Citizen Ruth (1996) Alexander Payne, Laura Dern, Swoosie Kurtz, Mary Kay Place, Comedy, Drama

citizen_ruth
An irresponsible, drug-addicted, recently impregnated woman finds herself in the middle of an abortion debate when both parties attempt to sway her to their respective sides.

Directed by: Alexander Payne

Stars: Laura Dern, Swoosie Kurtz, Mary Kay Place

Language: English | Subtitles: English (embed)

Country: Usa | Ar: 16:9 | Hdtvrip

Also known as: Baby Business

citizen_ruth_1996

IMDB

1.34GB | 105:35mins | 1280×720 | mkv

download

Citizen_Ruth_1996.mkv

Related posts

Attention, les Enfants Regardent / Attention, the Kids Are Watching (1978) Serge Leroy, Alain Delon, Sophie Renoir, Richard Constantini, Drama, Thriller
Love Takes Flight (1937) Conrad Nagel, Bruce Cabot, Beatrice Roberts, John Sheehan, Adventure, Drama, Romance
Born to Kill (1947) Robert Wise, Claire Trevor, Lawrence Tierney, Walter Slezak, Crime, Drama, Film-Noir
Mexican Spitfire at Sea (1942) Leslie Goodwins, Lupe Velez, Leon Errol, Charles ‘Buddy’ Rogers, Comedy
Iracema – Uma Transa Amazônica (1975) Jorge Bodanzky, Orlando Senna, Paulo César Peréio, Edna de Cássia, Lúcio Dos Santos, Drama
Love in High Gear (1932) Frank R. Strayer, Alberta Vaughn, Harrison Ford, Tyrell Davis, Comedy, Romance