The Man Who Killed Billy the Kid (1967) Julio Buchs, Peter Lee Lawrence, Fausto Tozzi, Dyanik Zurakowska

the_man_who_killed_billy_the_kid
This spaghetti western presents a fictitious version of the often filmed legend of Pat Garrett and Billy the Kid. Billy becomes innocently an outlaw while protecting his mother, but then turns into a trigger happy killer. When he falls in love he tries with the help of Pat Garrett, a fatherly friend, to change back. However, circumstances force Billy to become violent again and it is Garrett who is credited with the killing.

Also known as: El hombre que mató a Billy el Niño, I’ll Kill Him and Return Alone, A Few Bullets More

the_man_who_killed_billy_the_kid_1967

Imdb

Language: English, Spanish, German (3tracks)

Country: Spain | Ar: 2.35:1 | Dvdrip

1.49GB | 82:14mins | 1024×444 | mkv

download rarefilm

The_Man_Who_Killed_Billy_the_Kid_1967.mkv

Random posts

My Beautiful Country (2012) Michaela Kezele, Zrinka Cvitesic, Misel Maticevic, Andrija Nikcevic
The Berlin Affair AKA Interno berlinese (1985) Liliana Cavani, Gudrun Landgrebe, Kevin McNally, Mio Takaki
Route Irish (2010) Ken Loach, Mark Womack, Andrea Lowe, John Bishop, Action, Drama, Thriller
Madame Wang’s (1981) Paul Morrissey, Joan Agajanian Quinn, Paul Ambrose, Susan Blond
The Killers (1964) Don Siegel, Lee Marvin, Angie Dickinson, John Cassavetes, Crime, Drama, Mystery, Thriller
Louisiana Hussy (1959) Lee Sholem, Nan Peterson, Robert Richards, Peter Coe, Crime, Drama
Christine (1958) Pierre Gaspard-Huit, Romy Schneider, Alain Delon, Jean-Claude Brialy
Undersea Girl (1957) John Peyser, Mara Corday, Pat Conway, Florence Marly, Crime, Drama
Duo luo tian shi / Fallen Angels (1995) Kar-Wai Wong, Leon Lai, Michelle Reis, Takeshi Kaneshiro, Crime, Drama, Romance
7th Cavalry (1956) Joseph H. Lewis, Randolph Scott, Barbara Hale, Jay C. Flippen, Western
Border Bandits (1946) Lambert Hillyer, Johnny Mack Brown, Raymond Hatton, Riley Hill, Western
Women of All Nations (1931) Raoul Walsh, Victor McLaglen, Edmund Lowe, Greta Nissen, Comedy, Drama
Dances with Wolves (1990) Kevin Costner, Mary McDonnell, Graham Greene, Adventure, Drama, Western
A Lame Step (1980) Luis Alcoriza, Luis Manuel Pelayo, Bruno Rey, Julio Alejandro Lobato, Comedy, Drama, War
A Star is Born (1937) William A. Wellman, Jack Conway, Janet Gaynor, Fredric March, Adolphe Menjou, Drama
Return of the Texan (1952) Delmer Daves, Dale Robertson, Joanne Dru, Walter Brennan
Private House of the SS (1977) Bruno Mattei, Gabriele Carrara, Marina Daunia, Macha Magall
Kriegsgericht (1959) Kurt Meisel, Karlheinz Böhm, Christian Wolff, Klaus Kammer
You Can’t Take It with You (1938) Frank Capra, Jean Arthur, James Stewart, Lionel Barrymore, Comedy, Drama, Romance
Portrait in Black (1960) Michael Gordon, Lana Turner, Anthony Quinn, Richard Basehart
All This, and Heaven Too (1940) Anatole Litvak, Bette Davis, Charles Boyer, Jeffrey Lynn
The Babysitter (1980) Peter Medak, Patty Duke, William Shatner, Quinn Cummings
