St. Louis Blues (1939) Raoul Walsh, Dorothy Lamour, Lloyd Nolan, Tito Guízar, Musical, Comedy

St. Louis Blues (1939)
A Broadway musical comedy star tires of the same old grind and flees the city. She runs into the skipper of a showboat who befriends her, and they make plans to put together a musical revue. But a competing carnival owner hatches a scheme to put an end to the show before it begins.

St. Louis Blues (1939) 4

St. Louis Blues (1939) 3

St. Louis Blues (1939) 2

St. Louis Blues (1939) 1

IMDB

Also known as: Teatro Flutuante, Joen kuningatar, Saint Louis Blues

File Name : St Louis Blues 1939.mkv
File Size : 1612.44 MB
Resolution : 598×452
Duration : 01:25:16
Video : AVC (AVC)
Audio : AAC (AAC LC), 48.0 KHz, 2 channels, 1 stream

Quality: DVDRip
Language: English
Genre: Musical, Comedy

download

St_Louis_Blues_1939.mkv

Random posts

Das fidele Gefängnis / The Merry Jail (1917) Ernst Lubitsch, Harry Liedtke, Emil Jannings, Paul Biensfeldt, Comedy
Travolti da un insolito destino nell’azzurro mare d’agosto / Swept Away (1974) Lina Wertmüller, Giancarlo Giannini, Mariangela Melato, Riccardo Salvino, Adventure, Comedy, Drama
Buffet froid (1979) Bertrand Blier, Gérard Depardieu, Bernard Blier, Jean Carmet
The Boss’s Son at College AKA Daigaku no wakadanna (1933) Hiroshi Shimizu, Mitsugu Fujii, Harurô Takeda, Yoshiko Tsubouchi
The Admirable Crichton (1957) Lewis Gilbert, Kenneth More, Diane Cilento, Cecil Parker
Heart of a Dog AKA Sobache serdtse (1988) Vladimir Bortko, Evgeniy Evstigneev, Vladimir Tolokonnikov, Boris Plotnikov
Dollars (1971) Richard Brooks, Warren Beatty, Goldie Hawn, Gert Fröbe
Head (1968) Bob Rafelson, Peter Tork, Davy Jones, Micky Dolenz
Kyojin to gangu / Giants and Toys (1958) Yasuzô Masumura, Hiroshi Kawaguchi, Hitomi Nozoe, Osamu Abe, Comedy, Drama
Auntie Lee’s Meat Pies (1992) Joseph F. Robertson, Karen Black, Pat Morita, Kristine Rose
As Long as Theyre Happy (1955) J. Lee Thompson, Jack Buchanan, Janette Scott, Jeannie Carson
Passion (1999) Peter Duncan, Richard Roxburgh, Barbara Hershey, Emily Woof, Biography, Drama, Music, Romance
Baby It’s You (1983) John Sayles, Rosanna Arquette, Vincent Spano, Joanna Merlin
Men of Novgorod AKA Novgorodtsy (1943) Boris Barnet, Evgeniy Grigorev, Olga Yakunina, Ekaterina Sipavina
The Adventures of a Rookie (1943) Leslie Goodwins, Wally Brown, Alan Carney, Richard Martin
Cannery Row (1982) David S. Ward, Nick Nolte, Debra Winger, Audra Lindley
Caprice (1967) Frank Tashlin, Doris Day, Richard Harris, Ray Walston
Cat Girl Gambler: Murder Incorporated AKA Toba no mesu neko: sutemi no shôbu (1966) Hiroshi Noguchi, Yumiko Nogawa, Eiji Gô, Jô Shishido
The Wind in the Willows (1996) Terry Jones, Steve Coogan, Eric Idle
One from the Heart (1981) Francis Ford Coppola, Frederic Forrest, Teri Garr, Raul Julia
The Bear AKA Ursul (2011) Dan Chisu, Serban Pavlu, Claudiu Bleont, Gabriel Spahiu
Kissin’ Cousins (1964) Gene Nelson, Elvis Presley, Arthur O’Connell, Glenda Farrell
Golden Dawn (1930) Ray Enright, Walter Woolf King, Vivienne Segal, Noah Beery
Jewel Robbery (1932) William Dieterle, William Powell, Kay Francis, Helen Vinson, Comedy, Crime, Romance
King of Jazz (1930) John Murray Anderson, Paul Whiteman, John Boles, Laura La Plante, Animation, Comedy, Musical
The Personals (1982) Peter Markle, Bill Schoppert, Karen Landry, Paul Eiding
After the Thin Man (1936) W.S. Van Dyke, William Powell, Myrna Loy, James Stewart
Hi Diddle Diddle (1943) Andrew L. Stone, Friz Freleng, Adolphe Menjou, Martha Scott, Pola Negri
Laberinto de pasiones / Labyrinth of Passions (1982) Pedro Almodóvar, Cecilia Roth, Imanol Arias, Helga Liné, Comedy, Drama
In the Bleak Midwinter (1995) Kenneth Branagh, Michael Maloney, Richard Briers, Hetta Charnley
An Autumn Without Berlin (2015) Lara Izagirre, Irene Escolar, Tamar Novas, Lier Quesada, Naiara Carmona
Dasepo sonyo / Dasepo Naughty Girls (2006) Je-yong Lee, Ok-bin Kim, Jin-woo Park, Kyeon Lee, Comedy, Musical, Romance
The Troublemaker (1964) Theodore J. Flicker, Tom Aldredge, Joan Darling, James Frawley
Phffft (1954) Mark Robson, Judy Holliday, Jack Lemmon, Jack Carson
But Not for Me (1959) Walter Lang, Clark Gable, Carroll Baker, Lilli Palmer, Comedy, Romance
The Contract AKA Mai sun kai (1978) Michael Hui, Ricky Hui, Samuel Hui
The Cuban Love Song (1931) W.S. Van Dyke, Lawrence Tibbett, Lupe Velez, Ernest Torrence
Gas, Inspector Palmu! (1961) Matti Kassila, Joel Rinne, Matti Ranin, Leo Jokela
Tokyo Chorus AKA Tôkyô no kôrasu (1931) Yasujirô Ozu, Tokihiko Okada, Emiko Yagumo, Hideo Sugawara
Linsegnante al mare con tutta la classe (1980) Michele Massimo Tarantini, Anna Maria Rizzoli, Lino Banfi, Alvaro Vitali
Remember the Night (1940) Mitchell Leisen, Barbara Stanwyck, Fred MacMurray, Beulah Bondi
The Incredible Torture Show (1976) Joel M. Reed, Seamus O’Brien, Viju Krem, Niles McMaster
Slap Shot (1977) George Roy Hill, Paul Newman, Michael Ontkean, Strother Martin
The Dream Car AKA Meseautó (1934) Béla Gaál, Zita Perczel, Ella Gombaszögi, Klári Tolnay
The Contestant (2007) Rodrigo Cortés, Leonardo Sbaraglia, Chete Lera, Miryam Gallego
Make Your Own Bed (1944) Peter Godfrey, Jack Carson, Jane Wyman, Irene Manning, Comedy, Drama
The Smiling Ghost (1941) Lewis Seiler, Wayne Morris, Brenda Marshall, Alexis Smith
Nobodys Darling (1943) Anthony Mann, Mary Lee, Louis Calhern, Gladys George