Barbed Wire Dolls / Frauengefängnis (1976) Jesus Franco, Lina Romay, Paul Muller, Monica Swinn, Crime, Drama, Horror, Erotic

barbed_wire_dolls_cover
Maria (Lina Romay) is sentenced to life in prison for the murder of her sexually abusive father (Jess Franco). Upon her arrival at the prison, she meets the cold-blooded, sadistic wardress (Monica Swinn) and the spineless and equally sadistic Dr. Costa (Paul Müller). Together the two systematically torture and abuse the inmates, including Maria, who organizes a plan to rebel and escape. This ‘plot’ serves as an excuse for Franco to depict countless scenes of laughable violence and sordid sex, including lesbian trysts, rape, and female masturbation, with the director’s wild zoom lens performing close-up gynaecological examinations whenever possible.

Directed by: Jesus Franco

Actors: Lina Romay, Paul Muller, Monica Swinn

Language: English, German, French (3tracks) | Subtitles: English, Japanese (embed)

Country: Switzerland | Ar: 16:9 | Brrip

Also known as: Frauengefängnis, Jailhouse Wardress, Caged Women, Woman Caged, Women’s Penitentiary IV

barbed_wire_dolls_1976

Imdb

1.34GB | 80:59mins | 1280×704 | mkv

Download
Barbed_Wire_Dolls_1976.part1.rar
Barbed_Wire_Dolls_1976.part2.rar
Barbed_Wire_Dolls_1976.part3.rar

Related posts

Negotiator / Kôshônin (2003) Takashi Miike, Hiroshi Mikami, Mayu Tsuruta, Shirô Sano, Crime
The Raging Moon (1971) Bryan Forbes, Malcolm McDowell, Nanette Newman, Georgia Brown, Drama, Romance
Careful (1992) Guy Maddin, Kyle McCulloch, Gosia Dobrowolska, Sarah Neville, Comedy, Drama, Romance
Breaking Home Ties (1987) John Wilder, Jason Robards, Eva Marie Saint, Doug McKeon, Drama
La Naissance de l’amour / The Birth of Love (1993) Philippe Garrel, Lou Castel, Jean-Pierre Léaud, Johanna ter Steege, Drama
Postcards From The Zoo / Kebun binatang (2012) Edwin, Adjie Nur Ahmad, Klarysa Aurelia, Ladya Cheryl, Drama