Sammy and Rosie Get Laid (1987) Stephen Frears, Shashi Kapoor, Claire Bloom, Frances Barber, Comedy, Drama, Romance

Sammy and Rosie Get Laid (1987)
Sammy and Rosie are an unconventional middle-class London married couple. They live in the midst of inner-city chaos, surround themselves with intellectual street people, and sleep with everybody – except each other! Things become interesting when Sammy’s father, Raffi, who is a former Indian government minister, comes to London for a visit. Sammy, Rosie, and Raffi try to find meaning through their lives and loves.

Also known as: Sammy y Rosie se lo montan, Sammy et Rosie s’envoient en l’air, Sammy e Rosie vanno a letto, Sammy und Rosie tun es, Sammy E Rosie

Sammy and Rosie Get Laid (1987) 4

Sammy and Rosie Get Laid (1987) 3

Sammy and Rosie Get Laid (1987) 2

Sammy and Rosie Get Laid (1987) 1

IMDB

File Name : Sammy and Rosie Get Laid 1987.avi
File Size : 1853.56 MB
Resolution : 704×560 @ 676×560
Duration : 01:37:45
Video : xvid (xvid), 2 498 Kbps, 25.000 fps
Audio : MPEG Audio (MPEG-1 Audio layer 3), 140 Kbps (VBR), 48.0 KHz, 2 channels, 1 stream

