Black Rose Ascension (1975) Tatsumi Kumashiro, Shin Kishida, Naomi Tani, Meika Seri

black_rose_ascension
Shin Kishida stars as Juzo, a self-important pinku eiga director plainly modeled on Nagisa Oshima. Production is stopped on his new film whenever lead celebrity Meiko is too obviously expecting to film gender views. Interested in a replacement, he comes over the common Naomi Tani, starring right here in a single associated with rare functions which doesn’t need her to be bound with rope. Every thing goes well until Tani begins an intercourse scene with Hajime Tanimoto, that got Meiko expecting. Juzo knows that he’s in love together with brand new starlet, therefore he cancels the movie, marries Tani, and lives gladly actually after.

Also known as: Kurobara shôten

black_rose_ascension_1975

Imdb

Language: Japanese | Subtitles: English (embed)

Country: Japan | Ar: 2.25:1 | Dvdrip

848MB | 72:43mins | 846×372 | mkv

download rarefilm

Black.Rose.Ascension.1975.mkv

Random posts

Flowing Gold (1940) Alfred E. Green, John Garfield, Frances Farmer, Pat O’Brien, Adventure, Drama, Romance
Strike (2006) Volker Schlöndorff, Katharina Thalbach, Dominique Horwitz, Andrzej Chyra
Der Kulterer (1974) Vojtech Jasný, Helmut Qualtinger, Andreas Altmann, Harry Hornisch, Drama
The Broken Wing (1932) Lloyd Corrigan, Lupe Velez, Leo Carrillo, Melvyn Douglas, Romance, Drama
The King of Kings (1927) Cecil B. DeMille, H.B. Warner, Dorothy Cumming, Ernest Torrence, Biography, Drama, History
Elephant (1989) Alan Clarke, Gary Walker, Bill Hamilton, Michael Foyle
The Spy I Love / Coplan prend des risques (1964) Maurice Labro, Dominique Paturel, Virna Lisi, Jacques Balutin, Action, Drama
Stormy Waters (1941) Jean Grémillon, Jean Gabin, Madeleine Renaud, Michèle Morgan
The Bed Hostesses / Die Bett-Hostessen (1973) Erwin C. Dietrich, Ingrid Steeger, Karin Hofmann, Christa Free, Comedy, Erotic
A Touch of Love / Thank You All Very Much (1969) Waris Hussein, Sandy Dennis, Ian McKellen, Eleanor Bron, Drama
Escape Clause (1996) Brian Trenchard-Smith, Andrew McCarthy, Paul Sorvino, Connie Britton, Drama, Mystery, Thriller
Shattered Image (1998) Raoul Ruiz, Anne Parillaud, William Baldwin, Lisanne Falk, Crime, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery, Thriller
Revenge of Black Eagle (1951) Riccardo Freda, Rossano Brazzi, Gianna Maria Canale, Vittorio Sanipoli
Ebbie / Miracle at Christmas: Ebbie’s Story (1995) George Kaczender, Susan Lucci, Wendy Crewson, Ron Lea, Drama, Fantasy
Flesh and the Devil (1926) Clarence Brown, John Gilbert, Greta Garbo, Lars Hanson
The Satin Slipper (1985) Manoel de Oliveira, Luís Miguel Cintra, Patricia Barzyk, Anne Consigny, Drama
Naufragio / Shipwreck (1978) Jaime Humberto Hermosillo
Bronco Buster (1952) Budd Boetticher, John Lund, Scott Brady, Joyce Holden
Hornankoski / Rapids of Hell (1949) Teuvo Tulio, Roland af Hällström, Regina Linnanheimo, William Markus, Åke Lindman, Drama
Dreams Come True (1984) Max Kalmanowicz, Michael Sanville, Stephanie Shuford, Ken Charlton, Comedy, Drama, Fantasy
Klass / The Class (2007) Ilmar Raag, Vallo Kirs, Pärt Uusberg, Lauri Pedaja
The Fiddler on the Roof (1971) Norman Jewison, Topol, Norma Crane, Leonard Frey, Drama, Family, Musical
The Man Inside (1990) Bobby Roth, Jürgen Prochnow, Peter Coyote, Nathalie Baye
The Big Bird Cage (1972) Jack Hill, Pam Grier, Anitra Ford, Candice Roman, Action, Crime, Drama, Erotic
Of Human Bondage (1946) Edmund Goulding, Paul Henreid, Eleanor Parker, Alexis Smith
En garde (2004) Ayse Polat, Maria Kwiatkowsky, Pinar Erincin, Luk Piyes
La Marseillaise (1938) Jean Renoir, Lise Delamare, Louis Jouvet, Pierre Renoir, Drama, History, Music
Welcome Home (1995) Makoto Shinozaki, Tomio Aoki, Ayaka Horie, Shoichi Komatsu, Drama
Dark Odyssey (1961) William Kyriakis, Radley Metzger, Athan Karras, Jeanne Jerrems, David Hooks, Crime, Drama, Thriller
Flame of the Islands (1956) Edward Ludwig, Yvonne De Carlo, Howard Duff, Zachary Scott
Brief Ecstasy (1937) Edmond T. Gréville, Paul Lukas, Hugh Williams, Linden Travers, Drama, Romance
Dulces horas / Sweet Hours (1982) Carlos Saura, Assumpta Serna, Iñaki Aierra, Álvaro de Luna, Drama
AmericanEast (2008) Hesham Issawi, Sayed Badreya, Erick Avari, Anthony Azizi, Drama
Vagabond (1985) Agnès Varda, Sandrine Bonnaire, Macha Méril, Stéphane Freiss
Verses of Love / Ayat-ayat cinta (2008) Hanung Bramantyo, Fedi Nuril, Rianti Cartwright, Dennis Adhiswara, Drama, Romance
The Man with the Golden Arm (1955) Otto Preminger, Frank Sinatra, Kim Novak, Eleanor Parker, Drama, Romance
Home Town Story (1951) Arthur Pierson, Jeffrey Lynn, Donald Crisp, Marjorie Reynolds, Comedy, Drama, Romance
Whore 2 (1994) Amos Kollek, Nancy McPherson, Pat ‘Delightful’ Kelly, Sylvia Hill, Drama
The Damned (1962) Joseph Losey, Macdonald Carey, Shirley Anne Field, Viveca Lindfors
Les quatre cents coups / The 400 Blows (1959) François Truffaut, Jean-Pierre Léaud, Claire Maurier, Albert Rémy, Guy Decomble, Crime, Drama
Time Stands Still (1982) Péter Gothár, Anikó Iván, István Znamenák, Péter Gálfy, Drama
The Band Plays On (1934) Russell Mack, Robert Young, Stuart Erwin, Leo Carrillo
Final Jeopardy (1985) Michael Pressman, Richard Thomas, Mary Crosby, Jeff Corey
Ausente / Absent (2011) Marco Berger, Carlos Echevarría, Javier De Pietro, Antonella Costa, Drama, Thriller
The Three Musketeers (1948) George Sidney, Lana Turner, Gene Kelly, June Allyson
Adelheid (1970) Frantisek Vlácil, Petr Cepek, Emma Cerná, Jan Vostrcil
Dosuni / Tosuni: The Birth of Happiness (1963) Sang-ho Park, Geum-bong Do, Dae-yeob Lee, Nam-hyeon Choi, Drama
Peking Express (1951) William Dieterle, Joseph Cotten, Corinne Calvet, Edmund Gwenn, Action, Drama, Film-Noir, Romance, Thriller