The Sea of Grass (1947) Elia Kazan, Katharine Hepburn, Spencer Tracy, Robert Walker, Drama, Western

The Sea of Grass (1947)
This western begins with St. Louis resident Lutie Cameron (Katharine Hepburn) marrying New Mexico cattleman Col. James B. ‘Jim’ Brewton (Spencer Tracy) after a short courtship. When she arrives in “Salt Fork, NM” she finds that her new husband is considered by the locals to be a tyrant who uses force to keep homesteaders off the government owned land he uses for grazing his cattle–the so-called Sea of Grass. Lutie, has difficulty reconciling her husband’s beliefs and passions with her own.

The Sea of Grass (1947) 1

The Sea of Grass (1947) 2

The Sea of Grass (1947) 3

The Sea of Grass (1947) 4

IMDB

Also known as: Mar de hierba, Endlos ist die Prärie, Mar Verde, Prærie, Lainehtiva tasanko, Le maître de la prairie, Thalassa apo hortari, To parastratima mias miteras, Il mare d’erba, Daisougen, Morze traw, Terra de Ambições, Prärie, Mora trava

File Name : The.Sea.of.grass.1947.avi
File Size : 1572.34 MB
Resolution : 640×480
Duration : 02:03:33
Video : MPEG-4 Visual (XviD), 1 509 Kbps, 23.976 fps
Audio : MPEG Audio (MPEG-1 Audio layer 3), 128 Kbps (CBR), 48.0 KHz, 1 channel, 2 streams

