The Gelignite Gang (1956) Francis Searle, Terence Fisher, Wayne Morris, Sandra Dorne, James Kenney

The Gelignite Gang (1956)
Insurance investigator Jimmy Baxter searches for a gang of jewel robbers. His fiancée Sally does some sleuthing on her own and finds valuable clues. Baxter tracks the gang to its lair, but then Sally is kidnapped by Mr. G, the gang’s secret mastermind.

Also known as: The Dynamiters

The Gelignite Gang (1956) 4

The Gelignite Gang (1956) 3

The Gelignite Gang (1956) 2

The Gelignite Gang (1956) 1

IMDB

File Name : The Gelignite Gang.avi
File Size : 697.48 MB
Resolution : 624×464
Duration : 01:11:02
Video : MPEG-4 Visual (XviD), 1 296 Kbps, 25.000 fps
Audio : MPEG Audio (MPEG-1 Audio layer 3), 64.0 Kbps (VBR), 48.0 KHz, 1 channel, 1 stream

Quality: DVDRip
Language: English
Genre: Thriller, Crime, Drama

download

The_Gelignite_Gang.avi

Random posts

Ambush AKA Rukajärven tie (1999) Olli Saarela, Peter Franzén, Irina Björklund, Kari Heiskanen
Counsellor-at-Law (1933) William Wyler, John Barrymore, Bebe Daniels, Doris Kenyon
That’s My Man (1947) Frank Borzage, Don Ameche, Catherine McLeod, Roscoe Karns
Dark Confessions (2000) Lloyd A. Simandl, Kate Rodger, Rena Riffel, Lisha Snelgrove
La Horse / The Horse (1970) Pierre Granier-Deferre, Jean Gabin, Danièle Ajoret, Michel Barbey, Crime, Thriller
Two Days One Night / Deux jours, une nuit (2014) Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne, Marion Cotillard, Fabrizio Rongione, Catherine Salée, Drama
The Knowledge (1979) Bob Brooks, Nigel Hawthorne, Mick Ford, Kim Taylforth
The Firechasers (1971) Sidney Hayers, Chad Everett, Anjanette Comer, Keith Barron
The Mind Benders (1963) Basil Dearden, Dirk Bogarde, Mary Ure, John Clements
Death of a Salesman (1951) Laslo Benedek, Fredric March, Mildred Dunnock, Kevin McCarthy
A Soldier Named Joe (1971) León Klimovsky, Dennis Safren, Luciana Paluzzi, Lang Jeffries
Edison, the Man (1940) Clarence Brown, Spencer Tracy, Rita Johnson, Lynne Overman
Golden Earrings (1947) Mitchell Leisen, Ray Milland, Marlene Dietrich, Murvyn Vye
Something Is in the Water AKA Valamit visz a víz (1944) Gusztáv Oláh, Lajos Zilahy, Pál Jávor, Klára Pápai, Gyula Koltai
Urbania (2000) Jon Shear, Dan Futterman, Scott Denny, Paige Turco
Le petit bougnat (1970) Bernard Toublanc-Michel, Claude Amazan, Isabelle Adjani, Vincenzo Sartini
Nekomimi (1994) Jun Kurosawa
Tanczacy jastrzab / Dancing Hawk (1978) Grzegorz Królikiewicz, Franciszek Trzeciak, Beata Tyszkiewicz, Beata Tumkiewicz, Arthouse, Drama
The Cheat (1950) Yves Allégret, Bernard Blier, Simone Signoret, Jacques Baumer
American Dreamer (1984) Rick Rosenthal, JoBeth Williams, Tom Conti, Giancarlo Giannini
Women and Bloody Terror (1970) Joy N. Houck Jr., Georgine Darcy, Marcus J. Grapes, Michael Anthony
The Wind that Shakes the Barley (2006) Ken Loach, Cillian Murphy, Pádraic Delaney, Liam Cunningham, Drama, History, War
