Skirts Ahoy! (1952) Sidney Lanfield, Esther Williams, Joan Evans, Vivian Blaine, Comedy, Musical

Skirts Ahoy! (1952)
Three young ladies sign up for some kind of training at a naval base. However, their greatest trouble isn’t long marches or several weeks in a small boat, but their love life.

Skirts Ahoy! (1952) 1

Skirts Ahoy! (1952) 2

Skirts Ahoy! (1952) 3

Skirts Ahoy! (1952) 4

Also known as: Mädels ahoi!, Des jupons à l’horizon, Meisjes in ‘t zicht, Eva na Marinha, Piger ohøj!, Faldas a bordo, Miehiä metsästämässä, Tria koritsia gyrevoun andra, Gonne al vento, Marva’s Ahoy, Três Raparigas Modernas, Kjolar, ohoj!, Ask yildizi

IMDB

File Name : Skirts Ahoy 1952.avi
File Size : 1549.14 MB
Resolution : 640×480
Duration : 01:49:31
Video : MPEG-4 Visual (XviD), 1 844 Kbps, 23.976 fps
Audio : MPEG Audio (MPEG-1 Audio layer 3), 128 Kbps (CBR), 48.0 KHz, 2 channels, 1 stream

Quality: DVDRip
Language: English
Genre: Comedy, Musical

download

Skirts_Ahoy_1952.avi

Random posts

Born Romantic (2000) David Kane, Craig Ferguson, Ian Hart, Jane Horrocks
O Leão da Estrela / The Estrela’s Lion (1947) Arthur Duarte, António Silva, Milú, Maria Eugénia, Comedy, Romance
Peter’s Friends (1992) Kenneth Branagh, Hugh Laurie, Stephen Fry, Emma Thompson, Comedy, Drama, Romance
The Lady Wants Mink (1953) William A. Seiter, Dennis O’Keefe, Ruth Hussey, Eve Arden, Comedy
SOS Conspiracion Bikini (1967) René Cardona Jr., Julio Alemán, Sonia Furió, Sonia Infante, Action, Adventure, Comedy
Going All the Way (1997) Mark Pellington, Jeremy Davies, Ben Affleck, Amy Locane, Comedy, Drama
The Lady Vanishes (1979) Anthony Page, Elliott Gould, Cybill Shepherd, Angela Lansbury, Action, Comedy, Mystery, Romance, Thriller
La Marseillaise (1938) Jean Renoir, Lise Delamare, Louis Jouvet, Pierre Renoir, Drama, History, Music
Amy’s Orgasm (2001) Julie Davis, Nick Chinlund, Caroline Aaron, Comedy, Romance
If I Had a Million (1932) James Cruze, H. Bruce, Gary Cooper, Charles Laughton, W.C. Fields, Comedy, Drama
Sing Your Way Home (1945) Anthony Mann, Jack Haley, Marcy McGuire, Glen Vernon
Etsba Elohim / Out of the Blue (2008) Yigal Bursztyn, Alon Aboutboul, Moshe Ivgy, Dorit Bar-Or, Comedy, Crime, Drama