The Temptress (1926) Fred Niblo, Mauritz Stiller, Greta Garbo, Antonio Moreno, Marc McDermott, Drama, Romance

The Temptress (1926)
In a masked ball in Paris, Manuel Robledo, a young Argentinian architect, meets Elena, the Marquess of Torre Blanca. Later, the young woman is rightly accused causing the misfortune and loss of wealth of Fontenoy, a man who fell for her charms. To escape social criticism, the Marquis of Torre Blanca transfers his residence to Argentina. There, Elena meets again Manuel, when he is building a river’s dam. Manos Duras, a thug, harasses Elena, and when Manuel intervenes, he defies him to a whip duel. The duel is long and vicious, both men suffering many cuts on their faces and naked chests, but in the end, the thug is vanquished and humiliated. Manos Duras sets up an ambush to murder Manuel, but the Marquis of Torre Blanca is killed instead. Now, there only two men in love for Elena, the eternal temptress.

The Temptress (1926) 5

The Temptress (1926) 4

The Temptress (1926) 3

The Temptress (1926) 2

The Temptress (1926) 1

IMDB

Also known as: Totentanz der Liebe, La tentatrice, Terra de Todos, Dämon Weib, La tierra de todos, O peirasmos, Een fatale vrouw, Fristerinnen, Kusicielka, A Tentadora, Fresterskan, Tentación, Zavodnica

File Name : The Temptress 1926.avi
File Size : 1596.22 MB
Resolution : 704×512
Duration : 01:45:32
Video : MPEG-4 Visual (XviD), 1 913 Kbps, 25.000 fps
Audio : AC-3 (AC3), 192 Kbps (CBR), 48.0 KHz, 2 channels, 1 stream

Quality: DVDRip
Language: English intertitles
Subs: French, Spanish (srt)
Genre: Drama, Romance

