13 Rue Madeleine (1947) Henry Hathaway, James Cagney, Annabella, Richard Conte, Action, Adventure, Drama, Film-Noir, Thriller, War

13 Rue Madeleine (1947)
Documentary-style prologue follows training of O.S.S. agents for WWII work behind enemy lines. One of the group is a German “mole;” leaders Gibson and Sharkey are aware of this and scheme to feed him false info about the invasion of Europe, while the real agents go to France to find a secret V-2 rocket depot. But the German spy outsmarts them and rejoins his people knowing too much; Bob Sharkey takes the risk of going in after him.

13 Rue Madeleine (1947) 3

13 Rue Madeleine (1947) 2

13 Rue Madeleine (1947) 1

IMDB

Also known as: 13, rue Madeleine, Il 13 non risponde, O 13 Não Responde

English or Spanish (2 audio tracks) | DVDRip | MKV | AVC, 1913 Kbps | 718×576 | 25.000 fps | 1.50 GB
Audio: AC-3, 192 Kbps | 2 channels | 48.0 KHz | Runtime: 01:31:23 minutes | Subtitles: Spanish (embedded)
Genre: Action, Adventure, Drama, Film-Noir, Thriller, War

download

13_Rue_Madeleine_1947.mkv

Related posts

The Cops are Robbers / Good Cops, Bad Cops (1990) Paul Wendkos, Ray Sharkey, Edward Asner, George Kennedy, Crime, Drama
Born to Kill (1947) Robert Wise, Claire Trevor, Lawrence Tierney, Walter Slezak, Crime, Drama, Film-Noir
Mudhoney (1965) Russ Meyer, Hal Hopper, Antoinette Cristiani, John Furlong, Drama, Erotic
The President’s Analyst (1967) Theodore J. Flicker, James Coburn, Godfrey Cambridge, Severn Darden, Comedy, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Upperdog (2009) Sara Johnsen, Hermann Sabado, Agnieszka Grochowska, Mads Sjøgård Pettersen, Comedy, Drama
Tom Sawyer (1973) James Neilson, Josh Albee, Jeff Tyler, Buddy Ebsen, Adventure