Christmas Eve (1947) Edwin L. Marin, George Raft, George Brent, Randolph Scott, Comedy, Drama
Syndromes and a Century (2006) Apichatpong Weerasethakul, Nantarat Sawaddikul, Jaruchai Iamaram, Sophon Pukanok
The Two-Headed Spy (1958) André De Toth, Jack Hawkins, Gia Scala, Erik Schumann, Drama, Thriller, War
Letter from an Unknown Woman AKA Yi ge mo sheng nu ren de lai xin (2004) Jinglei Xu, Jue Huang, Wen Jiang, Huang Jiao
Searching for Haizmann (2003) Scott Gordon, Ron Meyer, Lucas Elliot Eberl, Colombe Jacobsen-Derstine, Jenny Mollen, Drama, Horror
Hombre mirando al sudeste / Man Facing Southeast (1986) Eliseo Subiela, Lorenzo Quinteros, Hugo Soto, Inés Vernengo, Drama, Sci-Fi
Nine Lives Are Not Enough (1941) A. Edward Sutherland, Ronald Reagan, Joan Perry, James Gleason, Drama, Mystery
Outward Bound (1930) Robert Milton, Ray Enright, Leslie Howard, Douglas Fairbanks Jr., Beryl Mercer, Drama, Fantasy
Blue Steel (1989) Kathryn Bigelow, Jamie Lee Curtis, Ron Silver, Clancy Brown
The House Across the Lake / Heat Wave (1954) Ken Hughes, Alex Nicol, Hillary Brooke, Sidney James, Crime, Drama
Of Human Bondage (1964) Ken Hughes, Henry Hathaway, Bryan Forbes, Kim Novak, Laurence Harvey, Robert Morley
Suit Yourself or Shoot Yourself: The Loot AKA Katte ni shiyagare!! Ôgon keikaku (1996) Kiyoshi Kurosawa, Show Aikawa, Hideyo Amamoto, Yoriko Dôguchi
O’Shaughnessy’s Boy (1935) Richard Boleslawski, Wallace Beery, Jackie Cooper, George ‘Spanky’ McFarland, Drama
Where Are My Children? (1916) Phillips Smalley, Lois Weber, Tyrone Power Sr., Mrs. Tyrone Power, Marie Walcamp
Terms Of Endearment / Tendres Passions (1983) James L. Brooks, Shirley MacLaine, Debra Winger, Jack Nicholson, Comedy, Drama
Women Are Born Twice AKA Onna wa nido umareru (1961) Yûzô Kawashima, Ayako Wakao, Sô Yamamura, Jun Fujimaki
The Little Shepherd Boy from the Valley AKA Pasácek z doliny (1985) Frantisek Vlácil, Vlastimir Drbal, Zdenek Dusek, Radka Fiedlerová
Long Day’s Journey Into Night (1962) Sidney Lumet, Katharine Hepburn, Ralph Richardson, Jason Robards, Drama
Awakening from the Dead AKA Budjenje iz mrtvih (2005) Milos ‘Misa’ Radivojevic, Svetozar Cvetkovic, Ljuba Tadic, Anita Mancic
Hundred Faces for a Single Day AKA Mi’at Wajeh Li Yawm Wahed (1972) Christian Ghazy, Micheline Daou, Madonna Ghazi, Salah Moukhallati
The Virtuous Sin (1930) George Cukor, Louis J. Gasnier, Walter Huston, Kay Francis, Kenneth MacKenna
Lips of Lurid Blue AKA Labbra di lurido blu (1975) Giulio Petroni, Lisa Gastoni, Corrado Pani, Jeremy Kemp
Diagnosis: Murder (1975) Sidney Hayers, Jon Finch, Judy Geeson, Christopher Lee
Voices (1973) Kevin Billington, David Hemmings, Gayle Hunnicutt, Lynn Farleigh
Those Who Love Me Can Take the Train AKA Ceux qui m’aiment prendront le train (1998) Patrice Chéreau, Pascal Greggory, Valeria Bruni Tedeschi, Charles Berling
Eight Hours Dont Make a Day (1972) Rainer Werner Fassbinder, Gottfried John, Hanna Schygulla, Luise Ullrich, Drama