Corpi nudi (1983) Amasi Damiani, Gianni Dei, Rosy Navarro, Guia Lauri Filzi
The Moon and Sixpence (1942) Albert Lewin, George Sanders, Herbert Marshall, Doris Dudley, Drama
Destinées (1954) Christian-Jaque, Jean Delannoy, Claudette Colbert, Eleonora Rossi Drago, Mirko Ellis
The Rake’s Progress (1945) Sidney Gilliat, Rex Harrison, Lilli Palmer, Godfrey Tearle
The Hunting Party (1971) Don Medford, Oliver Reed, Candice Bergen, Gene Hackman, Action, Drama, Western
Cargo to Capetown (1950) Earl McEvoy, Broderick Crawford, Ellen Drew, John Ireland
Kafka (1991) Steven Soderbergh, Jeremy Irons, Theresa Russell, Joel Grey
Lord Byron of Broadway (1930) Harry Beaumont, William Nigh, Charles Kaley, Ethelind Terry, Marion Shilling, Musical, Romance, Drama
House Calls (1978) Howard Zieff, Walter Matthau, Glenda Jackson, Art Carney, Comedy, Drama, Romance
L’Ape regina / The Queen Bee / The Conjugal Bed (1963) Marco Ferreri, Ugo Tognazzi, Marina Vlady, Walter Giller, Comedy, Drama
Dishonored Lady (1947) Robert Stevenson, Hedy Lamarr, Dennis O’Keefe, John Loder, Crime, Drama
Accused of Murder (1956) Joseph Kane, David Brian, Vera Ralston, Sidney Blackmer, Crime, Drama, Film-Noir, Mystery, Thriller
Big Town Girl (1937) Alfred L. Werker, Claire Trevor, Donald Woods, Alan Dinehart, Drama, Comedy
Little Big Horn (1951) Charles Marquis Warren, Lloyd Bridges, John Ireland, Marie Windsor
The River Niger (1976) Krishna Shah, Cicely Tyson, James Earl Jones, Louis Gossett Jr.
Pork Chop Hill (1959) Lewis Milestone, Gregory Peck, Harry Guardino, Rip Torn, War, Drama, Action
Call of the Canyon (1942) Joseph Santley, Gene Autry, Smiley Burnette, Sons of the Pioneers, Western
Xi meng ren sheng / The Puppetmaster (1993) Hsiao-Hsien Hou, Tian-Lu Li, Giong Lim, Kuei-Chung Cheng, Biography, Drama, War
Subterfuge AKA Faux fuyants (1983) Alain Bergala, Jean-Pierre Limosin, Olivier Perrier, Rachel Rachel, Serge De Closets
One Hundred Steps (2000) Marco Tullio Giordana, Luigi Lo Cascio, Luigi Maria Burruano, Lucia Sardo
The Flame of Love (1930) Richard Eichberg, Walter Summers, Anna May Wong, Georg H. Schnell, John Longden, Drama, Musical
Deep Waters (1948) Henry King, Dana Andrews, Jean Peters, Cesar Romero
Les voleurs de la nuit / Thieves After Dark (1984) Samuel Fuller, Véronique Jannot, Bobby Di Cicco, Victor Lanoux, Crime, Drama, Romance, Thriller
Odette Toulemonde (2006) Eric-Emmanuel Schmitt, Catherine Frot, Albert Dupontel, Jacques Weber, Comedy, Drama
The Winter War AKA Talvisota (1989) Pekka Parikka, Taneli Mäkelä, Vesa Vierikko, Timo Torikka
Inside Detroit (1956) Fred F. Sears, Dennis O’Keefe, Pat O’Brien, Tina Carver
I Believe in You (1952) Basil Dearden, Michael Relph, Celia Johnson, Cecil Parker, Godfrey Tearle
Ah, yokaren / The Young Eagles of the Kamikaze (1968) Shinji Murayama, Yukiko Anjô, Junzaburô Ban, Shin’ichi Chiba, Drama, War
Too Late AKA Prea târziu (1996) Lucian Pintilie, Razvan Vasilescu, Cecilia Bârbora, Victor Rebengiuc