Bluebeard (1972) Edward Dmytryk, Richard Burton, Raquel Welch, Virna Lisi, Crime, Drama, Thriller

Bluebeard (1972)
Baron von Sepper is an Austrian aristocrat noted for his blue-toned beard, and his appetite for beautiful wives. His latest spouse, an American beauty named Anne, discovers a vault in his castle that’s filled with the frozen bodies of several beautiful women. When confronted with this slight oddity, Bluebeard explains to Anne that he found an easier alternative to divorce when he grew bored with his previous wives. In order to avoid being Bluebeard’s next frozen bride, Anne must find a way to outwit her murderous hubby.

Bluebeard (1972) 4

Bluebeard (1972) 3

Bluebeard (1972) 2

Bluebeard (1972) 1

IMDB

Also known as: Barba Azul, Barbe-bleue, Barbablù, Blaubart

File Name : Bluebeard 1972.mkv
File Size : 2229.18 MB
Resolution : 720×464 @ 852×464
Duration : 02:07:26
Video : AVC (AVC), 23.976 fps
Audio : AAC (AAC LC), 48.0 KHz, 1 channel, 2 streams

Quality: DVDRip
Language: English, Russian (2 tracks)
Genre: Crime, Drama, Thriller

download

Bluebeard_1972.mkv

Random posts

North West Mounted Police (1940) Cecil B. DeMille, Gary Cooper, Madeleine Carroll, Paulette Goddard, Action, Adventure, Drama, History, Romance, Western
Verdict (1974) André Cayatte, Sophia Loren, Jean Gabin, Julien Bertheau
The Mother and the Whore (1973) Jean Eustache, Bernadette Lafont, Jean-Pierre Léaud, Françoise Lebrun
North Sea Hijack (1979) Andrew V. McLaglen, Roger Moore, James Mason, Anthony Perkins
On connaît la chanson / Same Old Song (1997) Alain Resnais, Pierre Arditi, Sabine Azéma, Jean-Pierre Bacri, Comedy, Drama, Musical, Romance
Das Mädchen mit den Katzenaugen / The Girl with the Cat Eyes (1958) Eugen York, Vera Tschechowa, Joachim Fuchsberger, Wolfgang Preiss, Action, Crime, Thriller
Kangwon-do ui him / The Power of Kangwon Province (1998) Sang-soo Hong, Jong-hak Baek, Jaehyun Chun, Sunyoung Im, Drama
Born to Kill (1947) Robert Wise, Claire Trevor, Lawrence Tierney, Walter Slezak, Crime, Drama, Film-Noir
Man Follows the Sun (1962) Mikhail Kalik, Nika Krimnus, Tatyana Bestayeva, Nikolay Volkov
The Four Seasons (1981) Alan Alda, Carol Burnett, Len Cariou, Comedy, Drama
Rise and Shine (1941) Allan Dwan, Jack Oakie, George Murphy, Linda Darnell, Comedy, Crime, Musical, Romance, Sport
Dial Red O (1955) Daniel B. Ullman, Bill Elliott, Helene Stanley, Keith Larsen, Crime, Drama, Mystery
Flame and Women (1967) Yoshishige Yoshida, Mariko Okada, Isao Kimura, Mayumi Ogawa
Woman Against the World (1937) David Selman, Alice Moore, Edgar Edwards, Ralph Forbes, Crime, Drama
Assunta Spina / Scarred (1948) Mario Mattoli, Anna Magnani, Antonio Centa, Maria Donini, Drama
Bad Men of Tombstone (1949) Kurt Neumann, Barry Sullivan, Marjorie Reynolds, Broderick Crawford
La sorcière / The Sorceress (1956) André Michel, Marina Vlady, Maurice Ronet, Nicole Courcel, Drama
Outside the Law (1920) Tod Browning, Priscilla Dean, Wheeler Oakman, Lon Chaney
Undercover Heat (1995) Gregory Dark, Athena Massey, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Meg Foster, Mystery, Thriller
Yom Yom / Day after day (1998) Amos Gitai, Moshe Ivgy, Hanna Maron, Juliano Mer-Khamis, Comedy, Drama
The Iron Crown (1972) Kaneto Shindô, Nobuko Otowa, Hideo Kanze, Meg Flower, Drama