The Muscle Market (1981) Alan Dossor, Pete Postlethwaite, Pip Donaghy, Terence Rigby

the_muscle_market
Danny Duggan’s rough-house business methods and lifestyle owe more to early influences than the CBI. But with the bottom falling out of the building game playing at gangster is only fun on the winning side.

Also known as: Play for Today The Muscle Market

IMDB

File Name : Play For Today The Muscle Market 1981.avi
File Size : 700.02 MB
Resolution : 400×304
Duration : 01:18:28
Video : MPEG-4 Visual, 1 112 kb/s, 25.000 FPS
Audio : MPEG Audio, 128 kb/s (CBR), 48.0 kHz, 2 channels, 1 stream

Quality: TVRip
Language: English
Genre: Comedy, Drama

download rarefilm

Play_For_Today_The_Muscle_Market_1981.avi

Random posts

Pacific Destiny (1956) Wolf Rilla, Denholm Elliott, Susan Stephen, Felix Felton
Fathers Little Dividend (1951) Vincente Minnelli, Spencer Tracy, Joan Bennett, Elizabeth Taylor, Comedy, Romance
Girls for Rent (1974) Al Adamson, Georgina Spelvin, Susie Ewing, Rosalind Miles, Crime, Drama, Thriller, Erotic
The Three Thieves AKA I tre ladri (1954) Lionello De Felice, Totò, Jean-Claude Pascal, Simone Simon
Slaughterhouse-Five (1972) George Roy Hill, Michael Sacks, Ron Leibman, Eugene Roche, Comedy, Drama, Sci-Fi
Ne le dis à personne / Tell No One (2006) Guillaume Canet, François Cluzet, Marie-Josée Croze, André Dussollier, Crime, Drama, Mystery
Cry of the Heart AKA Le cri du coeur (1974) Claude Lallemand, Stéphane Audran, Maurice Ronet, Delphine Seyrig
Hips, Hips, Hooray! (1934) Mark Sandrich, Bert Wheeler, Robert Woolsey, Ruth Etting
Chronicle of a Death Foretold (1987) Francesco Rosi, Rupert Everett, Ornella Muti, Gian Maria Volonté
The Uncle (1965) Desmond Davis, Rupert Davies, Brenda Bruce, Robert Duncan, Drama
The Spongers (1978) Roland Joffé, Christine Hargreaves, Bernard Hill, Peter Kerrigan
They Live in Fear (1944) Josef Berne, Otto Kruger, Clifford Severn, Pat Parrish
The War Is Over AKA La guerre est finie (1966) Alain Resnais, Yves Montand, Ingrid Thulin, Geneviève Bujold
Rumble on the Docks (1956) Fred F. Sears, James Darren, Laurie Carroll, Michael Granger
When Pigs Fly (1993) Sara Driver, Alfred Molina, Marianne Faithfull, Rachael Bella
An Unremarkable Life (1989) Amin Q. Chaudhri, Patricia Neal, Shelley Winters, Mako
Keko Mask: The Birth AKA Kekkô Kamen (1991) Hikari Hayakawa, Hajime Tsukumo, Kenji Yamaguchi, Akira Ôizumi
Well, Come On, Smile (1985) Leida Laius, Arvo Iho, Monika Järv, Hendrik Toompere Jr., Tauri Tallermaa
Two Acres of Land AKA Do Bigha Zamin (1953) Bimal Roy, Balraj Sahni, Nirupa Roy, Rattan Kumar
The Tiger of Eschnapur AKA Der Tiger von Eschnapur (1938) Richard Eichberg, Kitty Jantzen, La Jana, Philip Dorn
The Narrow Margin (1952) Richard Fleischer, Charles McGraw, Marie Windsor, Jacqueline White
Whoopee! (1930) Thornton Freeland, Eddie Cantor, Ethel Shutta, Paul Gregory
The Snails’ Senator AKA Senatorul melcilor (1995) Mircea Daneliuc, Dorel Visan, Cecilia Bârbora, Clara Voda
Professional Sweetheart (1933) William A. Seiter, Ginger Rogers, Norman Foster, Zasu Pitts
Rhinoceros Hunting in Budapest (1997) Michael Haussman, Glenn Fitzgerald, Karine Adrover, Ewen Bremner, Comedy, Drama
Attack! (1956) Robert Aldrich, Jack Palance, Lee Marvin, Eddie Albert, Drama, War, Action
Pippin: His Life and Times (1981) David Sheehan, Ben Vereen, William Katt, Leslie Denniston
Victims (1982) Tony Vorno, Lois Adams, Laura Borenstein, Ron Borenstein
In the Name of the Law (1949) Pietro Germi, Massimo Girotti, Charles Vanel, Jone Salinas
Galileo (1975) Joseph Losey, Topol, Edward Fox, Colin Blakely, Biography, Drama
Something in the Wind (1947) Irving Pichel, Deanna Durbin, Donald O’Connor, John Dall, Comedy, Musical
Spring Is Here (1930) John Francis Dillon, Lawrence Gray, Alexander Gray, Bernice Claire
La Pointe-Courte (1955) Agnès Varda, Philippe Noiret, Silvia Monfort, Drama
Blonde Comet (1941) William Beaudine, Virginia Vale, Robert Kent, Barney Oldfield, Action, Drama, Romance, Sport
Purple Hearts (1984) Sidney J. Furie, Ken Wahl, Cheryl Ladd, Stephen Lee
Monsieur Hire (1989) Patrice Leconte, Michel Blanc, Sandrine Bonnaire, Luc Thuillier, Crime, Drama, Thriller
Bilitis (1977) David Hamilton, Patti D’Arbanville, Mona Kristensen, Bernard Giraudeau
I’m a Stranger (1952) Brock Williams, Greta Gynt, James Hayter, Hector Ross, Crime, Comedy
Hélas pour moi / Oh, Woe Is Me (1993) Jean-Luc Godard, Gérard Depardieu, Laurence Masliah, Bernard Verley
The Life of Henry the Fifth (1979) David Giles, John Abineri, Robert Ashby, Trevor Baxter
Oleanna (1994) David Mamet, William H. Macy, Debra Eisenstadt, Diego Pineda
The Capture (1950) John Sturges, Lew Ayres, Teresa Wright, Victor Jory, Drama, Film-Noir
Claudelle Inglish (1961) Gordon Douglas, Diane McBain, Arthur Kennedy, Will Hutchins
Oedipus orca (1977) Eriprando Visconti, Rena Niehaus, Gabriele Ferzetti, Carmen Scarpitta, Crime, Drama, Thriller, Erotic
Love One Another AKA Die Gezeichneten (1922) Carl Theodor Dreyer, Adele Reuter-Eichberg, Vladimir Gajdarov, Polina Piekowskaja
Mexican Spitfire Out West (1940) Leslie Goodwins, Lupe Velez, Leon Errol, Donald Woods
Los olvidados / The Young and the Damned (1950) Luis Buñuel, Alfonso Mejía, Roberto Cobo, Estela Inda, Crime, Drama
The Territory / O Território (1981) Raoul Ruiz, Geoffrey Carey, Paul Getty Jr., Jeffrey Kime, Drama, Horror