The Gilded Cage (1955) John Gilling, Alex Nicol, Veronica Hurst, Clifford Evans, Crime, Drama

The Gilded Cage (1955)
Steve and Harry become involved in an art theft. Harry is framed by the crooks, and arrested by the police. Steve has to prove his brother’s innocence.

The Gilded Cage (1955) 4

The Gilded Cage (1955) 3

The Gilded Cage (1955) 2

The Gilded Cage (1955) 1

IMDB

Also known as: Treffpunkt Palette

File Name : The Gilded Cage.avi
File Size : 850.01 MB
Resolution : 608×464
Duration : 01:09:14
Video : MPEG-4 Visual (XviD), 1 599 Kbps, 25.000 fps
Audio : MPEG Audio (MPEG-1 Audio layer 3), 104 Kbps (VBR), 48.0 KHz, 2 channels, 1 stream

Quality: TVRip
Language: English
Genre: Crime, Drama

download

The_Gilded_Cage.avi

Random posts

The Song of Bernadette (1943) Henry King, Charles Bickford, Jennifer Jones, William Eythe
The Year of the Tiger (2011) Sebastián Lelio, Luis Dubó, Sergio Hernández, Viviana Herrera
The Pickle (1993) Paul Mazursky, Danny Aiello, Dyan Cannon, Clotilde Courau
Himiko (1974) Masahiro Shinoda, Shima Iwashita, Masao Kusakari, Rie Yokoyama
The Attic (1980) George Edwards, Gary Graver, Carrie Snodgress, Ray Milland, Ruth Cox, Drama, Thriller, Horror
Those Calloways (1965) Norman Tokar, Brian Keith, Vera Miles, Brandon De Wilde
A Star Is Born (1976) Frank Pierson, Barbra Streisand, Kris Kristofferson, Gary Busey
Toys Are Not for Children (1972) Stanley H. Brassloff, Marcia Forbes, Harlan Cary Poe, Evelyn Kingsley, Drama
The Glass Alibi (1946) W. Lee Wilder, Paul Kelly, Douglas Fowley, Anne Gwynne, Crime, Drama, Film-Noir, Thriller