Quality: VHSRip
Language: English
Genre: Comedy, Drama, Romance

download

Sammy_and_Rosie_Get_Laid_1987.avi

Random posts

Bounce Ko Gals AKA Baunsu ko gaurusu (1997) Masato Harada, Hitomi Satô, Yasue Satô, Yukiko Okamoto
L’Année sainte / Holy Year (1976) Jean Girault, Jean Gabin, Jean-Claude Brialy, Nicoletta Machiavelli, Comedy
Voto + fusil (1971) Helvio Soto, Leonardo Perucci, Marcelo Romo, Patricia Guzmán
Night Flight (1933) Clarence Brown, John Barrymore, Helen Hayes, Clark Gable
Cleopatra’s Daughter AKA Il sepolcro dei re (1960) Fernando Cerchio, Debra Paget, Ettore Manni, Erno Crisa
Der Passagier – Welcome to Germany (1988) Thomas Brasch, Tony Curtis, Katharina Thalbach, Matthias Habich
Noite Escura / In the Darkness of the Night (2004) João Canijo, Fernando Luís, Rita Blanco, Beatriz Batarda, Drama, Crime
Call It a Day (1937) Archie Mayo, Olivia de Havilland, Ian Hunter, Anita Louise
Sheila Levine Is Dead and Living in New York (1975) Sidney J. Furie, Jeannie Berlin, Roy Scheider, Rebecca Dianna Smith
Way Back Home (1931) William A. Seiter, Phillips Lord, Effie Palmer, Frank Albertson
The Pacifier (2005) Adam Shankman, Vin Diesel, Brittany Snow, Max Thieriot, Action, Comedy, Family, Drama
Too Many Crooks (1959) Mario Zampi, Terry-Thomas, George Cole, Brenda de Banzie, Comedy, Crime
A Song is Born (1948) Howard Hawks, Danny Kaye, Virginia Mayo, Benny Goodman, Comedy, Musical
The Clay Pigeon (1949) Richard Fleischer, Bill Williams, Barbara Hale, Richard Quine
The Affairs of Annabel (1938) Benjamin Stoloff, Lew Landers, Jack Oakie, Lucille Ball, Ruth Donnelly
The Bear AKA L’ours (1988) Jean-Jacques Annaud, Tchéky Karyo, Bart the Bear, Youk the Bear
Hard to Handle (1933) Mervyn LeRoy, James Cagney, Mary Brian, Allen Jenkins, Comedy, Romance
Macao (1952) Josef von Sternberg, Nicholas Ray, Robert Mitchum, Jane Russell, William Bendix
Memoirs of an Invisible Man (1992) John Carpenter, Chevy Chase, Daryl Hannah, Sam Neill
The Troops of St. Tropez AKA Le gendarme de Saint-Tropez (1964) Jean Girault, Louis de Funès, Geneviève Grad, Michel Galabru
Cardinal Richelieu (1935) Rowland V. Lee, George Arliss, Maureen O’Sullivan, Edward Arnold, Drama, History, Romance
The Good Time Girls (1960) Claude Chabrol, Bernadette Lafont, Clotilde Joano, Stéphane Audran
The Band Plays On (1934) Russell Mack, Robert Young, Stuart Erwin, Leo Carrillo
Dracula (1992) Francis Ford Coppola, Gary Oldman, Winona Ryder, Anthony Hopkins, Fantasy, Horror, Romance
Shivers (1981) Wojciech Marczewski, Tomasz Hudziec, Teresa Marczewska, Marek Kondrat
Rain AKA Lluvia (2008) Paula Hernández, Ernesto Alterio, Valeria Bertuccelli, Matias Umpierrez
Love and Crime AKA Meiji · Taishô · Shôwa: Ryôki onna hanzai-shi (1969) Teruo Ishii, Sada Abe, Yukie Kagawa, Yoshi Katô
Silly Billies (1936) Fred Guiol, Bert Wheeler, Robert Woolsey, Dorothy Lee
McLintock! (1963) Andrew V. McLaglen, John Wayne, Maureen O’Hara, Patrick Wayne
When a Man Comes Home AKA En mand kommer hjem (2007) Thomas Vinterberg, Oliver Møller-Knauer, Ronja Mannov Olesen, Helene Reingaard Neumann
The Gold Express (1955) Guy Fergusson, Colin Bell, Vernon Gray, Ann Walford, May Hallatt
Portrait d’une jeune fille de la fin des années 60 à Bruxelles (1994) Chantal Akerman, Circé Lethem, Julien Rassam, Joëlle Marlier
Twin Sisters of Kyoto (1963) Noboru Nakamura, Shima Iwashita, Hiroyuki Nagato, Seiji Miyaguchi
Hakuchi: The Innocent (1999) Macoto Tezuka, Tadanobu Asano, Miyako Koda, Reika Hashimoto
Clean Slate (1994) Mick Jackson, Dana Carvey, Valeria Golino, James Earl Jones
Larceny (1948) George Sherman, John Payne, Joan Caulfield, Dan Duryea, Crime, Drama, Film-Noir
The Punishment AKA La punition (1962) Jean Rouch, Nadine Ballot, Jean-Claude Darnal, Modeste Landry
Five Desperate Women (1971) Ted Post, Robert Conrad, Anjanette Comer, Bradford Dillman
All Ashore (1953) Richard Quine, Mickey Rooney, Dick Haymes, Peggy Ryan
The Demi-Paradise (1943) Anthony Asquith, Laurence Olivier, Penelope Dudley-Ward, Marjorie Fielding
Ironweed (1987) Hector Babenco, Jack Nicholson, Meryl Streep, Carroll Baker, Drama
The Woman with Red Boots AKA La femme aux bottes rouges (1974) Juan Luis Buñuel, Catherine Deneuve, Fernando Rey, Adalberto Maria Merli
Scam (1993) John Flynn, Christopher Walken, Lorraine Bracco, Miguel Ferrer
Shakedown (1950) Joseph Pevney, Howard Duff, Peggy Dow, Brian Donlevy, Crime, Drama, Film-Noir, Thriller
Payroll (1961) Sidney Hayers, Michael Craig, Françoise Prévost, Billie Whitelaw
Savage Breed AKA Razza selvaggia (1980) Pasquale Squitieri, Saverio Marconi, Stefano Madia, Imma Piro
Hard Pill (2005) John Baumgartner, Jonathan Slavin, Scotch Ellis Loring, Susan Slome, Drama
Super Citizen Ko (1995) Jen Wan, I-Chen Ko, Yang Lin, Ming-Ming Su