The Winslow Boy (1948) Anthony Asquith, Robert Donat, Cedric Hardwicke, Basil Radford

The Winslow Boy (1948)
In Edwardian England, a thirteen year-old cadet, Ronnie Winslow, is expelled from the naval academy at Osborne for stealing a seven shilling postal order. His father and sister become obsessed with proving his innocence at any cost to themselves, and turn the case into a national cause celebre.

Also known as: El caso Winslow, Der Fall Winslow, Recht bleibt Recht, Um Caso de Honra, Affæren Winslow, Pleito de honor, Tapaus Winslow, Winslow contre le roi, Tutto mi accusa, Opdat recht geschiede, Kadet Winslow, Causa Célebre, Fallet Winslow

The Winslow Boy (1948) Anthony Asquith, Robert Donat, Cedric Hardwicke, Basil Radford

IMDB

File Name : Winslow Boy.mkv
File Size : 2119.06 MB
Resolution : 716×576 @ 782×576
Duration : 01:58:06

Quality: DVDRip
Language: English
Subs: English (srt)
Genre: Drama

download rarefilm

Winslow_Boy.rar

Random posts

Vladimir and Rosa AKA Vladimir et Rosa (1971) Groupe Dziga Vertov, Jean-Luc Godard, Yves Afonso, Juliet Berto, Jean-Luc Godard
The Death of Mario Ricci (1983) Claude Goretta, Gian Maria Volontè, Magali Noël, Heinz Bennent, Drama
The Flaw (1955) Terence Fisher, John Bentley, Donald Houston, Rona Anderson, Crime, Thriller, Drama
Born Reckless (1930) Andrew Bennison, John Ford, Edmund Lowe, Catherine Dale Owen, William Harrigan, Crime, Drama, War
To Paint or Make Love (2005) Arnaud Larrieu, Jean-Marie Larrieu, Sabine Azéma, Daniel Auteuil, Amira Casar
Panique (1946) Julien Duvivier, Viviane Romance, Michel Simon, Max Dalban, Drama
All Quiet on the Western Front (1930) Lewis Milestone, Lew Ayres, Louis Wolheim, John Wray
Bez znieczulenia / Without Anesthesia (1978) Andrzej Wajda, Zbigniew Zapasiewicz, Ewa Dalkowska, Andrzej Seweryn, Drama
Secret Love in Peach Blossom Land AKA An lian tao hua yuan (1992) Stan Lai, Brigitte Lin, Shih-Chieh King, Pao-Ming Ku
Bootleggers (1974) Charles B. Pierce, Paul Koslo, Dennis Fimple, Slim Pickens
Tragedy of W AKA W no higeki (1984) Shin’ichirô Sawai, Hiroko Yakushimaru, Yoshiko Mita, Masanori Sera
An Early Frost (1985) John Erman, Gena Rowlands, Ben Gazzara, Sylvia Sidney
Poil de carotte (1973) Henri Graziani, Philippe Noiret, Monique Chaumette, Isabelle Ceaux, Comedy, Drama
Lovin Molly (1974) Sidney Lumet, Anthony Perkins, Beau Bridges, Blythe Danner, Drama, Romance
Utamaros World (1977) Akio Jissôji, Shin Kishida, Mikijirô Hira, Shingo Yamashiro
Last Harem AKA L’ultimo harem (1981) Sergio Garrone, Corinne Cléry, George Lazenby, Daniela Poggi
Something in the Air AKA Après mai (2012) Olivier Assayas, Clément Métayer, André Marcon, Lola Créton
The Day a Pig Fell Into the Well AKA Daijiga umule pajinnal (1996) Sang-soo Hong, Eun-hee Bang, Eun-sook Cho, Eui-sung Kim
As You Desire Me (1932) George Fitzmaurice, Greta Garbo, Melvyn Douglas, Erich von Stroheim
Banning (1967) Ron Winston, Robert Wagner, Anjanette Comer, Jill St. John
Quantum Love AKA Une rencontre (2014) Lisa Azuelos, Sophie Marceau, François Cluzet
The House of God (1984) Donald Wrye, Tim Matheson, Charles Haid, Michael Sacks
Al-massir / Destiny (1997) Youssef Chahine, Nour El-Sherif, Hani Salama, Laila Eloui, Comedy, Drama, History, Musical, Romance
The Shoe AKA Kurpe (1998) Laila Pakalnina, Ivars Brakovskis, Igors Buraks, Viktors Cestnovs
The Homestretch (1947) H. Bruce Humberstone, Cornel Wilde, Maureen O’Hara, Glenn Langan
The Turin Horse (2011) Béla Tarr, Ágnes Hranitzky, János Derzsi, Erika Bók, Mihály Kormos
Gli inesorabili / The Fighting Men (1950) Camillo Mastrocinque, Rossano Brazzi, Charles Vanel, Claudine Dupuis, Drama
Eve and the Fire Horse (2005) Julia Kwan, Phoebe Kut, Hollie Lo, Vivian Wu
Personal Problems (1980) Bill Gunn, Vertamae Grosvenor, Carey Barnes, Alan Beckles
Warsaw Bridge / Pont de Varsòvia (1989) Pere Portabella, Carme Elias, Francisco Guijar, Jordi Dauder, Drama
Beast (2011) Christoffer Boe, Nicolas Bro, Marijana Jankovic, Nikolaj Lie Kaas
Father Is a Prince (1940) Noel M. Smith, Grant Mitchell, Nana Bryant, John Litel, Comedy, Drama
Hard Contract (1969) S. Lee Pogostin, James Coburn, Lee Remick, Lilli Palmer
The Lineup (1958) Don Siegel, Eli Wallach, Robert Keith, Richard Jaeckel, Crime, Film-Noir, Drama
My Past (1931) Roy Del Ruth, Bebe Daniels, Lewis Stone, Ben Lyon
The Return of the Soldier (1982) Alan Bridges, Julie Christie, Glenda Jackson, Ann-Margret
War-Time Romance AKA Voenno-polevoy roman (1983) Pyotr Todorovskiy, Nikolay Burlyaev, Natalya Andreychenko, Inna Churikova
The Ambush: Incident at Blood Pass AKA Machibuse (1970) Hiroshi Inagaki, Toshirô Mifune, Yûjirô Ishihara, Ruriko Asaoka
Cuban Love AKA Kyûba no koibito (1969) Kazuo Kuroki, Masahiko Tsugawa, Obdulia Plasencia, Gloria Lee
Little Jerusalem (2005) Karin Albou, Fanny Valette, Elsa Zylberstein, Bruno Todeschini
Princess Chang Ping (1976) John Woo, Kim Sung Lung, Shuet Shi Mui, Kim-Dan Chu
Sofia (1948) John Reinhardt, Gene Raymond, Sigrid Gurie, Patricia Morison, Action, Drama
Blood Money (1933) Rowland Brown, George Bancroft, Judith Anderson, Frances Dee
The Goob (2014) Guy Myhill, Sienna Guillory, Sean Harris, Hannah Spearritt
Rome Express (1932) Walter Forde, Conrad Veidt, Esther Ralston, Hugh Williams