download

The_Temptress_1926.rar

Random posts

Koto / Ancient City (1980) Kon Ichikawa, Momoe Yamaguchi, Tomokazu Miura, Keiko Kishi, Drama
The Thomas Crown Affair (1968) Norman Jewison, Steve McQueen, Faye Dunaway, Paul Burke, Crime, Drama, Romance
The Great Mr. Nobody (1941) Benjamin Stoloff, Eddie Albert, Joan Leslie, Alan Hale
The Mack (1973) Michael Campus, Max Julien, Don Gordon, Richard Pryor
Mr. Emmanuel (1944) Harold French, Felix Aylmer, Greta Gynt, Walter Rilla
Tonio Kroeger (1964) Rolf Thiele, Jean-Claude Brialy, Nadja Tiller, Werner Hinz
Lili (1953) Charles Walters, Leslie Caron, Mel Ferrer, Jean-Pierre Aumont, Drama, Musical, Romance
Confessions of Felix Krull AKA Bekenntnisse des Hochstaplers Felix Krull (1957) Kurt Hoffmann, Horst Buchholz, Liselotte Pulver, Ingrid Andree
Hotel Imperial (1939) Robert Florey, Isa Miranda, Ray Milland, Reginald Owen, Drama
Le Chien / Wild (2007) Christian Monnier, Florian Frin, Marie Le Cam, Jean-Marc Lebars, Drama
The Flower of Evil (2003) Claude Chabrol, Nathalie Baye, Benoît Magimel, Suzanne Flon
The Kashmiri Run AKA Tibetana (1970) John Peyser, Pernell Roberts, Alexandra Bastedo, Julián Mateos
A Lady of Chance (1928) Robert Z. Leonard, Norma Shearer, Lowell Sherman, Gwen Lee, Comedy, Drama, Romance
Closet Monster (2015) Stephen Dunn, Connor Jessup, Isabella Rossellini, Aaron Abrams, Drama
Salvo (2013) Fabio Grassadonia, Antonio Piazza, Saleh Bakri, Luigi Lo Cascio, Sara Serraiocco
Born to Fight AKA Kerd ma lui (2004) Panna Rittikrai, Nappon Gomarachun, Santisuk Promsiri, Dan Chupong
Christina (1984) Francisco Lara Polop, Jewel Shepard, Ian Sera, Enrique Johnson, Drama, Erotic
Dangerously They Live (1941) Robert Florey, John Garfield, Nancy Coleman, Raymond Massey, Drama, Romance, Thriller, War
King Kelly of the U.S.A. (1934) Leonard Fields, Guy Robertson, Edgar Kennedy, Irene Ware, Comedy, Musical, Romance
13 Rue Madeleine (1947) Henry Hathaway, James Cagney, Annabella, Richard Conte, Action, Adventure, Drama, Film-Noir, Thriller, War
The Bridges at Toko-Ri (1954) Mark Robson, William Holden, Grace Kelly, Fredric March
Silence Has No Wings AKA Tobenai chinmoku (1966) Kazuo Kuroki, Mariko Kaga, Hiroyuki Nagato, Shôichi Ozawa
Heidi (1937) Allan Dwan, Shirley Temple, Jean Hersholt, Arthur Treacher
Task Force (1949) Delmer Daves, Gary Cooper, Jane Wyatt, Wayne Morris
Skin Game (1971) Paul Bogart, Gordon Douglas, James Garner, Louis Gossett Jr., Susan Clark
Bolwieser / The Stationmaster’s Wife (1977) Rainer Werner Fassbinder, Elisabeth Trissenaar, Kurt Raab, Bernhard Helfrich
Split Second (1953) Dick Powell, Stephen McNally, Alexis Smith, Jan Sterling
Black Swan (2010) Darren Aronofsky, Natalie Portman, Mila Kunis, Vincent Cassel, Drama, Thriller
Women of Twilight (1952) Gordon Parry, Freda Jackson, Rene Ray, Lois Maxwell
Espacio interior / Richness of Internal Space (2012) Kai Parlange Tessmann, Gerardo Taracena, Kuno Becker, Juan Pablo Medina, Drama
The Hungry Wolves AKA Aç kurtlar (1969) Yilmaz Güney, Sevgi Can, Hayati Hamzaoglu
Morgiana (1972) Juraj Herz, Iva Janzurová, Josef Abrhám, Nina Divísková, Drama, Horror
Hanna K. (1983) Costa-Gavras, Jill Clayburgh, Jean Yanne, Gabriel Byrne
Stolen Life (1962) Aarne Tarkas, Mäkelä, Rauha Rentola, Rose-Marie Precht, Comedy, Crime, Drama, Thriller
Herostratus (1967) Don Levy, Michael Gothard, Gabriella Licudi, Peter Stephens, Drama
Mosquito on the Tenth Floor AKA Jukkai no mosukîto (1983) Yôichi Sai, Yûya Uchida, Ann Lewis, Kyôko Koizumi
Kini and Adams (1997) Idrissa Ouedraogo, Vusi Kunene, David Mohloki, Nthati Moshesh
Failan AKA Pairan (2001) Hae-sung Song, Min-sik Choi, Cecilia Cheung, Dae-Hoon Jeong
The Apple Game (1977) Vera Chytilová, Dagmar Bláhová, Jirí Menzel, Jirí Kodet
Sin hijos / No Kids (2015) Ariel Winograd, Diego Peretti, Maribel Verdú, Guadalupe Manent, Comedy, Romance
Blind Spot (1947) Robert Gordon, Chester Morris, Constance Dowling, Steven Geray, Crime, Drama, Film-Noir, Mystery, Romance, Thriller
Paris After Dark (1943) Léonide Moguy, George Sanders, Philip Dorn, Brenda Marshall, War, Drama
Out of the Past (1947) Jacques Tourneur, Robert Mitchum, Jane Greer, Kirk Douglas, Crime, Film-Noir, Thriller, Drama
The Last Of Sheila (1973) Herbert Ross, Richard Benjamin, James Coburn, James Mason, Crime, Drama, Mystery, Thriller
The Big Street (1942) Irving Reis, Henry Fonda, Lucille Ball, Barton MacLane