The Animal (1968) Lee Frost, John Alderman, Virginia Gordon, Armand Atamian, Thriller, Erotic

The-Animal
This story is based on facts taken from authenticated newspaper files. What truly motivated Ted Andrews is not clearly known although a childhood filled with depression, hate for his mother, and a lonely adult life seeded with migraine headaches was a possible start.

Through the use of his telephone and a high powered telescope he terrorized his neighborhood. He peered into the private lives of people who never dreamed he was watching and what he saw only heightened his desire for perversion. Finally he became obsessed with one woman, a woman of dignity and station, of wealth and security. His plan – step by step was to degrade her, to bring her down to his level of existence, and to make her an animal. He convinces her that he will kill her ten year old son if she doesn’t cooperate with him. As a result she agrees to perform for him before his telescope. He later forces her to meet him at a motel where he completes his act of degradation. The ending is as shocking as the opening.

Directed by: Lee Frost

Stars: John Alderman, Virginia Gordon, Armand Atamian

Language: English

Country: Usa

Also known as: Das Tier, Jeg – et sexdyr, Pervers på brudar

The-Animal.cap_

IMDB

1.33gb | 89mins | 624×448 | avi

download

The_Animal.1968.avi

Related posts

La Horse / The Horse (1970) Pierre Granier-Deferre, Jean Gabin, Danièle Ajoret, Michel Barbey, Crime, Thriller
Ten Little Indians (1965) George Pollock, Hugh O’Brian, Shirley Eaton, Fabian, Crime, Mystery, Thriller
Shadow on the Wall (1950) Pat Jackson, Ann Sothern, Zachary Scott, Gigi Perreau, Crime, Drama, Film-Noir, Thriller
Violent Province / Provincia violenta (1978) Mario Bianchi, Calogero Caruana, Antonella Dogan, Alicia Leoni, Crime, Thriller
True North (2006) Steve Hudson, Peter Mullan, Martin Compston, Gary Lewis, Drama, Thriller
The General Died at Dawn (1936) Lewis Milestone, Gary Cooper, Madeleine Carroll, Akim Tamiroff, Adventure, Crime, Thriller