L’armata Brancaleone / For Love and Gold (1966) Mario Monicelli, Vittorio Gassman, Catherine Spaak, Folco Lulli, Adventure, Comedy, History

L'armata Brancaleone (Mario Monicelli, 1966)
A group of rogues steal a scroll granting its bearer the property of the land of Aurocastro in Apulia (south of Italy). They elect a shaggy knight, Brancaleone from Norcia, as their leader, and decide to get possession of this supposedly wealthy land. Many adventures will occurr during the journey.

Also known as: La armada Brancaleone, O Incrível Exército Brancaleone, L’armée Brancaleone, Oi gennaioi tou Brancaleone, Brancaleone ármádiája, Armia Brancaleone, O Capitão Brancaleone, Brancaleone’s Army, Die unglaublichen Abenteuer des hochwohllöblichen Ritters Branca Leone, Brankaleonova vojska

For Love and Gold (1966) 1

For Love and Gold (1966) 2

For Love and Gold (1966) 3

For Love and Gold (1966) 4

IMDB

File Name : L’armata Brancaleone.avi
File Size : 1493.41 MB
Resolution : 592×320
Duration : 01:54:42
Video : MPEG-4 Visual (XviD), 1 748 Kbps, 25.000 fps
Audio : MPEG Audio (MPEG-1 Audio layer 3), 59.7 Kbps (VBR), 48.0 KHz, 1 channel, 1 stream

Quality: DVDRip
Language: Italian
Subs: English (srt)
Genre: Adventure, Comedy, History

