A Ciascuno Il Suo / We Still Kill The Old Way (1967) Elio Petri, Gian Maria Volontè, Irene Papas, Gabriele Ferzetti, Crime, Drama, Mystery

A Ciascuno Il Suo aka We Still Kill The Old Way (1967)
Sicilia, late ’60s. Two men are killed during a hunting party. The hurried inquiry indicates that it was a killing made for ‘honor’ reasons. Paolo Laurana is a leftist professor not convinced of the official truth and starts investigating by himself. He finds some help from a solicitor, Mr. Rosello. While investigating, he is fascinated by Luisa, the widow of one of the victims. But the reality is too different from what Laurana could imagine. Reality includes not only the mafia and corrupt politicians, but also Church connections. The reality is that there could be only one end for Laurana. It won’t take long.

A Ciascuno Il Suo aka We Still Kill The Old Way (1967) 4

A Ciascuno Il Suo aka We Still Kill The Old Way (1967) 3

A Ciascuno Il Suo aka We Still Kill The Old Way (1967) 2

A Ciascuno Il Suo aka We Still Kill The Old Way (1967) 1

IMDB

Also known as: Aún matamos a la antigua, Condenado Pela Máfia, Den onde cirkel, A cada uno lo suyo, Mafian merkitsemä, À chacun son dû, Ston kathena to diko tou, Mindenkinek a magáét, Kazdemu swoje, Crimes à moda antiga, Jagad av maffian, Jedem das Seine, Zwei Särge auf Bestellung

File Name : A ciascuno il suo 1967.mkv
File Size : 1644.33 MB
Resolution : 998×548
Duration : 01:29:34
Video : AVC (AVC), 1 975 Kbps, 25.000 fps
Audio : AC-3 (AC3), 128 Kbps (CBR), 48.0 KHz, 1 channel, 2 streams

Quality: DVDRip
Language: Italian
Subs: English, Italian (embedded), Spanish (srt)
Genre: Crime, Drama, Mystery

download

A_ciascuno_il_suo_1967.rar

Random posts

The Hunters AKA Oi kynigoi (1977) Theodoros Angelopoulos, Vangelis Kazan, Eva Kotamanidou, Giorgos Danis
The Woman in Black (1989) Herbert Wise, Adrian Rawlins, Bernard Hepton, David Daker
Jeanne Eagels (1957) George Sidney, Kim Novak, Jeff Chandler, Agnes Moorehead, Biography, Drama, Romance
Destiny (1921) Fritz Lang, Lil Dagover, Walter Janssen, Bernhard Goetzke
Back Door to Hell (1964) Monte Hellman, Jimmie Rodgers, Jack Nicholson, John Hackett
One Dangerous Night (1943) Michael Gordon, Warren William, Eric Blore, Marguerite Chapman
Elephant (2003) Gus Van Sant, Elias McConnell, Alex Frost, Eric Deulen, Crime, Drama, Thriller
Circus Boys AKA Nijisseiki shônen dokuhon (1989) Kaizô Hayashi, Hiroshi Mikami, Moe Kamura, Jian Xiu
A Filha / My Baby (2003) Solveig Nordlund, Nuno Melo, Joana Bárcia, Margarida Marinho, Drama, Horror, Thriller
Millions Like Us (1943) Sidney Gilliat, Frank Launder, Patricia Roc, Gordon Jackson, Anne Crawford, Drama, War
Bear Island (1979) Don Sharp, Donald Sutherland, Vanessa Redgrave, Richard Widmark
Cardinal Lambertini (1954) Giorgio Pastina, Gino Cervi, Nadia Gray, Arnoldo Foà
Nobodys Fool (1986) Evelyn Purcell, Rosanna Arquette, Eric Roberts, Mare Winningham
The Yakuza Wives 2 (1987) Tooru Dobashi, Yukiyo Toake, Rino Katase, Hiroaki Murakami
Rey (2017) Niles Atallah, Rodrigo Lisboa, Claudio Riveros
Address Unknown (1944) William Cameron Menzies, Paul Lukas, Mady Christians, Morris Carnovsky
Willie and Phil (1980) Paul Mazursky, Michael Ontkean, Margot Kidder, Ray Sharkey
Stranger on the Run (1967) Don Siegel, Henry Fonda, Anne Baxter, Michael Parks
Gaslight (1944) George Cukor, Charles Boyer, Ingrid Bergman, Joseph Cotten
Born Innocent (1974) Donald Wrye, Linda Blair, Joanna Miles, Allyn Ann McLerie
C.I.D. (1956) Raj Khosla, Dev Anand, Shakila, Johnny Walker
Happy End (2011) Björn Runge, Ann Petrén, Malin Buska, Gustaf Skarsgård
The Case of the Frightened Lady (1940) George King, Marius Goring, Penelope Dudley-Ward, Helen Haye
In the Wake of the Bounty (1933) Charles Chauvel, Arthur Greenaway, Mayne Lynton, Errol Flynn
Inn of the Gruesome Dolls AKA Das Rasthaus der grausamen Puppen (1967) Rolf Olsen, Essy Persson, Helga Anders, Erik Schumann
Strictly Dishonorable (1931) John M. Stahl, Paul Lukas, Sidney Fox, Lewis Stone, Comedy, Drama, Romance
The Protagonists (1968) Marcello Fondato, Sylva Koscina, Jean Sorel, Pamela Tiffin, Drama