The Magnificent Matador (1955) Budd Boetticher, Maureen O’Hara, Anthony Quinn, Manuel Rojas, Drama, Romance

The Magnificent Matador (1955)
Karen Harrison is a spoiled, rich, American predator who falls head-over-heels for the brooding, tormented, about-to-retire matador, Luis Santos who has inexplicably run away prior to a corrida that was to occasion the “alternativa” of a young, up-and-coming bullfighter. The mystery is solved 94 minutes later, after Maureen has conquered Tony and Tony has saved Marueen’s life by caping a toro bravo with his plaid horse blanket.

The Magnificent Matador (1955) 4

The Magnificent Matador (1955) 3

The Magnificent Matador (1955) 2

The Magnificent Matador (1955) 1

IMDB

Also known as: Die Nacht gehört uns, Le brave et la belle, O Magnífico Matador, Der letzte Matador, Den tapre og den skønne, Santos el magnífico, Kunniavelka, The Brave and the Beautiful, Matomeni arena, To mystiko tou siopilou anthropou, A bikaviador, Il grande matador, Müthis ihtiras

File Name : magnificent matador.avi
File Size : 1489.82 MB
Resolution : 720×576
Duration : 01:30:17
Video : MPEG-4 Visual (XviD), 2 166 Kbps, 25.000 fps
Audio : MPEG Audio (MPEG-1 Audio layer 3), 128 Kbps (CBR), 48.0 KHz, 2 channels, 1 stream

Quality: TVRip
Language: English
Genre: Drama, Romance

download

magnificent_matador.avi

Random posts

Andy Hardy Gets Spring Fever (1939) W.S. Van Dyke, Lewis Stone, Mickey Rooney, Cecilia Parker, Comedy, Romance
Sexy Wives Sindrome (2011) Jim Wynorski, Frankie Cullen, Cindy Lucas, Julie K. Smith
La cuccagna (1962) Luciano Salce, Donatella Turri, Luigi Tenco, Umberto D’Orsi, Comedy, Drama
Honolulu (2001) Uschi Ferstl, Florian Gallenberger, Peter Bechtel, Daniel Brühl, Shira Fleisher, Comedy, Drama, Romance
The Water Magician (1933) Kenji Mizoguchi, Takuaki Seiryô, Tokihiko Okada, Ichirô Sugai, Bontarô Miake
Pete, Pearl and the Pole (1973) Luigi Vanzi, Tony Anthony, Adolfo Celi, Lucretia Love, Action, Crime, Drama
Gorky Park (1983) Michael Apted, William Hurt, Lee Marvin, Brian Dennehy
Abad va yek rooz / Life+1Day (2016) Saeed Roustayi, Peyman Moaadi, Navid Mohammadzadeh, Parinaz Izadyar, Drama
Outside the Law (1956) Jack Arnold, Ray Danton, Leigh Snowden, Grant Williams, Crime, Drama, Film-Noir, Thriller
This Side of Heaven (1934) William K. Howard, Lionel Barrymore, Fay Bainter, Mae Clarke, Drama, Romance
El Norte / The North (1983) Gregory Nava, Zaide Silvia Gutiérrez, David Villalpando, Ernesto Gómez Cruz, Adventure, Drama, Thriller
Medium Cool (1969) Haskell Wexler, Robert Forster, Verna Bloom, Peter Bonerz, Drama
Matinée (1977) Jaime Humberto Hermosillo, Héctor Bonilla, Manuel Ojeda, Rodolfo Chávez Martínez, Adventure, Crime, Drama, Thriller
Baton Rouge (1988) Rafael Moleón, Victoria Abril, Carmen Maura, Antonio Banderas
Subway (1985) Luc Besson, Christopher Lambert, Isabelle Adjani, Richard Bohringer, Comedy, Drama, Thriller
Travelling Circus (1988) Linh Viet, Thé Anh, Son Bac, Khuong Be, Drama
Mang jing / Blind Shaft (2003) Yang Li, Qiang Li, Baoqiang Wang, Shuangbao Wang, Crime, Drama
Never Wave at a WAC (1953) Norman Z. McLeod, Rosalind Russell, Paul Douglas, Marie Wilson, Adventure, Comedy, Romance
Born to Kill (1947) Robert Wise, Claire Trevor, Lawrence Tierney, Walter Slezak, Crime, Drama, Film-Noir
Shen nu / The Goddess (1934) Yonggang Wu, Lingyu Ruan, Tian Jian, Zhizhi Zhang, Drama
A Mothers Revenge (1993) Armand Mastroianni, Lesley Ann Warren, Bruce Davison, Shirley Knight
Massacre Mafia Style / Like Father, Like Son (1974) Duke Mitchell, Vic Caesar, Lorenzo Dodo, Crime, Drama, Thriller
Sid and Nancy (1986) Alex Cox, Gary Oldman, Chloe Webb, David Hayman, Biography, Drama, Music
Tarnished Heroes (1961) Ernest Morris, Dermot Walsh, Anton Rodgers, Patrick McAlinney
Les neiges du Kilimandjaro / The Snows of Kilimanjaro (2011) Robert Guédiguian, Ariane Ascaride, Jean-Pierre Darroussin, Gérard Meylan, Drama
East – West (1999) Régis Wargnier, Oleg Menshikov, Sandrine Bonnaire, Catherine Deneuve
The Private Files of J. Edgar Hoover (1977) Larry Cohen, Broderick Crawford, James Wainwright, Michael Parks