünf Gauner machen Bruch

File Name : Crackers.avi
File Size : 1499.83 MB
Resolution : 640×464
Duration : 01:27:40
Video : MPEG-4 Visual (XviD), 2 254 Kbps, 25.000 fps
Audio : MPEG Audio (MPEG-1 Audio layer 3), 128 Kbps (CBR), 48.0 KHz, 2 channels, 1 stream

Quality: DVDRip
Language: English
Genre: Adventure, Comedy, Crime, Thriller

download

Crackers.avi

Random posts

The Man Who Finally Died (1963) Quentin Lawrence, Stanley Baker, Peter Cushing, Georgina Ward
Dad and Dave: On Our Selection (1995) George Whaley, Leo McKern, Joan Sutherland, Geoffrey Rush
Lo chiameremo Andrea (1972) Vittorio De Sica, Nino Manfredi, Mariangela Melato, Anna Maria Aragona
Goldsnake – Anonima Killers (1966) Ferdinando Baldi, Stelio Candelli, Annabella Incontrera, Juan Cortés, Action, Crime
Samurai II: Duel at Ichijoji Temple (1955) Hiroshi Inagaki, Toshirô Mifune, Mariko Okada, Kôji Tsuruta
P.O. Box Tinto Brass AKA Fermo posta Tinto Brass (1995) Tinto Brass, Laura Gualtieri, Erika Savastani
Fly-By-Night (1942) Robert Siodmak, Richard Carlson, Nancy Kelly, Albert Bassermann, Drama, Film-Noir, Thriller
The Milkman (1950) Charles Barton, Donald O’Connor, Jimmy Durante, Piper Laurie
The Huggetts Abroad (1949) Ken Annakin, Jack Warner, Kathleen Harrison, Dinah Sheridan, Comedy
Trap for the Assassin AKA Roger la Honte (1966) Riccardo Freda, Georges Géret, Irene Papas, Jean-Pierre Marielle
La flor (2016) Mariano Llinás, Elisa Carricajo, Valeria Correa, Pilar Gamboa
Wolves of the Range (1943) Sam Newfield, Robert Livingston, Al St. John, Frances Gladwin, Comedy, Western
Ruslan and Ludmila AKA Ruslan i Lyudmila (1972) Aleksandr Ptushko, Valeri Kozinets, Natalya Petrova, Vladimir Fyodorov
Killer Leopard (1954) Ford Beebe, Johnny Sheffield, Beverly Garland, Donald Murphy
The Magnificent Tramp (1959) Gilles Grangier, Jean Gabin, Darry Cowl, Bernard Blier
Aladdin and His Lamp (1952) Lew Landers, Johnny Sands, Patricia Medina, Richard Erdman, Adventure, Family, Fantasy
The Man Who Came to Dinner (1942) William Keighley, Bette Davis, Ann Sheridan, Monty Woolley
Handphone (2009) Han-min Kim, Yong-woo Park, Tae-woong Eom, Sol-mi Park
High School Memories (1983) Anthony Spinelli, Annette Haven, Jamie Gillis, John Leslie, Adult, Comedy
Dracula (1969) William Edwards, Vince Kelley, Ann Hollis, Libby Caculus, Comedy, Horror, Erotic
Tian guo ni zi / The Day the Sun Turned Cold (1994) Ho Yim, Gaowa Siqin, Chung-Hua Tou, Jingwu Ma, Crime, Drama, Mystery
Daughter of the Jungle / Incontro nell’ultimo paradiso (1982) Umberto Lenzi, Sabrina Siani, Rodolfo Bigotti, Renato Miracco
Little Malcolm and His Struggle Against the Eunuchs (1974) Stuart Cooper, John Hurt, John McEnery, David Warner
‘Rameau’s Nephew’ by Diderot (Thanx to Dennis Young) by Wilma Schoen (1974) Michael Snow, Chantal Akerman, Steve Anker, Anne-Marie
Bianca (1984) Nanni Moretti, Laura Morante, Roberto Vezzosi, Comedy, Drama
The Four Musketeers (1974) Richard Lester, Michael York, Raquel Welch, Oliver Reed, Action, Adventure
D.O.A. (1988) Annabel Jankel, Rocky Morton, Dennis Quaid, Meg Ryan, Charlotte Rampling