download

Larmata_Brancaleone.rar

Random posts

The Ghost Train (1941) Walter Forde, Arthur Askey, Richard Murdoch, Kathleen Harrison, Comedy, Horror
Overlord (1975) Stuart Cooper, Brian Stirner, Davyd Harries, Nicholas Ball
Mad Emperor: Ludwig II AKA Ludwig II: Glanz und Ende eines Königs (1955) Helmut Käutner, O.W. Fischer, Marianne Koch, Paul Bildt
UHF (1989) Jay Levey, ‘Weird Al’ Yankovic, Victoria Jackson, Kevin McCarthy, Comedy, Drama
Summer Magic (1963) James Neilson, Hayley Mills, Dorothy McGuire, Burl Ives
Un divan à New York / A Couch in New York (1996) Chantal Akerman, Juliette Binoche, William Hurt, Stephanie Buttle, Comedy, Romance
Steamboat Round the Bend (1935) John Ford, Will Rogers, Anne Shirley, Irvin S. Cobb
Trouble in Paradise (1989) Di Drew, Raquel Welch, Jack Thompson, Nicholas Hammond
Supercop 2 AKA Chiu kup gai wak (1993) Stanley Tong, Michelle Yeoh, Rongguang Yu, Emil Chau
Leaving Normal (1992) Edward Zwick, Christine Lahti, Meg Tilly, Patrika Darbo, Comedy, Drama
The Scarlet and the Black (1983) Jerry London, Gregory Peck, Christopher Plummer, John Gielgud, Drama, History, War
Orions belte / Orions Belt (1985) Ola Solum, Tristan de Vere Cole, Helge Jordal, Sverre Anker Ousdal, Hans Ola Sørlie, Action, Adventure, Thriller
Road to Utopia (1946) Hal Walker, Bing Crosby, Bob Hope, Dorothy Lamour
Appointment for Love (1941) William A. Seiter, Charles Boyer, Margaret Sullavan, Rita Johnson
Born in Flames (1983) Lizzie Borden, Honey, Adele Bertei, Jean Satterfield, Comedy, Drama, Fantasy
Snivaj, zlato moje / Sleep Sweet, My Darling (2005) Neven Hitrec, Ljubomir Kerekes, Ivan Glowatzky, Ines Bojanic, Comedy, Drama
Go Fish (1994) Rose Troche, V.S. Brodie, Guinevere Turner, T. Wendy McMillan
A Dog’s Will AKA O Auto da Compadecida (2000) Guel Arraes, Matheus Nachtergaele, Selton Mello, Rogério Cardoso
Traxx (1988) Jerome Gary, Shadoe Stevens, Priscilla Barnes, Willard E. Pugh
Beauties of the Night (1952) René Clair, Gérard Philipe, Martine Carol, Gina Lollobrigida
Fukkatsu no hi / Day of Resurrection / Virus (1980) Kinji Fukasaku, Masao Kusakari, Tsunehiko Watase, Isao Natsuyagi, Adventure, Drama, Horror
I Love My Wife (1970) Mel Stuart, Elliott Gould, Brenda Vaccaro, Angel Tompkins
The River Fuefuki AKA Fuefukigawa (1960) Keisuke Kinoshita, Hideko Takamine, Takahiro Tamura, Kôshirô Matsumoto
The Junk Shop AKA Sberné surovosti (1965) Juraj Herz, Václav Halama, Frantisek Ketzek, M. Cirmonová
The Toll Gate (1920) Lambert Hillyer, William S. Hart, Anna Q. Nilsson, Joseph Singleton
The Poseidon Adventure (1972) Ronald Neame, Gene Hackman, Ernest Borgnine, Shelley Winters
The 10th Victim AKA La decima vittima (1965) Elio Petri, Marcello Mastroianni, Ursula Andress, Elsa Martinelli
Personal Property (1937) W.S. Van Dyke, Jean Harlow, Robert Taylor, Reginald Owen
The Bad Man (1941) Richard Thorpe, Wallace Beery, Lionel Barrymore, Laraine Day
Captain Clegg (1962) Peter Graham Scott, Peter Cushing, Yvonne Romain, Patrick Allen
The Rocket Man (1954) Oscar Rudolph, Charles Coburn, Spring Byington, Anne Francis
The Shanghai Cobra (1945) Phil Karlson, Sidney Toler, Mantan Moreland, Benson Fong, Comedy, Crime, Drama
Sharaku (1995) Masahiro Shinoda, Hiroyuki Sanada, Furankî Sakai, Shima Iwashita
Desert Passage (1952) Lesley Selander, Tim Holt, Joan Dixon, Walter Reed
Only Decent People AKA Alleen maar nette mensen (2012) Lodewijk Crijns, Geza Weisz, Imanuelle Grives, Jeroen Krabbé
Camilla (1954) Luciano Emmer, Luciana Angiolillo, Gabriele Ferzetti, Irène Tunc
Sfida al re di Castiglia (1963) Ferdinando Baldi, Mark Damon, Rada Rassimov, Paolo Gozlino
The Girl, the Gold Watch and Dynamite (1981) Hy Averback, Lee Purcell, Philip MacHale, Burton Gilliam, Fantasy, Comedy
The Joy of Life (2005) Jenni Olson, Harry Dodge, Lawrence Ferlinghetti
Bush Christmas (1947) Ralph Smart, Chips Rafferty, John Fernside, Stan Tolhurst, Action, Adventure, Comedy
Beyond Mombasa (1956) George Marshall, Cornel Wilde, Donna Reed, Leo Genn
The Lemon Drop Kid (1951) Sidney Lanfield, Frank Tashlin, Bob Hope, Marilyn Maxwell, Lloyd Nolan, Comedy, Crime, Musical, Romance
Club Paradise (1986) Harold Ramis, Robin Williams, Peter O’Toole, Rick Moranis
The Huggetts Abroad (1949) Ken Annakin, Jack Warner, Kathleen Harrison, Dinah Sheridan, Comedy
Saturday the 14th (1981) Howard R. Cohen, Richard Benjamin, Paula Prentiss, Jeffrey Tambor, Comedy, Fantasy, Horror
Bloodfight AKA Fainaru faito – Saigo no ichigeki (1989) Shûji Gotô, Yasuaki Kurata, Simon Yam, Meg Lam
Roar (1981) Noel Marshall, Tippi Hedren, Melanie Griffith, Adventure, Thriller
On the Isle of Samoa (1950) William Berke, Jon Hall, Susan Cabot, Raymond Greenleaf