Secret Beyond the Door (1947) Fritz Lang, Joan Bennett, Michael Redgrave, Anne Revere, Drama, Film-Noir, Mystery

Secret Beyond the Door (1947)
In this Freudian version of the Bluebeard tale, a young, trust-funded New Yorker goes to Mexico on vacation before marrying an old friend whom she considers a safe choice for a husband. However, there she finds her dream man — a handsome, mysterious stranger who spots her in a crowd. In a matter of days they marry, honeymoon and move to his mansion, to which he has added a wing full of rooms where famous murders took place. She discovers many secrets about the house and her husband, but what she really wants to know is what is in the room her husband always keeps locked.

Secret Beyond the Door (1947) 3

Secret Beyond the Door (1947) 2

Secret Beyond the Door (1947) 1

IMDB

Also known as: Das Tor ins Verderben, O Segredo da Porta Fechada, Geheimnis hinter der Tür, Secreto tras la puerta, Le secret derrière la porte, Dietro la porta chiusa

English | DVDRip | AVI | XviD, 899 Kbps | 720×544 | 25.000 fps | 703 MB
Audio: MP3, 128 Kbps | 2 channels | 48.0 KHz | Runtime: 01:34:35 minutes | Subtitles: Spanish (srt)
Genre: Drama, Film-Noir, Mystery

