The Man from Colorado (1948) Henry Levin, Glenn Ford, William Holden, Ellen Drew, Romance, Western

The Man from Colorado (1948)
Two friends return home after their discharge from the army after the Civil War. However, one of them has had deep-rooted psychological damage due to his experiences during the war, and as his behavior becomes more erratic–and violent–his friend desperately tries to find a way to help him.

The Man from Colorado (1948) 3

The Man from Colorado (1948) 2

The Man from Colorado (1948) 1

IMDB

Also known as: Der Richter von Colorado, No Velho Colorado, Manden fra Colorado, El hombre de Colorado, Mies Coloradosta, La peine du talion, Dipsasmenos gia aima, O aetos tou Colorado, A coloradói férfi, L’uomo del Colorado, Non si può continuare ad uccidere, Pena de Talião, Mannen från Colorado

English or Spanish (2 audio tracks) | DVDRip | AVI | XviD, 1850 Kbps | 704×528 | 25.000 fps | 1.37 GB
Audio: MP3, 102 Kbps | 2 channels | 48.0 KHz | Runtime: 01:34:09 minutes | Subtitles: Spanish (srt)
Genre: Romance, Western

download

The_Man_from_Colorado_1948.rar

Random posts

Station West (1948) Sidney Lanfield, Dick Powell, Jane Greer, Agnes Moorehead
A Yank in the R.A.F. (1941) Henry King, Tyrone Power, Betty Grable, John Sutton
Das Versprechen / The Promise (1995) Margarethe von Trotta, Corinna Harfouch, Meret Becker, August Zirner, Romance, Drama
Back in the Saddle (1941) Lew Landers, Gene Autry, Smiley Burnette, Mary Lee, Western
The Hunting Party (1971) Don Medford, Oliver Reed, Candice Bergen, Gene Hackman, Action, Drama, Western
My Man Godfrey (1936) Gregory La Cava, William Powell, Carole Lombard, Alice Brady
El desperado AKA The Dirty Outlaws (1967) Franco Rossetti, Andrea Giordana, Rosemary Dexter, Franco Giornelli, Western
Ever Since Eve (1937) Lloyd Bacon, Marion Davies, Robert Montgomery, Frank McHugh, Comedy, Romance
Pagan Love Song (1950) Robert Alton, Esther Williams, Howard Keel, Minna Gombell, Musical, Romance
Vagabond (1985) Agnès Varda, Sandrine Bonnaire, Macha Méril, Stéphane Freiss
Yours for the Asking (1936) Alexander Hall, George Raft, Dolores Costello, Ida Lupino
Robbers of the Range (1941) Edward Killy, Tim Holt, Virginia Vale, Ray Whitley, Action, Music, Western
Second Chorus (1940) H.C. Potter, Fred Astaire, Paulette Goddard, Artie Shaw, Comedy, Romance, Musical
Hot Saturday (1932) William A. Seiter, Cary Grant, Nancy Carroll, Randolph Scott, Drama, Romance
Winter Meeting (1948) Bretaigne Windust, Bette Davis, Janis Paige, Jim Davis, Drama, Romance
Born Yesterday (1950) George Cukor, Judy Holliday, William Holden, Broderick Crawford, Comedy, Drama, Romance
Snails in the Rain (2013) Yoav Reuveni, Yehuda Nahari, Yariv Mozer, Drama, Romance
El Paso (1949) Lewis R. Foster, John Payne, Gail Russell, Sterling Hayden, Western
Stage Struck (1948) William Nigh, Kane Richmond, Audrey Long, Conrad Nagel
Fu rong zhen / Hibiscus Town (1986) Jin Xie
Le silence de la mer (1949) Jean-Pierre Melville, Howard Vernon, Nicole Stéphane, Jean-Marie Robain, Drama, Romance, War
Kathleen (1941) Harold S. Bucquet, Shirley Temple, Herbert Marshall, Laraine Day, Drama, Romance, Comedy
The Black Whip (1956) Charles Marquis Warren, Hugh Marlowe, Coleen Gray, Adele Mara
Gun Shy Piluk (1968) Guido Celano, Edmund Purdom, Peter Holden, Micaela Pignatelli
Two in Revolt (1936) Glenn Tryon, John Arledge, Louise Latimer, Moroni Olsen, Action, Adventure, Family, Romance, Western
Le grand amour / The Great Love (1969) Pierre Étaix, Annie Fratellini, Nicole Calfan, Comedy, Romance
Smiles of a Summer Night (1955) Ingmar Bergman, Ulla Jacobsson, Eva Dahlbeck, Harriet Andersson, Comedy, Romance
Flirtation Walk (1934) Frank Borzage, Dick Powell, Ruby Keeler, Pat O’Brien, Musical, Romance
Squibs (1935) Henry Edwards, Betty Balfour, Gordon Harker, Stanley Holloway, Comedy, Musical, Romance
Stand Up and Fight (1939) W.S. Van Dyke, Wallace Beery, Robert Taylor, Florence Rice, Drama, History, Romance, Western
Passion (1954) Allan Dwan, Cornel Wilde, Yvonne De Carlo, Raymond Burr, Adventure, Western
The Gay Falcon (1941) Irving Reis, George Sanders, Wendy Barrie, Allen Jenkins, Crime, Drama, Mystery, Romance
Midnight Court (1937) Frank McDonald, Ann Dvorak, John Litel, Carlyle Moore Jr.
Gabriela (1983) Bruno Barreto, Sonia Braga, Marcello Mastroianni, Antonio Cantafora, Comedy, Drama, Romance, Erotic
Wilson (1944) Henry King, Alexander Knox, Charles Coburn, Geraldine Fitzgerald
A New Leaf (1971) Elaine May, Walter Matthau, Jack Weston, Comedy, Romance
Helter Skelter (1949) Ralph Thomas, Carol Marsh, David Tomlinson, Mervyn Johns, Comedy, Fantasy, Romance
The well-diggers daughter (1940) Marcel Pagnol, Raimu, Fernandel, Josette Day
Incir Reçeli 2 (2014) Aytaç Agirlar, Mehmet Selim Akgul, Onur Bilge, Can Dogan, Drama, Romance
The Parent Trap (1961) David Swift, Hayley Mills, Maureen O’Hara, Brian Keith, Comedy, Family, Romance
Temptress Moon (1996) Kaige Chen, Leslie Cheung, Li Gong, Kevin Lin
The Proud Ones (1956) Robert D. Webb, Robert Ryan, Virginia Mayo, Jeffrey Hunter
Gran Paradiso (2000) Miguel Alexandre, Ken Duken, Regula Grauwiller, Gregor Törzs, Adventure, Drama, Romance
Mr. Peabody and the Mermaid (1948) Irving Pichel, William Powell, Ann Blyth, Irene Hervey
A un / Buddies (1989) Yasuo Furuhata, Ken Takakura, Eiji Bandô, Sumiko Fuji, Yasuko Tomita, Drama, Romance
The End of the Affair (1955) Edward Dmytryk, Deborah Kerr, Van Johnson, John Mills
Operation Dames (1959) Louis Clyde Stoumen, Eve Meyer, Chuck Henderson, Don Devlin
Street Girl (1929) Wesley Ruggles, Betty Compson, John Harron, Jack Oakie, Drama, Musical, Romance