Ormens väg på hälleberget / The Serpent’s Way (1986) Bo Widerberg, Stina Ekblad, Stellan Skarsgård, Reine Brynolfsson, Drama

The Serpent's Way (1986)
A salesman and his son sexually abuse the generations of women of a poor family as payment for debt. Janni must see his mother, sister, niece and wife all being exploited, and the family grow bigger with the abuser’s kids.

Also known as: Der Weg der Schlange auf dem Felsen, Slangens vej, El camino de la serpiente, Le chemin du serpent, Ormens vei på Helleberget, Droga weza na skale

The Serpent's Way (1986) 4

The Serpent's Way (1986) 3

The Serpent's Way (1986) 2

The Serpent's Way (1986) 1

IMDB

File Name : The.Serpents.Way.1986.mkv
File Size : 1491.5 MB
Resolution : 720×432
Duration : 01:47:15
Video : AVC (AVC), 1 750 Kbps, 25.000 fps
Audio : AC-3 (AC3), 192 Kbps (CBR), 48.0 KHz, 1 channel, 1 stream

Quality: DVDRip
Language: Swedish
Subs: English, Swedish (srt)
Genre: Drama

download

The.Serpents.Way.1986.rar

Random posts

Mina de Vanghel (1953) Maurice Barry, Maurice Clavel, Odile Versois, Marie Sabouret, Alain Cuny
Huis-clos / No Exit (1954) Jacqueline Audry, Arletty, Frank Villard, Gaby Sylvia, Drama
Magiki polis / The Magic City (1954) Nikos Koundouros, Giorgos Foundas, Margarita Papageorgiou, Stephanos Stratigos, Crime, Drama
Three Brave Men (1956) Philip Dunne, Ray Milland, Ernest Borgnine, Frank Lovejoy
Home Care AKA Domácí péce (2015) Slávek Horák, Martin Chamer, Jan Gogola Sr.
The Delinquents (1960) Carlos Saura, Manuel Zarzo, Luis Marín, Óscar Cruz, Crime, Drama
Mister Buddwing (1966) Delbert Mann, James Garner, Jean Simmons, Suzanne Pleshette, Drama
Made in Paris (2006) Pascal Bonitzer, Edouard Baer, Géraldine Pailhas, Marina de Van
S.O.S. Titanic (1979) William Hale, David Janssen, Cloris Leachman, Harry Andrews
Hoviyat / Identity (1986) Ebrahim Hatamikia, Jalil Farjad, Reza Asadi, Ali Gholami, Drama, War
The Man Who Died Twice (1958) Joseph Kane, Rod Cameron, Vera Ralston, Mike Mazurki
Lorna Doone (1934) Basil Dean, Victoria Hopper, John Loder, Margaret Lockwood
Angele (1934) Marcel Pagnol, Orane Demazis, Fernandel, Henri Poupon, Drama
She Spent So Many Hours Under the Sun Lamps (1985) Philippe Garrel, Mireille Perrier, Jacques Bonnaffé, Anne Wiazemsky
The American Success Company (1980) William Richert, Jeff Bridges, Belinda Bauer, Ned Beatty, Comedy, Drama
Red Amnesia (2014) Xiaoshuai Wang, Zhong Lü, Yuanzheng Feng, Hailu Qin
The Lone Wolf Keeps a Date (1940) Sidney Salkow, Warren William, Frances Robinson, Bruce Bennett
It Happened in Hollywood (1937) Harry Lachman, Richard Dix, Fay Wray, Victor Kilian
Bright Lights / Adventures In Africa (1930) Michael Curtiz, Dorothy Mackaill, Frank Fay, Noah Beery, Musical, Drama
Murder by Natural Causes (1979) Robert Day, Richard Anderson, Katharine Ross, Hal Holbrook, Drama, Mystery, Thriller
Men of the Timberland (1941) John Rawlins, Richard Arlen, Andy Devine, Linda Hayes
Under the Skin (1997) Carine Adler, Samantha Morton, Claire Rushbrook, Rita Tushingham
Four Lions (2010) Christopher Morris, Will Adamsdale, Riz Ahmed, Adeel Akhtar, Comedy, Crime, Drama
Grand Prix (1966) John Frankenheimer, James Garner, Eva Marie Saint, Yves Montand
Beyond Rangoon (1995) John Boorman, Patricia Arquette, U Aung Ko, Frances McDormand
La diosa arrodillada / The Kneeling Goddess (1947) Roberto Gavaldón, María Félix, Arturo de Córdova, Rosario Granados, Crime, Drama, Mystery
The Boys Club (1996) John Fawcett, Chris Penn, Dominic Zamprogna, Stuart Stone