The Broken Melody (1934) Bernard Vorhaus, John Garrick, Margot Grahame, Merle Oberon, Drama, Musical

The Broken Melody (1934)
Paul Verlaine is a struggling composer whose assistant Germaine is secretly in love with him. Starring John Garrick and Merle Oberon.

The Broken Melody (1934) 4

The Broken Melody (1934) 3

The Broken Melody (1934) 2

The Broken Melody (1934) 1

IMDB

Also known as: Melodia Trágica, Tilbage til livet, Egy visszanyert élet, L’evaso dall’isola del diavolo, História de um Condenado, Flyktiningen från Djävulsön, Vagabond Violinist

File Name : The.Broken.Melody.1934.avi
File Size : 1192.27 MB
Resolution : 640×480
Duration : 01:17:43
Video : MPEG-4 Visual (XviD), 1 879 Kbps, 25.000 fps
Audio : AC-3 (AC3), 256 Kbps (CBR), 48.0 KHz, 2 channels, 1 stream

Quality: DVDRip
Language: English
Genre: Drama, Musical

download

The.Broken.Melody.1934.avi

Random posts

The Spy Who Came (1969) Ron Wertheim, William Countryman, Don Izzo, Gary Maxwell
The Devil Is a Sissy (1936) W.S. Van Dyke, Rowland Brown, Freddie Bartholomew, Jackie Cooper, Mickey Rooney
Marie (1985) Roger Donaldson, Sissy Spacek, Jeff Daniels, Keith Szarabajka
L’innocente / The Innocent (1976) Luchino Visconti, Giancarlo Giannini, Laura Antonelli, Jennifer O’Neill, Drama, Romance
Witness to Murder (1954) Roy Rowland, Barbara Stanwyck, George Sanders, Gary Merrill, Drama, Film-Noir, Crime
Town Without Pity (1961) Gottfried Reinhardt, Kirk Douglas, Barbara Rütting, Christine Kaufmann
Love Scenes (1984) Bud Townsend, Tiffany Bolling, Franc Luz, Julie Newmar, Drama, Erotic
Schatten – Eine nächtliche Halluzination / Warning Shadows (1923) Arthur Robison, Alexander Granach, Max Gülstorff, Lilli Herder, Drama, Fantasy, Horror, Mystery, Romance
Don’t Gamble with Love (1936) Dudley Murphy, Ann Sothern, Bruce Cabot, Irving Pichel, Drama
A Honeymoon Adventure (1931) Maurice Elvey, Benita Hume, Peter Hannen, Harold Huth
The Man in Grey (1943) Leslie Arliss, Margaret Lockwood, James Mason, Phyllis Calvert
The Hasty Heart (1949) Vincent Sherman, Ronald Reagan, Patricia Neal, Richard Todd
At Full Gallop (1996) Krzysztof Zanussi, Maja Komorowska, Bartosz Obuchowicz, Karolina Wajda
Stormy Waters (1941) Jean Grémillon, Jean Gabin, Madeleine Renaud, Michèle Morgan
Cairo (1963) Wolf Rilla, George Sanders, Richard Johnson, Faten Hamama, Crime, Drama
The Canterbury Tales (1972) Pier Paolo Pasolini, Hugh Griffith, Laura Betti, Ninetto Davoli, Comedy, Drama, History, Erotic
Yukinojo Henge / An Actor’s Revenge (1959) Masahiro Makino, Hashizo Okawa, Chikage Awashima, Keiko Okawa, Drama
Twelfth Night (1996) Trevor Nunn, Helena Bonham Carter, Richard E. Grant, Imogen Stubbs
The Big Fix (1947) James Flood, James Brown, Sheila Ryan, Noreen Nash
Resurrection (1980) Daniel Petrie, Ellen Burstyn, Sam Shepard, Richard Farnsworth, Drama, Fantasy
The Lady Objects (1938) Erle C. Kenton, Gloria Stuart, Lanny Ross, Joan Marsh, Drama, Music, Romance
