The Lickerish Quartet (1970) Radley Metzger, Silvana Venturelli, Frank Wolff, Erika Remberg

the_lickerish_quartet
A jaded, wealthy couple watch a blue movie in their castle home along with her adult son. The son is testy, so they go into town and watch a circus-like thrill ride. The daredevil woman in the show looks exactly like one of the women in the movie, so the man invites her to join them for a nightcap. Tensions among the family seem to rise. She stays overnight, and during her 24 hours in the castle, each of its three residents involves her in a fantasy. She, in turn, keeps asking, “Who has the gun?” Will there be violence before it’s over?

Also known as: Amor a Quatro Puntas, Das lüsterne Quartet, Esotika Erotika Psicotika, Hide and Seek

the_lickerish_quartet_2

the_lickerish_quartet_1

thelickerishquartet.cap

Imdb

Language: English

Country: Usa | BDRip

3.28GB | 87:46mins | 1280×688 | mkv

download

The.Lickerish.Quartet.1970.720p.mkv

Random posts

Born Innocent (1974) Donald Wrye, Linda Blair, Joanna Miles, Allyn Ann McLerie
The Elementary School AKA Obecná skola (1991) Jan Sverák, Jan Tríska, Zdenek Sverák, Libuse Safránková
Seek (2014) Eric Henry, Adrian Shepherd-Gawinski, Ryan Fisher, Jonathan Nathaniel, Drama
Regular Lovers AKA Les amants réguliers (2005) Philippe Garrel, Louis Garrel, Clotilde Hesme, Julien Lucas
Sleepy Eyes of Death 11: In the Spiders Lair (1968) Kimiyoshi Yasuda, Raizô Ichikawa, Mako Midori, Maka Sarijo, Action, Drama
Le Neveu de Beethoven / Beethoven’s Nephew (1985) Paul Morrissey, Wolfgang Reichmann, Dietmar Prinz, Jane Birkin, Drama
Fabiola (1949) Alessandro Blasetti, Michèle Morgan, Henri Vidal, Michel Simon, Drama, History
The Baroness and the Butler (1938) Walter Lang, William Powell, Annabella, Helen Westley, Comedy, Drama, Romance
Balkanska pravila / Balkan Rules (1997) Darko Bajic, Branislav Lecic, Lazar Ristovski, Ana Sofrenovic, Drama, Thriller