You Belong to Me (1934) Alfred L. Werker, Lee Tracy, Helen Mack, Helen Morgan

You Belong to Me (1934)
When vaudeville performer Florette Faxon is left penniless with her six-year-old son Jimmy, she relies on the friendship of fellow performer Bud Hannigan to help her get a job. Bud is reluctant to become her partner, as he has proven to himself to be unreliable in relationships, but he tells her to call him whenever she needs help. While working in a beer garden, Florette meets Hap Stanley, an avaricious performer who marries her to get the rights to perform her show routine. Hap dislikes Jimmy and eventually convinces Florette to send him away to school. Both Jimmy and Florette are broken-up over being apart, but Jimmy pretends it is what he wants so Florette can be happy with Hap.

Also known as: Agora És Meu

You Belong to Me (1934) 4

You Belong to Me (1934) 3

You Belong to Me (1934) 2

You Belong to Me (1934) 1

IMDB

File Name : You Belong To Me 1934.avi
File Size : 799.88 MB
Resolution : 640×480
Duration : 01:07:30
Video : MPEG-4 Visual (XviD), 1 522 Kbps, 23.976 fps
Audio : MPEG Audio (MPEG-1 Audio layer 3), 128 Kbps (CBR), 48.0 KHz, 2 channels, 1 stream

Quality: TVRip
Language: English
Genre: Drama

download rarefilm

You_Belong_To_Me_1934.avi

Random posts

Secret Command (1944) A. Edward Sutherland, Pat O’Brien, Carole Landis, Chester Morris
Witness to Murder (1954) Roy Rowland, Barbara Stanwyck, George Sanders, Gary Merrill, Drama, Film-Noir, Crime
Father AKA Aita (2010) José María de Orbe, Luís Pescador, Mikel Goneaga
Venkovský ucitel / The Country Teacher (2008) Bohdan Sláma, Pavel Liska, Zuzana Bydzovská, Ladislav Sedivý, Drama
The Hunters AKA Jägarna (1996) Kjell Sundvall, Rolf Lassgård, Lennart Jähkel, Jarmo Mäkinen
Darling (2007) Johan Kling, Michelle Meadows, Michael Segerström, Richard Ulfsäter
Gone to Earth (1950) Michael Powell, Emeric Pressburger, Jennifer Jones, David Farrar, Cyril Cusack
The Well-Digger’s Daughter AKA La fille du puisatier (2011) Daniel Auteuil, Astrid Bergès-Frisbey, Nicolas Duvauchelle
The Way Out (1955) Montgomery Tully, Mona Freeman, Gene Nelson, John Bentley
Ladies Courageous (1944) John Rawlins, Loretta Young, Geraldine Fitzgerald, Diana Barrymore
La chatte à deux têtes / Porn Theater (2002) Vittoria Scognamiglio, Jacques Nolot, Sébastien Viala, Drama
The Courtneys of Curzon Street (1947) Herbert Wilcox, Anna Neagle, Michael Wilding, Gladys Young
Eve and the Fire Horse (2005) Julia Kwan, Phoebe Kut, Hollie Lo, Vivian Wu
A Field in England (2013) Ben Wheatley, Julian Barratt, Peter Ferdinando, Richard Glover, Drama, History, Horror
Blackeyes (1989) Dennis Potter, Michael Gough, Carol Royle, Nigel Planer, Drama
All That Jazz (1979) Bob Fosse, Roy Scheider, Jessica Lange, Leland Palmer
The Great King (1942) Veit Harlan, Otto Gebühr, Kristina Söderbaum, Gustav Fröhlich, Drama, History, War
Many Passed By AKA Viele kamen vorbei (1956) Peter Pewas, Harald Maresch, Frances Martin, Christian Doermer
Deep Valley (1947) Jean Negulesco, Ida Lupino, Dane Clark, Wayne Morris
Empire State Building Murders (2008) William Karel, Ben Gazzara, Mickey Rooney, Kirk Douglas, Crime, Drama, Documentary
Strange Holiday (1945) Arch Oboler, Claude Rains, Bob Stebbins, Barbara Bate
Sunset Edge (2015) Daniel Peddle, William Dickerson, Andy Foltz, Liliane Gillenwater
Snide and Prejudice (1997) Philippe Mora, Remy Auberjonois, Rene Auberjonois, Joseph Bottoms, Comedy, Drama
Tales of Ordinary Madness (1981) Marco Ferreri, Ben Gazzara, Ornella Muti, Susan Tyrrell
The Mystery of Edwin Drood (1935) Stuart Walker, Claude Rains, Douglass Montgomery, Heather Angel, Drama, Horror, Mystery, Romance
Slaves of New York (1989) James Ivory, Bernadette Peters, Adam Coleman Howard, Chris Sarandon, Drama
The Eternal Zero (2013) Takashi Yamazaki, Jun’ichi Okada, Haruma Miura, Mao Inoue
Station / Eki (1981) Yasuo Furuhata, Ken Takakura, Chieko Baishô, Ayumi Ishida, Drama
Road to Paradise (1930) William Beaudine, Loretta Young, Jack Mulhall, Raymond Hatton
Living Together AKA Vivre ensemble (1973) Anna Karina, Michel Lancelot, Monique Morelli
This Side of Heaven (1934) William K. Howard, Lionel Barrymore, Fay Bainter, Mae Clarke, Drama, Romance
Salt of the Earth (1954) Herbert J. Biberman, Juan Chacón, Rosaura Revueltas, Will Geer, Drama, History
Flowers from Another World AKA Flores de otro mundo (1999) Icíar Bollaín, José Sancho, Luis Tosar, Lissete Mejía
Too Late to Say Goodbye (2009) Norma Bailey, Rob Lowe, Lauren Holly, Michelle Hurd, Drama
Khartoum (1966) Basil Dearden, Charlton Heston, Laurence Olivier, Richard Johnson, Action, Adventure, Drama, History, War
The Fallen Sparrow (1943) Richard Wallace, John Garfield, Maureen O’Hara, Walter Slezak, Drama, Film-Noir, Mystery
Le quai des brumes / Port of Shadows (1938) Marcel Carné, Jean Gabin, Michel Simon, Michèle Morgan, Crime, Drama, Romance, Thriller
A Pistol Shot (1942) Renato Castellani, Assia Noris, Fosco Giachetti, Antonio Centa
Wifemistress AKA Mogliamante (1977) Marco Vicario, Laura Antonelli, Marcello Mastroianni, Leonard Mann
Red Scorpion 2 (1994) Michael Kennedy, Matt McColm, John Savage, Jennifer Rubin
The Money Trap (1965) Burt Kennedy, Glenn Ford, Elke Sommer, Rita Hayworth, Crime, Drama, Thriller
Born Yesterday (1950) George Cukor, Judy Holliday, William Holden, Broderick Crawford, Comedy, Drama, Romance
El-haimoune / Wanderers of the Desert (1984) Nacer Khemir, Soufiane Makni, Noureddine Kasbaoui, Drama, Fantasy
Divorzio all’italiana / Divorce Italian Style (1961) Pietro Germi, Marcello Mastroianni, Daniela Rocca, Stefania Sandrelli, Comedy, Drama, Romance
Two a Penny (1967) James F. Collier, Cliff Richard, Dora Bryan, Avril Angers, Drama, Romance