download

Secret_Beyond_the_Door_1948.rar

Random posts

The Delightful Rogue (1929) Lynn Shores, Leslie Pearce, Rod La Rocque, Rita La Roy, Charles Byer, Drama, Romance, Adventure
Alexandrie… New York (2004) Youssef Chahine, Mahmoud Hemida, Ahmed Yehia, Youssra
Harriet Craig (1950) Vincent Sherman, Joan Crawford, Wendell Corey, Lucile Watson
Good Bye, Till Tomorrow (1960) Janusz Morgenstern, Zbigniew Cybulski, Teresa Tuszynska, Grazyna Muszynska, Drama, Romance
Charisma AKA Karisuma (1999) Kiyoshi Kurosawa, Kôji Yakusho, Hiroyuki Ikeuchi, Ren Ôsugi
Die Niklashauser Fart / The Niklashausen Journey (1970) Rainer Werner Fassbinder, Michael Fengler
The Ship of Condemned Women AKA La nave delle donne maledette (1953) Raffaello Matarazzo, Kerima, May Britt, Ettore Manni
Wyatt Earp (1994) Lawrence Kasdan, Kevin Costner, Dennis Quaid, Gene Hackman, Adventure, Biography, Crime, Drama, Western
Nightshift (2001) Philippe Le Guay, Gérald Laroche, Marc Barbé, Luce Mouchel
Agnes (2016) Johannes Schmid, Odine Johne, Stephan Kampwirth, Sonja Baum
Blame (2010) Michael Henry, Damian de Montemas, Sophie Lowe, Kestie Morassi
Born to Be Bad [+Extra] (1950) Nicholas Ray, Mel Ferrer, Joan Fontaine, Robert Ryan
Beat (2000) Gary Walkow, Courtney Love, Kiefer Sutherland, Lisa Sheridan
Savage Man Savage Beast (1975) Antonio Climati, Mario Morra, Giuseppe Rinaldi, Pit Dernitz
The Waterfront (1998) Jesse Dell, John Sjogren, L.P. Brown III, Roxana Zal, Timothy Bottoms
Fox Hunter AKA Vulpe – vânator (1993) Stere Gulea, George Alexandru, Cristina Catalina, Dan Condurache
The Charge Is Murder AKA Atto di accusa (1950) Giacomo Gentilomo, Lea Padovani, Marcello Mastroianni, Karl Ludwig Diehl
The Best of Times (2001) Tso-chi Chang, Wing Fan, Meng-Chieh Kao, Wan-mei Yu
I Was a Shoplifter (1950) Charles Lamont, Scott Brady, Mona Freeman, Andrea King
Pills for Aurelia AKA Pigulki dla Aurelii (1958) Stanislaw Lenartowicz, Jerzy Adamczak, Andrzej Hrydzewicz, Jaroslaw Kuszewski
Shock Treatment AKA Traitement de choc (1973) Alain Jessua, Alain Delon, Annie Girardot, Robert Hirsch
No Way to Treat a Lady (1968) Jack Smight, Rod Steiger, Lee Remick, George Segal, Comedy, Crime, Drama, Mystery, Thriller
Story of a Woman (1970) Leonardo Bercovici, Bibi Andersson, Robert Stack, James Farentino
Fine with Occasional Murders AKA Hare tokidoki satsujin (1984) Kazuyuki Izutsu, Noriko Watanabe, Yôsuke Tagawa, Masataka Matsutôya
A Hazard of Hearts (1987) John Hough, Diana Rigg, Edward Fox, Helena Bonham Carter
Hangover Square (1945) John Brahm, Laird Cregar, Linda Darnell, George Sanders, Crime, Drama, Film-Noir, Thriller
The Romantic Englishwoman (1975) Joseph Losey, Glenda Jackson, Michael Caine, Helmut Berger, Comedy, Drama
Wonderland (1999) Michael Winterbottom, Shirley Henderson, Gina McKee, Molly Parker, Drama
Inju: The Beast in the Shadow (2008) Barbet Schroeder, Benoît Magimel, Lika Minamoto, Shun Sugata
The Demi-Paradise (1943) Anthony Asquith, Laurence Olivier, Penelope Dudley-Ward, Marjorie Fielding
Torpedo Alley (1952) Lew Landers, Mark Stevens, Dorothy Malone, Charles Winninger
The Frightened Man (1952) John Gilling, Dermot Walsh, Barbara Murray, Charles Victor
The Assassin Next Door AKA Kirot (2009) Danny Lerner, Olga Kurylenko, Ninet Tayeb, Henry David
The Two Orphans (1965) Riccardo Freda, Sophie Darès, Valeria Ciangottini, Mike Marshall
The Grey Zone (2001) Tim Blake Nelson, David Arquette, Velizar Binev, David Chandler
Tots volem el millor per a ella / Puzzlement (2013) Mar Coll, Nora Navas, Valeria Bertuccelli, Pau Durà
The Girl with a Pistol AKA La ragazza con la pistola (1968) Mario Monicelli, Monica Vitti, Stanley Baker, Corin Redgrave
Pierre of the Plains (1942) George B. Seitz, John Carroll, Ruth Hussey, Bruce Cabot
À vot’ bon coeur (2004) Paul Vecchiali, Catherine Lachens, Régine Benedetti, Jacqueline Danno
Hideko, the Bus Conductor AKA Hideko no shashô-san (1941) Mikio Naruse, Hideko Takamine, Kamatari Fujiwara, Daijirô Natsukawa
The Wild Duck (1984) Henri Safran, Liv Ullmann, Jeremy Irons, Lucinda Jones
Pursuit (1972) Michael Crichton, Ben Gazzara, E.G. Marshall, William Windom, Drama, Thriller
The Russia House (1990) Fred Schepisi, Sean Connery, Michelle Pfeiffer, Roy Scheider
Face to Face (1952) John Brahm, Bretaigne Windust, James Mason, Gene Lockhart, Michael Pate, Western, Drama
Around the Block (2013) Sarah Spillane, Christina Ricci, Ruby Rose, Matt Nable, Drama
Through the Olive Trees (1994) Abbas Kiarostami, Mohamad Ali Keshavarz, Farhad Kheradmand, Zarifeh Shiva
The Place Where the Sun Sits AKA Taiyô no suwaru basho (2014) Hitoshi Yazaki, Asami Mizukawa, Fumino Kimura, Aoi Koizumi
American Madness (1932) Frank Capra, Walter Huston, Pat O’Brien, Kay Johnson