The Profiteer (1974) Sergio Nasca, Valeria Moriconi, Al Cliver, Giancarlo Marinangeli, Drama, Romance, Erotic

The Profiteer (1974)
By all accounts, this slick production aims at exposing the corruption of southern Italian Catholicism. A young seminarian who can’t be ordained because of a speech impediment leaves the seminary to take a job with a wealthy baroness’ crippled son. The seminarian is a lustful and mendacious rascal, but soon after taking the baroness to bed he heads off to Lourdes with the boy, ostensibly in hope of a miracle for the lad. Instead, he seduces a very devout woman who is visiting the site with her grandmother, who dies. This is just the main story.

The Profiteer (1974) 1

IMDB

Also known as: Il saprofita, Le profiteur

Language: Italian | Subtitles: English | DVDRip

Country: Italy

702mb | 94mins | 608×336 | avi

download

The_Profiteer_1974.rar

PowerBall
up to $1600 M
PLAY
MEGA Millions
up to $650 M
PLAY
Superlotto Plus
up to $193 M
PLAY
Lotto Texas
up to $97 M
PLAY

Related posts

Blue City (1986) Michelle Manning, Judd Nelson, Ally Sheedy, David Caruso, Action, Crime, Drama
Miracolo a Milano / Miracle in Milan (1951) Vittorio De Sica, Emma Gramatica, Francesco Golisano, Paolo Stoppa, Comedy, Drama, Fantasy
Hokuriku dairi sensô / Hokuriku Proxy War (1977) Kinji Fukasaku, Hiroki Matsukata, Yumiko Nogawa, Mikio Narita, Action, Crime, Drama
Born Reckless (1958) Howard W. Koch, Mamie Van Doren, Jeff Richards, Arthur Hunnicutt, Drama, Music, Romance, Western
Ordeal in the Arctic (1993) Mark Sobel, Richard Chamberlain, Catherine Mary Stewart, Melanie Mayron, Drama
Himala / Miracle (1982) Ishmael Bernal, Nora Aunor, Veronica Palileo, Spanky Manikan, Drama