Quality: TVRip
Language: English, Russian (2 tracks)
Genre: Drama, Western

download

The.Sea.of.grass.1947.avi

Random posts

Wife Wanted (1946) Phil Karlson, Kay Francis, Paul Cavanagh, Robert Shayne, Crime, Drama
Hellgate (1952) Charles Marquis Warren, Sterling Hayden, Joan Leslie, Ward Bond
The Purple Heart (1944) Lewis Milestone, Dana Andrews, Richard Conte, Farley Granger
From Here to Eternity (1979) Buzz Kulik, Natalie Wood, William Devane, Steve Railsback
Entrance (2012) Dallas Richard Hallam, Patrick Horvath, Suziey Block, Karen Baird, Farley Burge
The Crusades (1935) Cecil B. DeMille, Loretta Young, Henry Wilcoxon, Ian Keith
The Living World (2003) Eugène Green, Christelle Prot, Alexis Loret, Adrien Michaux
The Woman Disputed (1928) Henry King, Sam Taylor, Norma Talmadge, Gilbert Roland, Arnold Kent, Drama, History
Return from the Ashes (1965) J. Lee Thompson, Maximilian Schell, Samantha Eggar, Ingrid Thulin, Crime, Drama, Thriller
Davy Crockett: King of the Wild Frontier (1955) Norman Foster, Fess Parker, Buddy Ebsen, Basil Ruysdael
The Bold and the Brave (1956) Lewis R. Foster, Mickey Rooney, Wendell Corey, Don Taylor
I Am Suzanne! (1933) Rowland V. Lee, Lilian Harvey, Gene Raymond, Leslie Banks
The Insulted and the Injured / Unizhennye i oskorblyonnye (1991) Andrey Eshpay, Nastassja Kinski, Nikita Mikhalkov, Anastasiya Vyazemskaya, Drama, Romance
The Slave of Sin (1954) Raffaello Matarazzo, Silvana Pampanini, Marcello Mastroianni, Camillo Pilotto
Madame Freedom AKA Jayu buin (1956) Hyeong-mo Han, Na-yeong Ahn, Seol-hui Baek, Su-man Bang
The River Niger (1976) Krishna Shah, Cicely Tyson, James Earl Jones, Louis Gossett Jr.
Todos están muertos (2014) Beatriz Sanchís, Elena Anaya, Nahuel Pérez Biscayart, Angélica Aragón, Comedy, Drama, Family
Zaytoun (2012) Eran Riklis, Stephen Dorff, Abdallah El Akal, Alice Taglioni
Genghis Khan (1965) Henry Levin, Stephen Boyd, Omar Sharif, James Mason
Balibo (2009) Robert Connolly, Jane Hampson, Bea Viegas, Christine Martins
S.O.S. Titanic (1979) William Hale, David Janssen, Cloris Leachman, Harry Andrews
Your Witness (1950) Robert Montgomery, Leslie Banks, Felix Aylmer
Premiers Desirs (1984) David Hamilton, Monica Broeke, Patrick Bauchau, Inge Maria Granzow, Drama, Romance, Erotic
Lady of the Stable AKA Umagoya no reijô (1991) Hisayasu Satô, Yukinojô, Mineo Sugiura, Rie Asai
Lancelot du lac / Lancelot of the Lake (1974) Robert Bresson, Luc Simon, Laura Duke Condominas, Humbert Balsan, Drama, History, Romance
The Drunkard AKA O methystakas (1950) Yorgos Tzavellas, Orestis Makris, Dimitris Horn, Billy Konstadopoulou
The Big Operator (1959) Charles F. Haas, Mickey Rooney, Steve Cochran, Mamie Van Doren
Underworld (1927) Josef von Sternberg, Arthur Rosson, George Bancroft, Clive Brook, Evelyn Brent
Bashu, the Little Stranger AKA Bashu, gharibeye koochak (1989) Bahram Beizai, Susan Taslimi, Parviz Poorhosseini, Adnan Afravian
The Vintage (1957) Jeffrey Hayden, Pier Angeli, Mel Ferrer, John Kerr
Forgotten Commandments (1932) Louis J. Gasnier, William Schorr, Sari Maritza, Gene Raymond, Marguerite Churchill
Love Takes Flight (1937) Conrad Nagel, Bruce Cabot, Beatrice Roberts, John Sheehan
Osmy dzien tygodnia / The Eight Day of the Week (1958) Aleksander Ford, Sonja Ziemann, Zbigniew Cybulski, Barbara Polomska, Drama, Romance
Traffic in Souls (1913) George Loane Tucker, Jane Gail, Ethel Grandin, William H. Turner
Cattle King (1963) Tay Garnett, Robert Taylor, Robert Loggia, Joan Caulfield
Cheaper by the Dozen (1950) Walter Lang, Clifton Webb, Myrna Loy, Jeanne Crain
The Man Who Died Twice (1958) Joseph Kane, Rod Cameron, Vera Ralston, Mike Mazurki
The Legend of Lylah Clare (1968) Robert Aldrich, Kim Novak, Peter Finch, Ernest Borgnine
Eureka (1983) Nicolas Roeg, Gene Hackman, Theresa Russell, Rutger Hauer
Come on Danger (1942) Edward Killy, Tim Holt, Frances E. Neal, Ray Whitley
The Way of All Flesh (1940) Louis King, Akim Tamiroff, Gladys George, William Henry
Devotion (1946) Curtis Bernhardt, Olivia de Havilland, Ida Lupino, Paul Henreid
Such Men Are Dangerous (1930) Kenneth Hawks, Warner Baxter, Catherine Dale Owen, Hedda Hopper
Let the Devil Wear Black (1999) Stacy Title, Jonathan Penner, Randall Batinkoff, Norman Reedus
For A Few Dollars More (1965) Sergio Leone, Clint Eastwood, Lee Van Cleef, Gian Maria Volontè
Plac Zbawiciela / Saviour Square (2006) Joanna Kos-Krauze, Krzysztof Krauze, Jowita Budnik, Arkadiusz Janiczek, Ewa Wencel, Drama
La traviata (1982) Franco Zeffirelli, Teresa Stratas, Plácido Domingo, Cornell MacNeil
Murder Melody (1944) Bodil Ipsen, Gull-Maj Norin, Poul Reichhardt, Angelo Bruun