Cuatro lunas / Four Moons (2014) Sergio Tovar Velarde, Antonio Velázquez, Alejandro de la Madrid, Cesar Ramos, Drama, Romance
The Singing Blacksmith (1938) Edgar G. Ulmer, Ben-Zvi Baratoff, Moyshe Oysher, Miriam Riselle, Florence Weiss
La mazurka del barone, della santa e del fico fiorone (1975) Pupi Avati, Ugo Tognazzi, Paolo Villaggio, Delia Boccardo
Husband and Wife (1953) Mikio Naruse, Ken Uehara, Yôko Sugi, Rentarô Mikuni
The Cuckoo Patrol (1967) Duncan Wood, Freddie & The Dreamers, Freddie Garrity, Bernie Dwyer, Comedy, Musical
Mughal-E-Azam / The Great Mughal (1960) K. Asif, Prithviraj Kapoor, Madhubala, Dilip Kumar, Drama, Romance, War
Dr. Akagi / Kanzô sensei (1998) Shôhei Imamura, Akira Emoto, Kumiko Asô, Jacques Gamblin, Comedy, Drama, History
Daleká cesta / Distant Journey (1950) Alfréd Radok, Blanka Waleská, Otomar Krejca, Viktor Ocásek, Drama, Thriller, War
Film socialisme / Film Socialism (2010) Jean-Luc Godard, Jean-Marc Stehlé, Agatha Couture, Mathias Domahidy, Drama
Lady of the Night (1925) Monta Bell, Norma Shearer, Malcolm McGregor, Dale Fuller, Drama, Romance
All the Fine Young Cannibals (1960) Michael Anderson, Vincente Minnelli, Robert Wagner, Natalie Wood, Susan Kohner
Nobodys Darling (1943) Anthony Mann, Mary Lee, Louis Calhern, Gladys George
Dosuni / Tosuni: The Birth of Happiness (1963) Sang-ho Park, Geum-bong Do, Dae-yeob Lee, Nam-hyeon Choi, Drama
Short Term 12 (2013) Destin Daniel Cretton, Brie Larson, Frantz Turner, John Gallagher Jr.
Trial (2007) Leonel Vieira, Júlio César, José Eduardo, Alexandra Lencastre
Les quatre cents coups / The 400 Blows (1959) François Truffaut, Jean-Pierre Léaud, Claire Maurier, Albert Rémy, Guy Decomble, Crime, Drama
The Way We Are (2008) Ann Hui, Hee Ching Paw, Chun-lung Leung, Cheuk Man Au
Charge of the Lancers (1954) William Castle, Paulette Goddard, Jean-Pierre Aumont, Richard Wyler, Action, Drama
They Came to Blow Up America (1943) Edward Ludwig, George Sanders, Anna Sten, Ward Bond, Drama, War
Black Peter (1964) Milos Forman, Ladislav Jakim, Pavla Martinkova, Jan Vostrcil, Comedy, Drama
Plácido (1961) Luis García Berlanga, Cassen, José Luis López Vázquez, Elvira Quintillá
Isi Ka Naam Duniya Hai / This Is Called World (1962) Shakti Samanta, Ashok Kumar, Shyama, Mehmood, Drama, Music
The Cold Light of Day (1996) Rudolf van den Berg, Richard E. Grant, Lynsey Baxter, Perdita Weeks
Journey for Margaret (1942) W.S. Van Dyke, Robert Young, Laraine Day, Fay Bainter, Drama, War
Blood Feud (1983) Mike Newell, Robert Blake, Cotter Smith, Danny Aiello
Hell Below (1933) Jack Conway, Robert Montgomery, Walter Huston, Madge Evans
Poor Cow (1967) Ken Loach, Terence Stamp, Carol White, John Bindon, Drama
Murder, Inc. (1960) Burt Balaban, Stuart Rosenberg, Stuart Whitman, May Britt, Henry Morgan, Biography, Crime, Drama
Dangerous Intruder (1945) Vernon Keays, Charles Arnt, Veda Ann Borg, Tom Keene, Drama
Some of My Best Friends Are (1971) Mervyn Nelson, Tom Bade, James Murdock, Paul Blake, Drama