Caligula (1979) Tinto Brass, Malcolm McDowell, Peter O’Toole, Helen Mirren, Drama, History, Erotic

caligula
The rise and fall of the notorious Roman Emperor Caligula, showing the violent methods that he employs to gain the throne, and the subsequent insanity of his reign – he gives his horse political office and humiliates and executes anyone who even slightly displeases him. He also sleeps with his sister, organises elaborate orgies and embarks on a fruitless invasion of England before meeting an appropriate end.

caligula-1979-1

caligula-1979-2

caligula-1979-3

Imdb

720p BDRip | mkv | x265 HEVC @ 2184 Kbps, 24.0 fps | 1280 x 692 (1.85:1) | 2h 36min | 4.09 GB
6-ch English DTS @ 1509 Kbps | Subtitles: French, Russian
Genre: Drama, Erotic

download free

Caligula.1979.Extended.Uncensored.720p_x265.part1.rar
Caligula.1979.Extended.Uncensored.720p_x265.part2.rar
Caligula.1979.Extended.Uncensored.720p_x265.part3.rar
Caligula.1979.Extended.Uncensored.720p_x265.part4.rar
Caligula.1979.Extended.Uncensored.720p_x265.part5.rar
Caligula.1979.Extended.Uncensored.720p_x265.part6.rar

=====================================================

Directed by: Tinto Brass

Stars: Malcolm McDowell, Peter O’Toole, Helen Mirren

Language: English

Country: USA | Dvdrip (Uncut version)

Also known as: Caligola, Kaligula, Caligula, My Son, Caligvla, Gore Vidal’s Caligola, Io, Caligola, Kaligoulas, Karigyura

caligula.cap_

1.46GB | 157mins | 640×480 | avi

download free

Caligula_1979.part1.rar
Caligula_1979.part2.rar
Caligula_1979.part3.rar
Caligula_1979.part4.rar

Related posts

As the Earth Turns (1934) Alfred E. Green, Jean Muir, Donald Woods, Russell Hardie, Drama
Head On (1998) Ana Kokkinos, Alex Dimitriades, Julian Garner, Elena Mandalis, Drama, Romance
You Can’t Buy Luck (1937) Lew Landers, Onslow Stevens, Helen Mack, Vinton Hayworth, Crime, Drama, Romance, Mystery
The Man Who Finally Died (1963) Quentin Lawrence, Stanley Baker, Peter Cushing, Georgina Ward, Thriller, Drama
La belle histoire / The Beautiful Story (1992) Claude Lelouch, Gérard Lanvin, Béatrice Dalle, Vincent Lindon, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy
Intimate Relations (1979) Omiros Efstratiadis, Jennifer Mason, Kostas Prekas, Hristos Nomikos, Crime, Erotic