Lady on a Train (1945) Charles David, Deanna Durbin, Ralph Bellamy, Edward Everett Horton, Crime, Film-Noir, Mystery, Romance, Thriller

Lady on a Train (1945)
While waiting at a train station, Nikki Collins witnesses a murder from a nearby building. When she brings the police to the scene of the crime, they think she’s crazy since there’s no body. She then enlists a popular mystery writer to help with her sleuthing.

Lady on a Train (1945) 4

Lady on a Train (1945) 3

Lady on a Train (1945) 2

Lady on a Train (1945) 1

IMDB

Also known as: La dama del tren, A Dama Desconhecida, Die Dame im Zug, Fem minutter før New York, En antaudu, Deanna mêne l’enquête, Thilykos satanas, Due pantofole e una ragazza, A Dama do Comboio, Jag ger mig aldrig!

File Name : Lady.On.A.Train.1945.avi
File Size : 699.67 MB
Resolution : 528×384
Duration : 01:34:30
Video : MPEG-4 Visual (XviD), 944 Kbps, 23.976 fps
Audio : MPEG Audio (MPEG-1 Audio layer 3), 82.0 Kbps (VBR), 48.0 KHz, 1 channel, 1 stream

Quality: DVDRip
Language: English
Subs: English (srt)
Genre: Crime, Film-Noir, Mystery, Romance, Thriller

download

Lady.On.A.Train.1945.rar

Random posts

Love Is a Headache (1938) Richard Thorpe, Gladys George, Franchot Tone, Ted Healy, Comedy, Romance
Premam (2015) Alphonse Puthren, Nivin Pauly, Madonna Sebastian, Sai Pallavi, Comedy, Drama, Romance
The Full Treatment (1960) Val Guest, Claude Dauphin, Diane Cilento, Ronald Lewis, Drama, Horror, Mystery, Thriller
Oasis of Fear (1971) Umberto Lenzi, Irene Papas, Ray Lovelock, Ornella Muti
Secret of the Blue Room (1933) Kurt Neumann, Lionel Atwill, Gloria Stuart, Paul Lukas, Drama, Horror, Mystery, Romance, Thriller
Nazi Agent (1942) Jules Dassin, Conrad Veidt, Ann Ayars, Frank Reicher
Town on Trial (1957) John Guillermin, John Mills, Charles Coburn, Barbara Bates
Don Juan (1926) Alan Crosland, Jane Winton, John Roche, Warner Oland, Adventure, Romance
Blind Woman’s Curse (1970) Teruo Ishii, Meiko Kaji, Hoki Tokuda, Makoto Satô
Born Reckless (1930) Andrew Bennison, John Ford, Edmund Lowe, Catherine Dale Owen, William Harrigan, Crime, Drama, War
Seven Chances (1925) Buster Keaton, Ruth Dwyer, T. Roy Barnes, Comedy, Romance
Shekvarebuli kulinaris ataserti retsepti / A Chef in Love (1996) Nana Dzhordzhadze, Nino Kirtadze, Pierre Richard, Micheline Presle, Comedy, Romance
A Summer Place (1959) Delmer Daves, Richard Egan, Dorothy McGuire, Sandra Dee, Drama, Romance
Death in High Heels (1947) Lionel Tomlinson, Don Stannard, Elsa Tee, Veronica Rose, Crime, Mystery
A Shot in the Dark (1935) Charles Lamont, Charles Starrett, Robert Warwick, Edward Van Sloan, Mystery, Thriller