No Way Out (1950) Joseph L. Mankiewicz, Richard Widmark, Linda Darnell, Stephen McNally, Crime, Drama, Film-Noir, Thriller

No Way Out (1950)
The Biddle brothers, shot while robbing a gas station, are taken to the prison ward of the County Hospital; Ray Biddle, a rabid racist, wants no treatment from black resident Dr. Luther Brooks. When brother John dies while Luther tries to save him, Ray is certain it’s murder and becomes obsessed with vengeance. But there are black racists around too, and the situation slides rapidly toward violence.

No Way Out (1950) 4

No Way Out (1950) 3

No Way Out (1950) 2

No Way Out (1950) 1

IMDB

Also known as: El odio es ciego, Der Haß ist blind, De open deur, La porte s’ouvre, O Ódio é Cego, Ingen vej ud, Un rayo de luz, Kaikki tiet tukossa, To misos prostazei, Uomo bianco tu vivrai!, Geen uitweg, Bez wyjscia, Falsa Acusação, Situatie fara iesire, Ingen väg ut, Can düsmani

File Name : No Way Out 1950.mkv
File Size : 2287.01 MB
Resolution : 640×480
Duration : 01:46:38
Video : AVC (AVC), 1 844 Kbps, 23.976 fps
Audio : AC-3 (AC3), 384 Kbps (CBR), 48.0 KHz, 2 channels, 3 streams

Quality: DVDRip
Language: English
Subs: English, Spanish (srt)
Genre: Crime, Drama, Film-Noir, Thriller

download

No_Way_Out_1950.rar

Related posts

Jal al-ji-do mot-ha-myeon-seo / Like You Know It All (2009) Sang-soo Hong, Tae-woo Kim, Ji-won Uhm, Hyun-jung Go, Drama
A Star Is Born (1954) George Cukor, Judy Garland, James Mason, Jack Carson, Drama, Musical, Romance
Os Sorrisos do Destino / Twist of Fate (2009) Fernando Lopes, Ana Padrão, Rui Morrison, Milton Lopes, Teresa Tavares, Drama
Congorama (2006) Philippe Falardeau, Olivier Gourmet, Paul Ahmarani, Jean-Pierre Cassel, Comedy, Drama
Das Mädchen Johanna / Joan The Maid (1935) Gustav Ucicky, Angela Salloker, Gustaf Gründgens, Heinrich George, Biography, Drama, History
Kusama no Hanjiro – Kiri no Naka no Wataridori / Hanjiro of Kusama: Bird of Passage (1960) Yamada Isuzu, Action, Drama