Menschen am Sonntag / People on Sunday (1930) Robert Siodmak, Edgar G. Ulmer, Erwin Splettstößer, Brigitte Borchert, Wolfgang von Waltershausen, Comedy, Drama, Romance

Menschen am Sonntag aka People on Sunday (1930)
Edwin, a taxi driver, lives with Annie, a neurasthenic model. They plan to spend Sunday at the Nikolassee beach with Wolfgang, an officer, gentleman, antiquarian, gigolo, at the moment a wine salesman. After an argument, Annie stays at home while Edwin joins Wolf. Wolf has brought along a new girlfriend, Christl. Brigitte, Christl’s best friend, joins the group. Brigitte is the manager of a record shop. At the beach Wolf tries to kiss Christl but she rejects him and he turns his attentions toward Brigitte, who is more receptive. Wolf and Brigitte go off together and he seduces her. Back on the beach, Wolf and Erwin, now tired of their dates, flirt with two other women as Brigitte and Christl look on, appalled. They have small satisfaction when the men have to borrow money from them to pay for the paddle-boat they were renting. As they part at the end of the day, Brigitte hopes Wolf will see her next Sunday, but he and Erwin have other plans. The bond between the two men is the one …

Menschen am Sonntag aka People on Sunday (1930) 4

Menschen am Sonntag aka People on Sunday (1930) 3

Menschen am Sonntag aka People on Sunday (1930) 2

Menschen am Sonntag aka People on Sunday (1930) 1

IMDB

Also known as: Gente no Domingo, Menschen Am Sonntag, Ein Film Ohne Schauspieler, Gent en diumenge, Ihmisiä sunnuntaina, Människor en söndag, Les hommes le dimanche, Gente di domenica, Ludzie w niedziele

File Name : People On Sunday.avi
File Size : 1238.95 MB
Resolution : 640×480
Duration : 01:13:45
Video : MPEG-4 Visual (XviD), 2 213 Kbps, 22.000 fps
Audio : MPEG Audio (MPEG-1 Audio layer 3), 128 Kbps (VBR), 48.0 KHz, 2 channels, 1 stream

Quality: DVDRip
Language: German intertitles
Subs: English (srt)
Genre: Comedy, Drama, Romance

download

People_On_Sunday.rar

Related posts

Laveata tietä / The Broad Way (1931) Valentin Vaala, Teuvo Tulio, Eeva Virtanen, Alli Riks, Drama, Romance
Skrivánci na niti / Larks on a String (1990) Jirí Menzel, Rudolf Hrusínský, Vlastimil Brodský, Václav Neckár, Comedy, Drama, Romance
Henry Gamble’s Birthday Party (2015) Stephen Cone, Joe Keery, Pat Healy, Tyler Ross, Drama
People I Know (2002) Daniel Algrant, Al Pacino, Téa Leoni, Ryan O’Neal, Crime, Drama, Mystery
L’auberge espagnole (2002) Cédric Klapisch, Romain Duris, Judith Godrèche, Kelly Reilly, Comedy, Drama
L’as des as / Ace of Aces (1982) Gérard Oury, Jean-Paul Belmondo, Marie-France Pisier, Rachid Ferrache, Adventure, Comedy, Sport